UD Open Results 1/8

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                 UD Open Track & Field Meet
                                        @ University of Delaware                            
                                 Delaware Fieldhouse, Newark, Delaware   
                                                          1/8/2011                                       
                                               High School Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Whitney              Charter                   7.70   9 
  2 McGowan, Carly               Archmere                  7.71   8 
  3 Skinner, Ashley              Appoquinimin              7.86   9 
  4 Cotton, MyQuay               Appoquinimin              7.94   9 
  5 Higgin, Chantal              William Penn              7.95   8 
  6 Celen, Amber                 Middletown                7.96   7 
  7 Hurst, Amanda                Cape Henlope              8.10   9 
  8 Wade, Tabia                  St. Georges               8.13   2 
  8 Duffy, Ahkeesha              Cape Henlope              8.13   9 
 10 Tullier, Bridget             Padua                     8.15   8 
 10 Reid, Tyra                   Caesar Rodne              8.15   4 
 12 Brown, Hope                  Caesar Rodne              8.17   7 
 13 Adams, Shelby                St. Mark's                8.21   7 
 14 Edwards, Destiny             Hodgson Vo-T              8.22   6 
 15 Newton, Adrienne             St. Mark's                8.23   8 
 16 Pinto, Maria                 A.I. duPont               8.24   6 
 17 Herstenberg, Lindsey         St. Mark's                8.28   8 
 18 Bailey, Santasia             Brandywine                8.31   9 
 18 Taylor, Alana                St. Mark's                8.31   7 
 20 Phillips, Ali                Padua                     8.33   8 
 21 Goff, Britney                St. Georges               8.35   1 
 22 Coleman, Corine              Hodgson Vo-T              8.39   1 
 23 Hannon, Amira                Sanford Scho              8.40   5 
 24 Reeves, Caressa              Charter                   8.42   6 
 25 Struthers, Corrie            Sanford Scho              8.44   4 
 26 Mitz, Tatiyanna              Brandywine                8.45   8 
 27 Alleyne, Khadijah            Concord                   8.55   4 
 28 Jackson, Sarah               Ursuline                  8.56   5 
 29 Bowman, Patience             Dover                     8.58   6 
 30 Ope, Leslie                  William Penn              8.60   3 
 31 Willis, Tekoah               Howard Tech               8.62   1 
 32 McMillan, Nadareh            Howard Tech               8.67   7 
 33 Schopfer, Madeline           Tower Hill                8.68   9 
 34 Duncan, Tylar                St. Georges               8.69   2 
 35 McCombs, Nicole              Caesar Rodne              8.71   6 
 35 Taff, Oneka                  McKean                    8.71   3 
 37 Daniels, Rachel              Delaware Mil              8.73   2 
 38 Cannon, Makiea               Caesar Rodne              8.78   5 
 39 Wanamaker, Namir             Howard Tech               8.79   3 
 40 Short, Allison               Archmere                  8.80   3 
 41 Boulware, Itia               William Penn              8.81   2 
 42 Congo, Kenisha               Howard Tech               8.82   5 
 43 Harvey, Ashlee               Archmere                  8.88   3 
 44 Scott, Nettisha              Dover                     8.91   5 
 44 Espino, Eneyda               St. Georges               8.91   2 
 46 Hayman, Courtney             Tower Hill                8.95   9 
 47 Worth, Christina             Concord                   9.01   3 
 48 Brickus-Clark, Ty-Li         Appoquinimin              9.03   2 
 49 Beadle, Jessica              Padua                     9.09   5 
 50 Girard, Amanda               Tower Hill                9.13   8 
 51 Miller, Te'Aira              St. Georges               9.19   1 
 52 Finn, Shannon                Padua                     9.25   6 
 53 Kirk, Jenna                  Ursuline                  9.26   1 
 53 Azevedo, Jennifer            Ursuline                  9.26   4 
 55 Nashed, Maiya                Sanford Scho              9.27   4 
 56 Kirk, Christine              Mt. Pleasant              9.30   7 
 57 Piatt, Kari                  A.I. duPont               9.37   4 
 58 Blango, Brayona              Dover                     9.38   5 
 59 Truong, Quynch-Nhu           Concord                   9.63   3 
 60 Gajjala, Sai                 A.I. duPont               9.68   3 
 61 Myers, Renee                 A.I. duPont               9.86   2 
 62 Meier, Erica                 Mt. Pleasant             10.18   5 
 63 Adams, Reagan                Tower Hill               10.46   4 
 -- Finch, Emily                 Appoquinimin                DQ   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Ebonique              William Penn             26.39  22 
  2 Foster, Toresha              Appoquinimin             27.25  21 
  3 Pepper, Hannah               Cape Henlope             27.64  22 
  4 Brown, Hope                  Caesar Rodne             27.99  20 
  5 Higgin, Chantal              William Penn             28.06  20 
  6 Skinner, Ashley              Appoquinimin             28.20  16 
  7 Whitmarsh, Alana             Padua                    28.34  18 
  8 Fogelman, Brianna            Brandywine               28.37  21 
  9 Cabrera, Ashley              Brandywine               28.43  18 
 10 Wilson, Whitney              Charter                  28.52  22 
 11 Lord, Lauren                 Padua                    28.54  16 
 12 Torres, Natalie              Charter                  28.59  21 
 13 Powell, Brittany             Mt. Pleasant             28.60  19 
 14 Hall, Briana                 Sussex Tech              28.73  20 
 15 Floyd, Stephanie             Concord                  28.79  19 
 16 Wade, Tabia                  St. Georges              28.92   4 
 17 Celen, Amber                 Middletown               28.94  14 
 18 Coleman, Corine              Hodgson Vo-T             29.40  15 
 19 Pinto, Maria                 A.I. duPont              29.44  19 
 20 Adeseye, Jackie              Caravel                  29.47  22 
 21 Desch, Katherine             Ursuline                 29.60  20 
 22 Hurst, Amanda                Cape Henlope             29.73  20 
 23 Edwards, Destiny             Hodgson Vo-T             29.74  14 
 24 Phillips, Ali                Padua                    29.76  17 
 25 Hannon, Amira                Sanford Scho             29.77  14 
 26 Tullier, Bridget             Padua                    29.84  18 
 27 Brown, Brandi                Brandywine               30.10  17 
 28 Goff, Britney                St. Georges              30.23   2 
 29 Jackson, Sarah               Ursuline                 30.25  19 
