UD Open Results 1/8 (not high school)

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                 UD Open Track & Field Meet
                                        @ University of Delaware                            
                                 Delaware Fieldhouse, Newark, Delaware   
                                                          1/8/2011                                       
                                                     Open Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Tia                  Unattached                7.94  
  2 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Seton           8.19  
  3 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Seton           8.45  
  4 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Seton           8.67  
  5 Roemer, Christine            Tnt Internat              9.53  
  6 Bannon, Courtney             Unat                      9.66  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cooper, Tia                  Unattached               25.64   1 
  2 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Seton          26.50   3 
  3 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Seton          27.10   3 
  4 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Seton          27.46   3 
  5 Graves, ashli                Lightning Fa             27.52   3 
  6 Chambers, Rayna              Elizabeth Seton          27.64   2 
  7 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Seton          28.07   2 
  8 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Seton          28.71   2 
  9 Harnish, Megan               Perryville               29.26   2 
 10 Bannon, Courtney             Unat                     33.79   1 
 11 Roemer, Christine            Tnt Internat             34.01   1 
 12 Grandison, Delores           Tnt Internat             34.77   2 
 13 Bailey, Stephanie            Unat                     38.51   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Charmaine           Athena Track           1:01.59   4 
  2 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Seton        1:01.82   4 
  3 Chambers, Rayna              Elizabeth Seton        1:02.45   4 
  4 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Seton        1:04.16   3 
  5 Dendy, Maiya                 Lightning Fa           1:04.96   4 
  6 Colquitt, Lauren             Kingsway               1:05.71   4 
  7 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Seton        1:06.69   3 
  8 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Seton        1:07.43   2 
  9 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Seton        1:07.72   3 
 10 Roux, Maryline               Athena                 1:08.52   3 
 11 Bellaire, Cheryl             Unattached             1:08.80   2 
 12 Dodson, Jordan               Perryville             1:08.98   3 
 13 Ransom, India                Unattached             1:09.65   4 
 14 Stewart, Symone              Goldey-Beaco           1:10.40   3 
 15 Melton, Taylor               Harford Tech           1:11.65   2 
 16 Cunningham, Alexis           Harford Tech           1:19.69   2 
 17 Reyes, Sofia                 Unat                   1:21.87   1 
 18 Bailey, Stephanie            Unat                   1:29.76   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeandell, Emily              Eagle Track            2:42.59  
  2 hankin, julie                Athena                 2:43.44  
  3 Ports, Becca                 Perryville             2:44.89  
  4 Childress, Jasmine           Kingsway               2:47.12  
  5 Walters, Ciarra              Elizabeth Seton        2:47.70  
  6 Evans, Kyra                  Kingsway               2:49.05  
  7 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Seton        2:50.12  
  8 Gaito, Amy                   Unat                   2:54.41  
  9 Thomas, Tammy                Elizabeth Seton        2:55.37  
 10 Hanrahan, Meg                Unat                   3:01.66  
 11 Reyes, Sofia                 Unat                   3:11.99  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyson, Cecily                Unattached             5:33.70  
  2 Peterson, Christy            Unattached             5:37.55  
  3 hankin, julie                Athena                 5:38.78  
  4 Jones, Ginny                 Unattached             5:43.32  
  5 Hayden, Julie                Athena Track           5:53.44  
  6 Thomas, Lindsay              Unattached             6:08.49  
  7 Evans, Kyra                  Kingsway               6:17.98  
  8 Hanrahan, Meg                Unat                   6:23.24  
  9 Leonard, Sam                 Perryville             6:31.97  
 10 Gaito, Amy                   Unat                   6:32.05  
 11 Jones, Isabella              Perryville             6:39.83  
 12 Ports, Leah                  Perryville             6:41.66  
 13 McCool, Codi                 Kingsway               6:50.11  
 14 Perzynski, Katie             Harford Tech           6:59.54  
 15 Jennings, Victoria           Harford Tech           6:59.92  
 16 Marciniak, Michele           Harford Tech           7:07.35  
 17 Oakey, Joy                   Tnt Internat           7:25.73  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasper, Lorraine             Athena Track          11:04.20  
  2 hankin, julie                Athena                11:08.23  
  3 Peters, Jessica              Eagle Track           11:16.69  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booker, Octivia              Unattached                9.51  