 30 Mitz, Tatiyanna              Brandywine               30.43  19 
 31 Ford, Nicole                 William Penn             30.51  13 
 32 Meideros, Megan              Appoquinimin             30.59   6 
 33 Tait, Phoebe                 Caravel                  30.85  11 
 34 Kerrigan, Molly              Mt. Pleasant             30.97  16 
 35 Ryan, Salina                 Appoquinimin             31.09  11 
 36 Struthers, Corrie            Sanford Scho             31.19  13 
 37 Fussell, Kim                 Concord                  31.21  17 
 38 Boulware, Itia               William Penn             31.22  10 
 39 Schweizer, Taryn             St. Mark's               31.50  15 
 40 Taylor, Romai                Concord                  31.52  15 
 41 Pittman, Marianna            Appoquinimin             31.54   5 
 42 Aleixo, Mary                 Ursuline                 31.73  11 
 43 Daniels, Rachel              Delaware Mil             31.78   3 
 43 Jones, Lee Lee               Sanford Scho             31.78  13 
 45 Stevenson, Brianna           Mt. Pleasant             31.81  13 
 46 Hollingsworth, Taylor        Ursuline                 31.85   4 
 47 Willis, Tekoah               Howard Tech              32.00   4 
 48 Walhgren, Brooke             Padua                    32.01  15 
 49 Chappius, Jennifer           Padua                    32.13  12 
 50 Hayman, Courtney             Tower Hill               32.25  17 
 51 Giorgi, Nicole               Mt. Pleasant             32.28  12 
 52 McCombs, Nicole              Caesar Rodne             32.41  10 
 53 Schopfer, Madeline           Tower Hill               32.46  21 
 54 Wong, Sarah                  Appoquinimin             32.53   2 
 55 Kirk, Christine              Mt. Pleasant             32.59  12 
 56 Triolo, Haley                Appoquinimin             32.71   7 
 57 Cannon, Makiea               Caesar Rodne             32.79   9 
 58 Congo, Kenisha               Howard Tech              32.89  11 
 59 Fasy, Maren                  St. Mark's               32.93  12 
 60 Girard, Amanda               Tower Hill               32.97  18 
 61 Beadle, Jessica              Padua                    33.04   9 
 62 Nashed, Maiya                Sanford Scho             33.14   9 
 62 Brennan, Sarah               Padua                    33.14   8 
 64 Finn, Shannon                Padua                    33.18  10 
 65 McCrosson, Kasey             Appoquinimin             33.20   5 
 66 Espino, Eneyda               St. Georges              33.44   3 
 67 Rocha, Bridget               St. Mark's               33.47  13 
 68 Short, Allison               Archmere                 33.53   4 
 69 Norman, Cheyenne             Middletown               33.61   3 
 70 Scarlett, Mackenzie          Sanford Scho             33.70   9 
 71 Kirk, Jenna                  Ursuline                 33.77   8 
 72 Hanus, Veronica              Delaware Mil             33.81   6 
 73 Ledden, Rebecca              A.I. duPont              33.91   2 
 74 Nickerson, Tie'Naira         Caesar Rodne             34.10   9 
 75 Glass, Jaime                 Sanford Scho             34.14  11 
 76 Liberman, Casey              Appoquinimin             34.23   2 
 77 Danz, Michelle               A.I. duPont              34.25   6 
 78 Wanamaker, Namir             Howard Tech              34.48   8 
 79 Matsanka, Lindsey            Tower Hill               34.66   7 
 80 Piatt, Kari                  A.I. duPont              34.70   7 
 81 Freeman, Holly               Sanford Scho             34.98   8 
 82 Gorgone, Alesandra           Appoquinimin             35.22   5 
 83 Noel, Samantha               Sanford Scho             35.39   8 
 84 Glasstetter, Charlotte       Appoquinimin             35.75   4 
 84 Swain, Jordan                Delaware Mil             35.75   5 
 86 Miller, Te'Aira              St. Georges              35.97   3 
 87 Meier, Erica                 Mt. Pleasant             37.85  10 
 88 Furrowh, Dominique           Charter                  38.58   7 
 89 Rothenbacher, Emily          Archmere                 38.81   3 
 90 Sanchez, Daisy               Appoquinimin             41.74   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Ebonique              William Penn           1:03.07  10 
  2 Gibson, Ireland              Tower Hill             1:04.10  10 
  3 Whitmarsh, Alana             Padua                  1:04.11  10 
  4 Lord, Lauren                 Padua                  1:04.13  10 
  5 Torres, Natalie              Charter                1:05.36  10 
  6 Powell, Brittany             Mt. Pleasant           1:06.37   9 
  7 Wesley, Brandi               Concord                1:07.00   9 
  8 Fauntleroy, Kaylyn           St. Georges            1:07.87   3 
  9 D'Amico, Jacki               Padua                  1:08.04   9 
 10 Aleixo, Mary                 Ursuline               1:08.37   3 
 11 Cotton, MyQuay               Appoquinimin           1:09.33   8 
 12 Tait, Phoebe                 Caravel                1:09.67   1 
 13 Hollingsworth, Taylor        Ursuline               1:10.00   5 
 14 Hagaman, Destinee            Dover                  1:10.50   9 
 15 Bloom, Emily                 Sanford Scho           1:10.81   8 
 16 Kerrigan, Molly              Mt. Pleasant           1:11.04   8 
 17 Duffy, Tiara                 Cape Henlope           1:11.18   8 
 18 Culp, Brandi                 Concord                1:11.50   8 
 19 Adeseye, Jackie              Caravel                1:11.73   9 
 20 Goff, Britney                St. Georges            1:11.96   1 
 21 Farmer, Bianca               Appoquinimin           1:12.02   6 
 22 Shellenberger, Jen           Delaware Mil           1:12.09   3 
 23 Walhgren, Brooke             Padua                  1:12.52   9 
 24 Coleman, Chanel              Middletown             1:13.10   1 
 25 Bowman, Patience             Dover                  1:13.51   7 
 26 Richardson, Ariel            St. Georges            1:13.55   7 
 27 Mento, Lillian               A.I. duPont            1:14.44   7 
 28 Hawkins, Miranda             Caesar Rodne           1:14.46   7 
 29 Brennan, Sarah               Padua                  1:14.81   5 
 30 Mealey, Heather              St. Mark's             1:15.31   7 
 31 O'Neal, Lexi                 St. Mark's             1:15.50   6 
 32 Boulware, Itia               William Penn           1:15.61   6 
 33 Reid, Tyra                   Caesar Rodne           1:15.78   4 
 34 Dewhitt, Alexandra           St. Mark's             1:15.90   6 
 35 Charamella, Krista           St. Mark's             1:16.03   6 
 36 Schlecker, Beth              Delaware Mil           1:16.11   3 
 37 Glass, Jaime                 Sanford Scho           1:17.35   5 
 38 Ennis, Haley                 A.I. duPont            1:17.36   4 
 39 Hanus, Veronica              Delaware Mil           1:18.64   4 
 40 Conmy, Christina             Charter                1:22.47   5 
 41 Guzman, Suzette              Pencader Cha           1:22.91   3 
 42 Reisor, Kristen              A.I. duPont            1:23.04   3 
 43 Ingram, Tallulah             Concord                1:24.85   5 
 44 Scott, Nettisha              Dover                  1:30.85   7 
 45 Sacks, Angelle               Brandywine             1:34.30   4 
 -- Hawkins, Kayla               Brandywine                  DQ   5  Cut in early
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frydrych, Emily              St. Mark's             2:18.34  
  2 Jennings, Kerrin             Padua                  2:24.84  
  3 Olivere, Lindsey             Archmere               2:25.27  
  4 King, Elizabeth              St. Mark's             2:32.76  
  5 Steenkamer, Meredith         Charter                2:32.88  
  6 Steenkamer, Katrina          St. Mark's             2:34.26  
  7 Robinson, Ashley             Dover                  2:39.35  
  8 Hennessey, Paige             Dover                  2:39.40  
  9 Wagner, Hannah               Sanford Scho           2:40.19  
 10 Wegrzyn, Danielle            St. Mark's             2:41.46  
 11 Savage, Kendall              Charter                2:41.79  
 12 Blissick, Megan              Concord                2:42.48  
 13 Barkes, Allie                Concord                2:43.94  
 14 Gibson, Ireland              Tower Hill             2:44.57  
 15 Reyes, Francesca             Charter                2:47.14  
 16 Walsh, Rachel                Charter                2:48.08  
 17 Trofa, Danielle              St. Mark's             2:50.25  
 18 Denham, Taylor               Sanford Scho           2:50.70  
 19 Brinsky, Courtney            Appoquinimin           2:52.28  
 20 Sowards, Jasmine             Brandywine             2:54.02  
 21 McCormick, Caley             Padua                  2:55.76  
 22 Osborne, Colleen             Appoquinimin           2:55.93  
 23 duPont, Alex                 Tower Hill             2:56.28  
 24 Hardcastle, Roseena          St. Mark's             2:57.78  
 25 Chamness, Marissa            St. Mark's             2:58.21  
 26 Cekine, Alexandra            Brandywine             2:59.28  
 27 Desir, Dieunise              William Penn           2:59.50  
 28 Kozar, Megan                 Sanford Scho           2:59.58  
 29 Buckley, Meghan              Brandywine             3:01.01  
 30 Weiler, Ruthie               Mt. Pleasant           3:02.20  
 31 Borrelli, Adrienne           Brandywine             3:02.30  
 32 Swain, Jordan                Delaware Mil           3:02.44  
 33 Slatko, Sydney               Tower Hill             3:02.60  
 34 Litostansky, Sasha           A.I. duPont            3:03.11  
 35 Tillison, Ieshia             Howard Tech            3:03.67  
 36 Fraczkowski, Adrienne        Delaware Mil           3:04.55  
 37 Mangan, Mary Rose            Charter                3:05.00  
 38 Hollenbough, Kylee           Brandywine             3:05.23  
 39 Lanza-Gregory, Jody          Tower Hill             3:05.88  
 40 Pizano, Lucero               A.I. duPont            3:06.12  
 41 Poole, Brandy                Dover                  3:06.42  
 42 Howe, Kathryn                A.I. duPont            3:07.38  
 43 Trugman, Emma                Cape Henlope           3:09.18  
 44 Lebeau, Lexi                 Caesar Rodne           3:09.78  
 45 Waites, Haley                Concord                3:10.10  
 46 Galluccio, Lauren            Brandywine             3:11.94  
 47 Compton, Kaitlyn             St. Georges            3:13.58  
 48 Berkel, Adia                 Brandywine             3:16.05  
 49 Kramer, Alexis               Appoquinimin           3:16.07  
 50 Leonard, Dana                Mt. Pleasant           3:17.10  
 51 Freeman, Holly               Sanford Scho           3:18.56  
 52 Hublein, Paige               Sanford Scho           3:19.08  
 53 Francazio, Amber             Dover                  3:20.50  
 54 Sawbo, Jerelyn               William Penn           3:23.20  
 55 Gajjala, Sai                 A.I. duPont            3:23.69  
 56 Fortier, Nia                 Caesar Rodne           3:25.43  
 57 Desir, Milaine               William Penn           3:28.22  
 58 Money, Jazmyn                St. Georges            3:42.52  
 59 Joshua-Pugh, Mikaela         St. Georges            4:06.71  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivere, Lindsey             Archmere               5:10.82  
  2 McCoy, Maeve                 Brandywine             5:37.72  
  3 Coning, Ali                  Cape Henlope           5:43.80  
  4 Trofa, Erica                 St. Mark's             5:57.08  
  5 Sumner, Kourtney             Delaware Mil           6:03.28  
  6 Foley, Meaghan               Ursuline               6:11.63  
  7 Brinsky, Courtney            Appoquinimin           6:15.36  
  8 Miller, Lydia                Cape Henlope           6:20.46  
  9 Weiler, Ruthie               Mt. Pleasant           6:20.93  
 10 Varnes, Krista               Hodgson Vo-T           6:20.95  
 11 Belcher, Haley               Brandywine             6:25.55  
 12 Taylor, Kyle                 Mt. Pleasant           6:27.92  
 13 Tillison, Ieshia             Howard Tech            6:28.37  
 14 Gryzbowski, Sarah            Concord                6:28.46  
 15 Kozar, Megan                 Sanford Scho           6:30.02  
 16 Desir, Milaine               William Penn           6:30.05  
 17 Desir, Dieunise              William Penn           6:31.16  
 18 McCoy, Megary                Brandywine             6:33.17  
 19 Bredimus, Alison             Brandywine             6:38.48  
 20 Sawbo, Jerelyn               William Penn           6:38.92  
 21 Navarro, Brianna             Red Lion Chr           6:41.49  
 21 Moore, Emily                 Charter                6:41.49  
 23 Wecht, Katie                 Padua                  6:42.78  
 24 Langrehr, Mae                Charter                6:45.02  
 25 Carroll, Lauren              St. Mark's             6:46.90  
 26 Basciani, Kristen            St. Mark's             6:47.40  
 27 Gorman, Linda                Mt. Pleasant           6:53.39  
 28 Pyle, Samantha               Concord                6:53.63  
 29 Jolly, Zoe                   Brandywine             6:53.76  
 30 Trugman, Emma                Cape Henlope           6:54.39  
 31 Baldwin, Kelsey              Caravel                6:56.00  
 32 Parker, Ashley               Mt. Pleasant           6:56.04  
 33 Bailey, Hannah               Mt. Pleasant           6:57.34  
 34 Gutka, Tatiana               Caesar Rodne           7:29.48  
 35 Ward, Kellyann               Hodgson Vo-T           7:43.65  
 36 Compton, Kaitlyn             St. Georges            7:43.81  
 37 Reith, Julia                 Tower Hill             7:46.10  