  2 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Seton          10.14  
  3 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Seton          10.87  
  4 Burns, Danielle              Elizabeth Seton          11.23  
  5 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Seton          11.45  
  6 Roemer, Christine            Tnt Internat             11.53  
  7 Price, Sam                   Perryville               11.59  
  8 Longshore, Kristine          Unattached               12.02  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perryville  'A'                                     4:36.86  
     1) Dodson, Jordan                  2)                                
     3) Kaberkam, Kaylee                4) Ports, Becca                   
  2 Athena  'A'                                         4:39.68  
     1) hankin, julie                   2)                                
     3) Roux, Maryline                  4)                                
 
Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkes, Jennifer             Greater Phil           5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Kaberkam, Kaylee             Perryville             4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Grandison, Delores           Tnt Internat           4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Seton             NH            
 -- Stewart, Symone              Goldey-Beaco                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hild, Katie                  Perryville             7-00.00      2.13m 
  2 Foy, Alejandra               Harford Tech           6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Booker, Octivia              Unattached            17-01.50      5.21m 
  2 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Seton       16-01.50      4.91m 
  3 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Seton       15-09.75      4.81m 
  4 Thomas, Tammy                Elizabeth Seton       15-01.00      4.59m 
  5 Owens, Antonnikka            Unattached            14-11.00      4.54m 
  6 Grandison, Delores           Tnt Internat          11-10.25      3.61m 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Seton         10.97m   36-00.00 
  2 Owens, Antonnikka            Unattached              10.49m   34-05.00 
  3 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Seton          9.92m   32-06.50 
  4 Harnish, Megan               Perryville               9.17m   30-01.00 
 
Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothmiller, Shamira          Move Outta d            13.13m   43-01.00 
  2 Merritt, A                   Unattached              12.00m   39-04.50 
  3 Daniels, Tasa                Kingsway                 9.70m   31-10.00 
  4 Wagner, Joan                 Unat-Unattac             9.45m   31-00.00 
  5 Grandison, Delores           Tnt Internat             8.99m   29-06.00 
  6 Coley, Erica                 Harford Tech             8.82m   28-11.25 
  7 Mosley, Patricia             Unattached               8.49m   27-10.25 
  8 Lawrence, Cheyanne           Kingsway                 8.42m   27-07.50 
  9 Hughes, Kendra               Unattached               7.58m   24-10.50 
 10 James, Jessica               Harford Tech             7.16m   23-06.00 
 11 Burton, Kimberly             Elizabeth Seton          6.72m   22-00.75 
 12 Roemer, Christine            Tnt Internat             5.50m   18-00.50 
 
Women Weight Throw Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Joan                 Unat-Unattac            10.22m   33-06.50 
  2 Wagner, Janet                Unat-Unattac             9.67m   31-08.75 
  3 Mosley, Patricia             Unattached               8.75m   28-08.50 
 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Leshon              Unattached                6.93   1 
  2 Price, Dante'                Mase Trainin              7.27   3 
  3 Palmer, Karl                 Perryville                7.42   2 
  4 Escobar Jr., Eddie           Perryville                7.58   2 
  5 Frantz, Mike                 Goldey-Beaco              7.60   2 
  6 Porter Jr, John              Tnt Internat              7.67   3 
  7 Witter, Anthony              Move Outta d              7.68   3 
  7 Owen, Colby                  Perryville                7.68   1 
  9 Crowell, Matthew             Unattached                7.69   3 
 10 Guglietti, Nick              Kingsway                  7.82   3 
 11 Sawyer, Charles              Tnt Internat              7.83   3 
 12 Furst, Andrew                Unattached                7.84   2 
 12 Berry, Marquise              Unattached                7.84   1 
 14 Hadrick, John T              Tnt Internat              7.88   2 
 15 Leigh, Gary                  Tnt Internat              8.00   2 
 16 Ho, Dennis                   Kingsway                  8.08   3 
 17 Hunt, Dillon                 WWTC                      8.19   3 
 18 Elderstein, Fred             Unattached                9.12   2 
 19 Acolatse, Joachim            Unattached                9.14   1 
 20 Sipe, Andrew                 Perryville                9.23   1 
 -- Ash, David                   Unattached                  DQ   1 
 -- Shabazz, Faoah               Unattached                  DQ   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Leshon              Unattached               22.70   1 
  2 Palmer, Karl                 Perryville               24.69   3 
  3 Pavina, Steve                duPont Expre             25.23   3 