 38 Paine, Britney               Red Lion Chr           8:39.37  
 39 Money, Jazmyn                St. Georges            9:24.35  
 40 Kahete, Ivy                  Pencader Cha           9:27.59  
 41 Joshua-Pugh, Mikaela         St. Georges            9:56.81  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rickert, Amanda              Charter               12:02.35  
  2 Wong, Kennedy                Ursuline              12:28.82  
  3 Blissick, Sydney             Concord               12:34.28  
  4 Ritter, Emily                Sussex Tech           12:45.61  
  5 Heath, Abby                  Appoquinimin          13:20.94  
  6 Pyle, Alex                   Concord               14:05.51  
  7 Gannon, Ines                 Sanford Scho          14:15.23  
  8 Shellenberger, Jen           Delaware Mil          14:16.18  
  9 Wecht, Katie                 Padua                 14:19.09  
 10 McKinney, Paige              Concord               15:23.18  
 11 Klosiewicz, Janine           A.I. duPont           17:01.49  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bias, Arieal                 William Penn              9.22   3 
  2 Cope, Merissa                St. Mark's                9.69   3 
  3 McGowan, Carly               Archmere                  9.72   3 
  4 Reisor, Kristen              A.I. duPont               9.88   1 
  5 Davis, Donna                 Cape Henlope              9.98   3 
  6 Hall, Briana                 Sussex Tech              10.13   3 
  7 Hurst, Amanda                Cape Henlope             10.15   3 
  8 Floyd, Stephanie             Concord                  10.78   2 
  9 Jones, Lee Lee               Sanford Scho             10.81   3 
 10 Meideros, Megan              Appoquinimin             10.89   2 
 11 Ledden, Rebecca              A.I. duPont              10.92   2 
 12 Nickerson, Tie'Naira         Caesar Rodne             11.20   2 
 13 Fussell, Kim                 Concord                  11.25   2 
 14 Werner, Sadie                Appoquinimin             11.38   2 
 15 Pizano, Lucero               A.I. duPont              11.88   2 
 16 Short, Allison               Archmere                 11.90   1 
 17 Coleman, Chanel              Middletown               12.19   1 
 18 Noel, Samantha               Sanford Scho             12.28   1 
 19 Bondar, Lauren               Appoquinimin             12.87   1 
 20 Chappius, Jennifer           Padua                    13.47   2 
 21 Norman, Cheyenne             Middletown               14.66   1 
 22 Brown, Brandi                Brandywine               21.29   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                        1:55.22   2 
     1) Floyd, Stephanie                2) Turner, Dayyona                
     3) Wesley, Brandi                  4) Price, Kim                     
  2 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:56.40   2 
     1) Bailey, Santasia                2) Fogelman, Brianna              
     3) Mitz, Tatiyanna                 4) Cabrera, Ashley                
  3 Charter  'A'                                        1:56.61   2 
     1) Wilson, Whitney                 2) Torres, Natalie                
     3) Steenkamer, Meredith            4) Porter, Rose                   
  4 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                  1:57.63   2 
     1) Hurst, Amanda                   2) Thomas, Shelby                 
     3) Duffy, Tiara                    4) Pepper, Hannah                 
  5 St. Mark's  'A'                                     1:59.27   2 
  6 Dover  'A'                                          2:02.65   1 
     1) Boyce, Amber                    2) Hagaman, Desirae               
     3) Mobley, Ayianah                 4) Francazio, Amber               
  7 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   2:04.05   2 
     1) Powell, Brittany                2) Kerrigan, Molly                
     3) Giorgi, Nicole                  4) Stevenson, Brianna             
  8 Padua  'A'                                          2:07.65   1 
     1) Chappius, Jennifer              2) Jennings, Kerrin               
     3) Finn, Shannon                   4) McCormick, Caley               
  9 William Penn  'A'                                   2:09.06   1 
     1) Ope, Leslie                     2) Higgin, Chantal                
     3) Tate, Briana                    4) Mathis, ?                      
 10 Howard Tech  'A'                                    2:10.58   1 
     1) Willis, Tekoah                  2) Congo, Kenisha                 
     3) Wanamaker, Namir                4) McMillan, Nadareh              
 11 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    2:12.61   1 
     1) Pinto, Maria                    2) Ledden, Rebecca                
     3) Mento, Lillian                  4) Opechowksa, Kinga              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                          4:18.24   2 
     1) Whitmarsh, Alana                2) Jennings, Kerrin               
     3) D'Amico, Jacki                  4) Lord, Lauren                   
  2 St. Mark's  'A'                                     4:27.82   2 
     1) Frydrych, Emily                 2) King, Elizabeth                
     3) Wegrzyn, Danielle               4) Steenkamer, Katrina            
  3 Sanford School  'A'                                 4:48.65   2 
     1) Wagner, Hannah                  2) Bloom, Emily                   
     3) Denham, Taylor                  4) Hannon, Amira                  
  4 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                  4:49.74   1 
     1) Brown, Hope                     2) Hawkins, Miranda               
     3) Sia, Ivy-Lyn                    4) Reid, Tyra                     
  5 Padua  'B'                                          4:53.43   1 
     1) Walhgren, Brooke                2) Phillips, Ali                  
     3) Finn, Shannon                   4) McCormick, Caley               
  6 St. Mark's  'B'                                     4:59.22   2 
     1) Dewhitt, Alexandra              2) Herstenberg, Lindsey           
     3) Taylor, Alana                   4) Mealey, Heather                
  7 St. Mark's  'D'                                     5:01.51   2 
     1) Trofa, Danielle                 2) Trofa, Erica                   
     3) Chamness, Marissa               4) Charamella, Krista             
  8 St. Mark's  'C'                                     5:13.50   1 
     1) Fannan, Jenna                   2) Jackson, Anna                  
     3) Lee, Megan                      4) Shannon, Spencer               
  9 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    5:15.12   1 
     1) Mento, Lillian                  2) Howe, Kathryn                  
     3) Piatt, Kari                     4) Danz, Michelle                 
 10 St. Mark's  'E'                                     5:34.28   1 
     1) Schweizer, Taryn                2) Denny, Ashley                  
     3) Rocha, Bridget                  4) Fasy, Maren                    
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foster, Toresha              Appoquinimin           5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Bias, Arieal                 William Penn           5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Ford, Nicole                 William Penn           4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Hall, Briana                 Sussex Tech            4-06.50      1.38m 
  5 Robinson, Teneka             Dover                 J4-06.50      1.38m 
  6 Thomas, Shelby               Cape Henlope           4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Fogelman, Brianna            Brandywine            J4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Hennessey, Paige             Dover                 J4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Opechowksa, Kinga            A.I. duPont            4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doordan, Haley               Caravel                8-06.00      2.59m 
  2 Dixon, Katie                 Charter                7-06.00      2.28m 
  3 Weidman, Carrie              Charter               J7-06.00      2.28m 
  4 Crockett, Courtney           Eagle Track            7-00.00      2.13m 
  5 Albertella, Kayla            Cape Henlope          J7-00.00      2.13m 
  6 Cachola, Carla               Unattached             6-06.00      1.98m 
  7 Ennis, Haley                 A.I. duPont            6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Wallendorf, Marissa          Caravel                6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Crothers, Molly              Perryville                  NH            
 -- Litostansky, Sasha           A.I. duPont                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bias, Arieal                 William Penn          15-05.00      4.69m 
  2 Price, Kim                   Concord               15-03.00      4.64m 
  3 Jones, Ebonique              William Penn          14-07.50      4.45m 
  4 Robinson, Ashley             Dover                 14-07.25      4.45m 
  5 Baker, Lauren                Ursuline              14-02.50      4.33m 
  6 Duffy, Ahkeesha              Cape Henlope          13-07.50      4.15m 
  7 Carnevale, Claire            Cape Henlope          13-06.00      4.11m 
  8 Davis, Donna                 Cape Henlope          13-02.75      4.03m 
  9 Hagaman, Desirae             Dover                 13-01.00      3.98m 
  9 Tullier, Bridget             Padua                 13-01.00      3.98m 
 11 Jones, Damara                Concord               12-11.25      3.94m 
 12 Beadle, Jessica              Padua                 12-09.50      3.89m 
 13 Phillips, Ali                Padua                 12-01.00      3.68m 
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pepper, Hannah               Cape Henlope          35-09.00     10.89m 
  2 Price, Kim                   Concord               35-01.75     10.71m 
  3 Adeseye, Jackie              Caravel               31-07.50      9.63m 
  4 Robinson, Teneka             Dover                 31-02.00      9.49m 
  5 Baker, Lauren                Ursuline              29-11.25      9.12m 
  6 Fussell, Kim                 Concord               29-07.50      9.02m 
  7 Jones, Damara                Concord               28-06.25      8.69m 
  8 Tate, Briana                 William Penn          28-02.50      8.59m 
  9 Carnevale, Claire            Cape Henlope          27-11.50      8.52m 
 10 Brown, Hope                  Caesar Rodne          26-08.75      8.14m 
 -- Sia, Ivy-Lyn                 Caesar Rodne                ND            
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hillman, Christina           St. Thomas M          36-11.00     11.25m 
  2 Reeves, Caressa              Charter               34-00.00     10.36m 
  3 Troise, Gabrielle            Charter               31-11.00      9.72m 
  4 Muschiatti, Ashley           Padua                 29-07.75      9.03m 
  5 Duffy, Alexus                Cape Henlope          29-04.50      8.95m 
  6 Troise, Alexia               Charter               29-00.75      8.85m 
  7 Duncan, Tylar                St. Georges           27-11.50      8.52m 
  8 Clowers, Onique              William Penn          27-09.50      8.47m 
  9 Bowman, Mackenzie            Padua                 27-08.25      8.43m 
 10 Watson, Nauna                William Penn          27-05.50      8.36m 
 11 Harvey, Ashlee               Archmere              27-05.00      8.35m 
 12 Wade, Tabia                  St. Georges           27-04.25      8.33m 
 13 Galentine, Candace           Ursuline              26-06.50      8.08m 
 14 Roberts, Melody              Charter               24-02.00      7.36m 
 15 Williams, Deja               St. Georges           24-01.50      7.35m 
 16 Weber, Jessica               Caravel               22-08.50      6.92m 
 17 Allen, Aliesha               Cape Henlope          22-08.00      6.90m 
 18 Rothenbacher, Emily          Archmere              21-08.50      6.61m 
 19 Mackey, Alicia               Concord               21-00.00      6.40m 
 20 Furrowh, Dominique           Charter               20-08.00      6.29m 
 20 Fulmer, Taylor               Caravel               20-08.00      6.29m 
 22 Samis, Katie                 Appoquinimin          19-03.50      5.88m 
 23 Adeleke, Ayo                 Mt. Pleasant          19-03.25      5.87m 
 24 Ordway, Jenna                Caesar Rodne          19-01.00      5.81m 
 25 Hagaman, NaShea              Dover                 18-00.50      5.49m 
 26 Schulz, Morgan               St. Georges           17-03.75      5.27m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McFarland, Jeffrey           Concord                   6.67  10 
  2 Young, Brandon               McKean                    6.70  10 
  3 Dendy, Marquis               Middletown                6.78   2 
  4 Watson, Matt                 Dover                     6.82  10 
  5 Watkins, Anthony             William Penn              6.83   9 
  6 Brown, Austinio              Caesar Rodne              6.87   1 
  7 Harris, Hakeem               Brandywine                6.88   8 
  8 Haywood, De'Von              Howard Tech               6.89   2 
  9 Austin, Gregory              Mt. Pleasant              6.92   2 
 10 Johnson, Jamal               William Penn              6.94   8 
 11 Williams, Chris              William Penn              6.96   4 
 12 Price, Nick                  Caesar Rodne              6.98   9 
 13 Choi, Stephen                A.I. duPont               6.99  10 
 14 Johnson, Prennis             McKean                    7.01   8 
 15 Daniel, Sean                 Howard Tech               7.04   8 