  4 McCove, Kevin                Unattached               25.27   1 
  5 Sawyer, Charles              Tnt Internat             25.60   3 
  6 Gilmore, Yzonne              Kingsway                 25.72   3 
  7 Benson, Leander              Unattached               26.21   1 
  8 Leigh, Gary                  Tnt Internat             26.98   3 
  9 Roberts, John                Unat                     28.57   2 
 10 Savick, Kyle                 Perryville               28.75   1 
 11 Teklits, Nick                Unat                     30.16   2 
 12 Heisler, Josh                Unat                     30.20   2 
 13 Acolatse, Joachim            Unattached               30.78   1 
 14 Paula, Dominic               Perryville               31.44   2 
 15 Sipe, Andrew                 Perryville               31.56   2 
 16 Shabazz, Faoah               Unattached               31.98   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 sawadogo, jordan             Unattached               50.63   4 
  2 Embleton, Joseph             Unattached               53.61   1 
  3 Williams Jr., Mike           Unattached               54.05   4 
  4 Manhertz, Derrell            Unattached               55.28   3 
  5 Culbreath, Devin             Kingsway                 56.23   4 
  6 Brown, Dave                  Greater Phil             56.80   4 
  7 Crowell, Matthew             Unattached               58.11   3 
  8 forde, kevin                 GPTC                     58.44   4 
  9 Sawyer, Charles              Tnt Internat             58.75   3 
 10 Strimel, Craig               Greater Phil             59.29   4 
 11 Guglietti, Nick              Kingsway                 59.56   3 
 12 Hunt, Dillon                 WWTC                   1:00.75   3 
 13 Shields, Chuck               Greater Phil           1:03.29   2 
 14 Patterson, John              Unattached             1:05.11   1 
 15 Teklits, Nick                Unat                   1:11.87   1 
 16 Heisler, Josh                Unat                   1:12.48   2 
 17 Carpenter, Ethan             Unattached             1:16.94   2 
 -- Rash, B                      Greater Phil                DQ   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Keith              Unattached             2:06.35  
  2 Williams, Mark               Unattached             2:07.29  
  3 Gibbs, Erik                  Unattached             2:08.97  
  4 Brown, Dave                  Greater Phil           2:09.23  
  5 Dinkins, Delvin              Greater Phil           2:09.70  
  6 Kish, Zac                    Unattached             2:10.90  
  7 Fronczkowski, Anthony        Unattached             2:11.74  
  8 Williams Jr., Mike           Unattached             2:11.81  
  9 Cooke, Tom                   Kingsway               2:12.95  
 10 Cunningham, Jack             Kingsway               2:13.59  
 11 Thornton, Steven             Perryville             2:14.40  
 12 Hayden, Anthony              Perryville             2:14.62  
 13 Daily, Al                    WWTC                   2:14.99  
 14 Kenna, Tim                   WWTC                   2:15.21  
 15 Mclaughlia, Jim              Unattached             2:22.57  
 16 Sharp, Tom                   Kingsway               2:26.41  
 17 Schuber, Austin              Kingsway               2:26.88  
 18 Strimel, Craig               Greater Phil           2:30.92  
 19 Anderson, Rhett              Unat                   2:38.04  
 20 Roberts, John                Unat                   2:42.40  
 21 Bitner III, Leo              Perryville             3:01.25  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kehl, Tom                    Unattached             4:40.10  
  2 Watson, Greg                 Unattached             4:42.58  
  3 Eagan, Joe                   WWTC                   4:47.21  
  4 Cooke, Tom                   Kingsway               4:47.53  
  5 Hoban, Tom                   WWTC                   4:48.07  
  6 Thornton, Steven             Perryville             4:48.76  
  7 Lanier, Kareem               Tnt Intl Rac           4:49.29  
  8 Pfarr, Ryan                  Eagle Track            4:49.64  
  9 Lanier, Kyle                 Tnt Intl Rac           4:52.14  
 10 Howard, Wayne                Unattached             4:54.49  
 11 Kish, Zac                    Unattached             5:00.27  
 12 Welsh, Dave                  WWTC                   5:01.10  
 13 Hayden, Anthony              Perryville             5:02.57  
 14 Shaw, Andrew                 WWTC                   5:07.17  
 15 Pickett, Joe                 Kingsway               5:07.55  
 16 Elleman, Michael             Unattached             5:09.39  
 17 Hewitt, Jason                Unattached             5:13.20  
 18 Cunningham, Jack             Kingsway               5:15.03  
 19 Sery, Jim                    Kingsway               5:16.79  
 20 Rogers, Justin               Unattached             5:17.30  
 21 Watson, Joe                  Perryville             5:21.06  
 22 Bowley, Dail                 Unattached             5:24.17  
 23 Davies, Keith                Unattached             5:30.88  
 24 McGarry, Rick                Bucks County           5:34.53  
 25 Huelsbeck, Kristofer         Perryville             5:42.02  
 26 Hudson, Luke                 Unattached             5:44.63  
 27 Anderson, Rhett              Unat                   5:51.86  
 28 Bergmann, Seth               SJAC                   6:06.39  
 29 Loper, Chris                 WWTC                   6:11.87  
 29 Mroz, Jason                  Unattached             6:11.87  