 16 Reyes, Maurice               Hodgson Vo-T              7.09   7 
 16 Beulah, Greg                 Hodgson Vo-T              7.09   9 
 16 Berry, William               Caesar Rodne              7.09   1 
 19 Watson, Brenton              St. Georges               7.11   3 
 20 Cain, Donavan                Dover                     7.12   9 
 21 O'Donnell, Craig             Salesianum                7.14   7 
 21 Mills, Bernard               William Penn              7.14   3 
 21 McDonald, Shawn              Caesar Rodne              7.14   9 
 24 Mette, Will                  Tower Hill                7.20   7 
 25 Malecdan, William            Cape Henlope              7.22   8 
 25 Goff, Brandon                St. Georges               7.22   3 
 27 Goodman, John                St. Georges               7.23   2 
 27 Taylor, Marquis              Dickinson                 7.23   6 
 29 Lemite, Matt                 William Penn              7.25   4 
 30 Griffin, Avery               A.I. duPont               7.27  10 
 30 Grundy, Robert               St. Georges               7.27   1 
 32 Sridhar, Varun               Charter                   7.30   6 
 33 Frazier, Jeremi              Caesar Rodne              7.32   9 
 33 DeAscanis, Dante             Pencader Cha              7.32   6 
 35 Freeman, Kendrick            Concord                   7.33   8 
 36 Williams, Tevin              Delaware Mil              7.35   3 
 36 Warrick, Earl                William Penn              7.35   4 
 38 Rucker, Damion               McKean                    7.36   7 
 39 Edmonds, Michael             Salesianum                7.38   4 
 40 White, Kenya                 St. Georges               7.41   5 
 41 Daniels, Maurice             Dover                     7.44   7 
 42 Williams, Vincent            St. Georges               7.46   1 
 43 McCord, Chris                Archmere                  7.51   4 
 44 Pak, Michael                 McKean                    7.56   6 
 44 Jackson, Banbury             Tower Hill                7.56   7 
 46 Davis, Curtis                Delaware Mil              7.58   2 
 46 Akinmoladun, Oluwaseun       William Penn              7.58   1 
 46 Takata, Weston               Archmere                  7.58   5 
 49 Beatson, Ryan                Archmere                  7.65   3 
 50 Mellett, Mark                Concord                   7.68   8 
 51 Kind, Rich                   Middletown                7.71   3 
 51 Adams, Seth                  Archmere                  7.71   6 
 53 Carney, Ramir                Hodgson Vo-T              7.72   3 
 54 Keeler, Justin               Delaware Mil              7.82   4 
 55 Brown, Kissim                Mt. Pleasant              8.11   6 
 56 Hurley, Michael              McKean                    8.23   5 
 57 Emerson, Carl                Sanford Scho              8.31   5 
 58 Naugler, Phillip             McKean                    8.39   5 
 59 Wagnon, Travis               Appoquinimin              8.53   3 
 60 Turner, Devaghn              St. Georges               8.73   2 
 61 Parenti, Steven              Appoquinimin              9.26   5 
 62 Gray, Austin                 Tower Hill                9.53   6 
 -- Bouges, Raekwon              Dover                       DQ   9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Hakeem               Brandywine               23.28  18 
  2 Scott, Monte                 Brandywine               23.55  16 
  3 Russell, Keenan              Hodgson Vo-T             23.58  17 
  4 McFarland, Jeffrey           Concord                  23.73  18 
  5 Brown, Austinio              Caesar Rodne             23.86  16 
  6 Johnson, Prennis             McKean                   23.95  16 
  7 Berry, William               Caesar Rodne             24.06  18 
  8 Mansaray, Alpha              Brandywine               24.09  18 
  9 Brown, Stephen               Appoquinimin             24.11  17 
 10 Austin, Gregory              Mt. Pleasant             24.16  14 
 11 Wulff, Charles               Hodgson Vo-T             24.37  17 
 12 McDonald, Shawn              Caesar Rodne             24.40  13 
 13 Price, Nick                  Caesar Rodne             24.63  16 
 14 Ward, Raykeem                Caesar Rodne             24.64  15 
 15 Wanamaker, Ed                Howard Tech              24.86   4 
 16 Daniel, Sean                 Howard Tech              24.92   5 
 17 Sridhar, Varun               Charter                  24.95  14 
 18 Reyes, Maurice               Hodgson Vo-T             24.96   1 
 19 Watson, Brenton              St. Georges              24.98   1 
 20 Smith, Reginald              Howard Tech              25.06  11 
 21 Rea, Danny                   Salesianum               25.09  15 
 22 Graham, Evan                 St. Mark's               25.18  14 
 23 Mills, Bernard               William Penn             25.20  10 
 24 Hendrix, Chaz                Mt. Pleasant             25.21  14 
 25 Goff, Brandon                St. Georges              25.22  13 
 26 Wheeler, Kyle                Brandywine               25.34  15 
 27 Daniels, Derrick             Delaware Mil             25.36   3 
 28 Kutchen, Peter               Caravel                  25.47  13 
 29 Jackson, George              St. Georges              25.48   2 
 30 Jones, Alonzo                A.I. duPont              25.52  10 
 31 Trigg, Donovan               Charter                  25.54  12 
 32 DeAscanis, Dante             Pencader Cha             25.59  11 
 32 Grundy, Robert               St. Georges              25.59  10 
 34 Goodman, John                St. Georges              25.62   6 
 35 Webb, Josh                   Salesianum               25.74  12 
 36 Holloway, Tylon              Brandywine               25.84  15 
 37 Smiley, Benard               Concord                  25.85   9 
 37 Tucker, Brandon              Concord                  25.85   4 
 39 Heiss, Tyler                 Salesianum               25.88  14 
 40 Mette, Will                  Tower Hill               25.97  17 
 41 Pilchard, John               Delaware Mil             26.03   3 
 42 Turner, Devaghn              St. Georges              26.06   2 
 43 Musumeci, Mario              St. Mark's               26.08  12 
 44 Warrick, Earl                William Penn             26.20   4 
 45 Williams, Vincent            St. Georges              26.44   3 
 46 Clark, Ryan                  St. Mark's               26.49  13 
 47 Chandler, Chagil             Howard Tech              26.58   5 
 48 White, Kenya                 St. Georges              26.69   2 
 48 Kent, Isaac                  Hodgson Vo-T             26.69   6 
 50 Adams, Seth                  Archmere                 26.73  10 
 51 Mansaray, Amadu              A.I. duPont              26.76  11 
 52 Grant, Lucas                 Sanford Scho             26.83  10 
 53 Oberle, Kyle                 Sanford Scho             26.87  10 
 54 Williams, Tevin              Delaware Mil             26.90   5 
 55 Beatson, Ryan                Archmere                 27.00   5 
 56 Keeler, Justin               Delaware Mil             27.26   3 
 57 Crawford, Deshaun            Cape Henlope             27.42   1 
 58 Mansaray, Fred               Brandywine               27.44  12 
 58 Takata, Weston               Archmere                 27.44   9 
 60 Hayman, Jake                 Appoquinimin             27.68   9 
 61 Davis, Curtis                Delaware Mil             27.70   5 
 62 Orr, Rodney                  Tower Hill               27.76  11 
 63 Cordano, Michael             Charter                  27.81   9 
 64 Douglas, Jordan              Hodgson Vo-T             27.84   6 
 65 Freeman, Hunter              Delaware Mil             27.95   3 
 66 Genfi, Raymond               Pencader Cha             27.99   4 
 66 Moss, Bobby                  Sanford Scho             27.99   8 
 68 Goings, David                Brandywine               28.10  13 
 69 Amos, Chris                  Delaware Mil             28.62   2 
 70 Holt, Michael                Sanford Scho             28.63   8 
 71 Hunter, Jayshawn             A.I. duPont              28.64  11 
 72 Romano, Alex                 Appoquinimin             28.89   7 
 73 Savino, Scott                Appoquinimin             29.08   8 
 74 Emerson, Carl                Sanford Scho             29.76   7 
 75 Brown, Kissim                Mt. Pleasant             30.37   8 
 76 Parenti, Steven              Appoquinimin             33.02   6 
 77 Jones, Merven                Brandywine               35.22   7 
 78 Tate, Jonathan               Mt. Pleasant             37.40   7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Monte                 Brandywine               51.97  12 
  2 Wulff, Charles               Hodgson Vo-T             53.76  12 
  3 Russell, Keenan              Hodgson Vo-T             53.79  11 
  4 Morris, Nigel                McKean                   54.50  11 
  5 Mansaray, Alpha              Brandywine               54.68  12 
  6 Warren, Koshawn              McKean                   54.77  11 
  7 Watkins, Anthony             William Penn             54.89  11 
  8 Staats, Eric                 Charter                  54.98  12 
  9 Petrick, Kyle                Charter                  55.28  12 
 10 Matthews, Jeremy             Caesar Rodne             56.24  12 
 11 Oberle, Kyle                 Sanford Scho             56.65   9 
 12 Hendrix, Chaz                Mt. Pleasant             56.68  10 
 13 Alt, Robert                  St. Mark's               56.97  10 
 14 Lin, James                   Middletown               57.30   2 
 15 Jackson, George              St. Georges              57.46   3 
 16 Smith, Reginald              Howard Tech              57.81   4 
 17 Cottom, Seth                 Pencader Cha             57.94   9 
 18 Ope, Kenny                   William Penn             58.37   3 
 19 Puhl, Michael                St. Mark's               58.75   8 
 20 Price, Darryl                A.I. duPont              59.00   8 
 21 Folarin, Ibukun              A.I. duPont              59.02   8 
 22 Chandler, Chagil             Howard Tech              59.39   4 
 23 Brooks, Robert               Brandywine               59.68   8 
 24 Tucker, Brandon              Concord                  59.73   5 
 25 McCord, Chris                Archmere                 59.77   2 
 26 Cox, Dalton                  Charter                  59.89   8 
 27 Williams, Matthew            St. Georges            1:00.02   5 
 28 Gannon, Clay                 Tower Hill             1:00.04  10 
 29 Takata, Weston               Archmere               1:01.02   4 
 30 Cordano, Michael             Charter                1:01.21   7 
 31 Deturk, Devin                St. Mark's             1:01.26   3 
 32 Alston, Tyler                William Penn           1:01.70   7 
 33 Reed, Cole                   Cape Henlope           1:01.79   8 
 34 Hacket, Devon                Howard Tech            1:02.56   2 
 35 Bradford, Maleek             Dover                  1:02.87   9 
 35 Orr, Rodney                  Tower Hill             1:02.87   9 
 37 Lachica, CJ                  Delaware Mil           1:03.20   2 
 38 Nichols, Jeff                Concord                1:03.74   9 
 39 Crawford, Deshaun            Cape Henlope           1:04.38   2 
 40 Taylor, Marquis              Dickinson              1:05.03   6 
 41 Freeman, Hunter              Delaware Mil           1:05.05   5 
 42 Parks, Casey                 Appoquinimin           1:05.33   5 
 43 Brittingham, Kemp            Cape Henlope           1:05.89   7 
 44 Kind, Rich                   Middletown             1:06.04   2 
 45 Burcham, Eric                A.I. duPont            1:07.86   7 
 46 Earle, Lance                 A.I. duPont            1:08.31   6 
 47 Hastings, Matt               St. Mark's             1:08.73   5 
 48 Pak, Michael                 McKean                 1:09.39   7 
 49 Wilgus, Ryan                 Brandywine             1:11.49   6 
 50 Falcon, Zach                 Sanford Scho           1:19.74  10 
 -- White, Mark                  Brandywine                  FS   7 
 -- Johnson, Jalen               Howard Tech                 DQ   3  Cut in Early
 -- Henry, Jonathan              Dover                       DQ  10  Lane Violation
 -- Genfi, Raymond               Pencader Cha                DQ   5  Cut in Early
 -- Bidgood, Reed                Delaware Mil                DQ   3  Cut in Early
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Brandon              Dover                  2:06.31  
  2 Chodos, Noah                 Tower Hill             2:08.09  
  3 Reyher, Matt                 Salesianum             2:09.79  
  4 Wade, Andrews                Salesianum             2:10.11  
  5 Elliott, Brian               Hodgson Vo-T           2:11.59  
  6 Harris, Rashawn              A.I. duPont            2:11.69  
  7 Gordy, Ryan                  Concord                2:12.37  
  8 Modi, Jaymin                 Charter                2:12.48  
  9 Boylan, Ryan                 Caravel                2:12.77  
 10 Gardner, Durrelle            Concord                2:12.82  
 11 Jasper, Jihad                Hodgson Vo-T           2:13.46  
 12 Melchoir, Eric               Appoquinimin           2:14.08  
 13 Cottom, Seth                 Pencader Cha           2:16.06  
 14 Cooper, Vincent              Concord                2:16.66  
 15 Smith, Peter                 St. Georges            2:17.24  
 16 Herrmann, Cody               Caesar Rodne           2:17.68  
 17 Komdat, Jeff                 St. Mark's             2:18.11  
 18 Binder, Zach                 Charter                2:19.28  
 19 Parker, Brandon              Mt. Pleasant           2:19.88  