 31 Swain, Kyle                  Unattached             6:17.51  
 32 Kehl, Bob                    Unattached             6:31.14  
 33 Bitner III, Leo              Perryville             6:36.86  
 34 Zwolak, Vic                  Unattached             6:38.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalton, Michael              Unattached             9:34.63  
  2 Conley, Brian                Goldey-Beaco           9:46.45  
  3 Pfarr, Ryan                  Eagle Track            9:54.08  
  4 Welsh, Dave                  WWTC                   9:59.24  
  5 Nolan, James                 WWTC                  10:09.64  
  6 Hanifee, Nick                Eagle Track           10:13.76  
  7 Wemnua, Jay                  Kingsway              10:30.15  
  8 Sery, Alec                   Kingsway              10:30.85  
  9 Magnus, Ryan                 Kingsway              10:33.15  
 10 Frasco, Marc                 WWTC                  10:39.48  
 11 Conley, Dylan                Goldey-Beaco          10:44.32  
 12 Clancey, Ryan                Unattached            11:16.38  
 13 Thornton, Adam               Perryville            12:29.93  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Keith              Unattached                8.53  
  2 Richardson, Cody             Perryville                9.01  
  3 Wadddl, Jasmne               Kingsway                  9.40  
  4 Furst, Andrew                Unattached                9.61  
  5 Brevard, Sean                Perryville                9.92  
  6 Nolly, Larry                 TNT                      10.57  
  7 Gilmore, Yzonne              Kingsway                 10.91  
  8 Savick, Kyle                 Perryville               11.87  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perryville  'A'                                     3:45.37  
     1) Thornton, Steven                2) Richardson, Cody               
     3)                                 4) Hayden, Anthony                
  2 duPont Express  'A'                                 3:45.88  
     1) Williams, Matt                  2) Williams, Mark                 
     3) Pavina, Steve                   4) Williams, Mike                 
  3 Ramsay Farm Team  'A'                               4:03.91  
 
Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Furst, Andrew                Unattached             6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Stinson, Xavier              Unattached            J6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Colbreath, Devon             Unattached             5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Mathis, Larry                Unattached             5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Padgett, Gaige               Perryville            J5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Porter Jr, John              Tnt Internat                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Tom                 Unattached            13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Kahn, Remy                   Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Patterson, John              Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Yorker, Ivory                Unattached             8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Meehan, Zack                 Eagle Track           J8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Padgett, Gaige               Perryville             8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Palmer, Karl                 Perryville            J8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Furst, Andrew                Unattached            19-06.75      5.96m 
  2 Williams, Mark               duPont Expre          19-01.00      5.81m 
  3 Porter Jr, John              Tnt Internat          19-00.00      5.79m 
  4 Ash, David                   Unattached            16-03.50      4.96m 
  5 Nolly, Larry                 TNT                   14-00.50      4.27m 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tymes, Ernest                Unattached            45-08.75     13.93m 
  2 McCove, Kevin                Unattached            42-01.00     12.82m 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Witter, Anthony              Move Outta d            15.40m   50-06.25 
  2 Viotto, John                 Unattached              15.19m   49-10.00 
  3 Toland, Patrick              Shore AC                12.14m   39-10.00 
  4 Agorn, Nick                  Unattached              11.72m   38-05.50 
  5 Mullin, A                    Kingsway                11.25m   36-11.00 
  6 Gillian, Jhon                Unattached              11.11m   36-05.50 
  7 Porter Jr, John              Tnt Internat            10.91m   35-09.50 
  8 Kain, Damon                  Kingsway                10.89m   35-08.75 
  9 Hansen, Dennis               Unattached              10.67m   35-00.25 
 10 Castelli, George             Unattached               9.86m   32-04.25 
 11 Allen, RJ                    Unat                     9.47m   31-01.00 
 12 Oakey, Richard               Tnt Internat             5.34m   17-06.25 
 
Men Weight Throw Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Castelli, George             Unattached              12.48m   40-11.50 
  2 Hansen, Dennis               Unattached              12.28m   40-03.50 
  3 Vicini, Joe                  Unattached              11.99m   39-04.00 
  4 Toland, Patrick              Shore AC                11.70m   38-04.75 
Comments