 20 Scott, Ian                   Concord                2:20.35  
 21 Wright-Brown, Henry          Dickinson              2:20.68  
 22 Hudson, Khalen               Dover                  2:21.63  
 23 Corsino, Will                Caravel                2:21.90  
 24 Lehaan, Charles              Concord                2:22.14  
 25 Jennelly, Nick               Salesianum             2:22.96  
 26 Baldo, Tyler                 Salesianum             2:23.21  
 27 Milton, James                Mt. Pleasant           2:23.79  
 28 Combs, Josh                  Tower Hill             2:24.13  
 29 Tyris, Andrew                Brandywine             2:25.31  
 30 Johnson, Jalen               Howard Tech            2:26.20  
 31 Sieben, Andy                 Appoquinimin           2:26.52  
 32 Evans, NaQuan                Howard Tech            2:28.09  
 33 Boyden, Spencer              Tower Hill             2:28.65  
 34 Mundy, Josh                  Delaware Mil           2:28.72  
 35 Lachica, CJ                  Delaware Mil           2:29.77  
 36 Pegram, Will                 A.I. duPont            2:30.32  
 37 Ope, Kenny                   William Penn           2:34.26  
 38 Urban, Chase                 Hodgson Vo-T           2:34.30  
 39 Miller, Sidney               Cape Henlope           2:35.47  
 40 Ratsimbazafy, Alex           Appoquinimin           2:36.40  
 41 Baker, Matt                  A.I. duPont            2:36.62  
 42 Cochran, Connor              Appoquinimin           2:37.48  
 43 Caplan, Brandon              Brandywine             2:37.81  
 44 Cho, Chris                   Appoquinimin           2:37.94  
 45 Jensen, Lars                 William Penn           2:38.70  
 46 Barczykowski, Gage           Appoquinimin           2:40.22  
 47 Laws, Zach                   St. Georges            2:41.01  
 48 Lee, John                    Dickinson              2:41.26  
 49 Bidgood, Reed                Delaware Mil           2:45.53  
 50 Davis, Philip                Delaware Mil           2:46.17  
 51 Bales, Kaleb                 Dover                  2:48.41  
 52 Partlow, Jack                Caravel                2:49.50  
 53 Ackon, Felix                 Pencader Cha           2:52.20  
 54 Steenkamer, Ben              St. Mark's             2:52.55  
 55 Demby, Shurcree              William Penn           2:56.00  
 56 Granda, Andrew               Middletown             3:01.29  
 57 Falcon, Zach                 Sanford Scho           3:04.73  
 58 Borrelli, Evan               Brandywine             3:09.12  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Creekmore, JR                Archmere               4:32.93  
  1 Oja, Sebastian               Archmere               4:32.93  
  3 Barnes, Brandon              Dover                  4:37.80  
  4 Chodos, Noah                 Tower Hill             4:39.92  
  5 Zabielski, Tommy             Salesianum             4:44.26  
  6 Tuntivate, Chanon            Brandywine             4:47.07  
  7 Mason, Andrew                Concord                4:47.17  
  8 Modi, Jaymin                 Charter                4:48.79  
  9 Casini, Joe                  Salesianum             4:49.79  
 10 Simons, Jimmy                Caesar Rodne           4:50.14  
 11 Steenkamer, Chris            St. Mark's             4:51.57  
 12 Parker, Brandon              Mt. Pleasant           4:57.89  
 13 Binder, Zach                 Charter                5:00.40  
 14 Paoli, Nick                  Salesianum             5:01.43  
 15 Slatko, Rory                 Tower Hill             5:03.16  
 16 Szwetkowski, Kyle            Caravel                5:03.46  
 17 Fox, Kyle                    St. Mark's             5:06.06  
 18 Gotthold, Ben                A.I. duPont            5:09.50  
 19 Wright-Brown, Henry          Dickinson              5:11.15  
 20 Gates, Andrew                Tower Hill             5:12.04  
 21 Sorouri, Darian              Charter                5:13.06  
 22 Cooper, Vincent              Concord                5:13.93  
 23 Apostolico, Anthony          Salesianum             5:18.70  
 24 Lehman, Phil                 St. Mark's             5:19.85  
 25 Brickhouse, David            Charter                5:20.49  
 26 Donaghy, Connell             Archmere               5:22.16  
 27 Clendening, Sean             Appoquinimin           5:22.56  
 28 Quinines, Jonathan           McKean                 5:24.02  
 29 Donlon, Nick                 St. Mark's             5:26.83  
 30 Stevenosky, Bryce            Caesar Rodne           5:28.31  
 31 Cheng, Frank                 Concord                5:31.36  
 32 Kwasnieski, Dan              St. Mark's             5:31.74  
 33 Miller, Sidney               Cape Henlope           5:34.37  
 34 Piane, Jake                  Appoquinimin           5:34.58  
 35 Foley, Dan                   Salesianum             5:36.48  
 36 Gross, Andrew                Brandywine             5:41.26  
 37 Chillakuru, Yesh             Charter                5:41.97  
 38 Basciani, Joey               Sanford Scho           5:43.34  
 39 McLellan, Bryan              Sanford Scho           5:43.66  
 40 Andreas, Matthew             Brandywine             5:44.39  
 41 Halton, Eric                 A.I. duPont            5:45.50  
 42 Goode-Hudson, Brandon        Mt. Pleasant           5:46.55  
 43 Jensen, Lars                 William Penn           5:47.59  
 44 Roberston, Caleb             Hodgson Vo-T           5:48.95  
 45 Laws, Zach                   St. Georges            5:49.43  
 46 Taylor, Daniel               St. Mark's             5:49.78  
 47 Mahley, Daulton              St. Georges            5:50.32  
 48 Shand, Michael               Appoquinimin           5:54.56  
 49 Bacon, Kori                  Hodgson Vo-T           5:58.64  
 50 Smith, Connor                Brandywine             6:01.08  
 51 Freda, Sam                   St. Mark's             6:05.81  
 52 Gurnick, Cody                Mt. Pleasant           6:14.87  
 53 Luna, Alitl                  Mt. Pleasant           6:16.37  
 54 Bogetti, Anthony             Red Lion Chr           6:17.78  
 55 Constantinou, Stephen        St. Mark's             6:19.00  
 56 Fearn, Nick                  Delaware Mil           6:21.07  
 57 Mazalewski, Dan              Hodgson Vo-T           6:21.93  
 58 Allport, Jake                Brandywine             6:28.80  
 59 Wall, Chase                  St. Georges            6:28.85  
 60 Gay, Paul                    Sanford Scho           6:28.90  
 61 Bales, Kaleb                 Dover                  6:30.72  
 62 Lockerman, Robert            Cape Henlope           6:31.43  
 63 Santiago, Dan                Hodgson Vo-T           6:44.29  
 64 Ackon, Felix                 Pencader Cha           6:45.90  
 65 Granda, Andrew               Middletown             6:47.02  
 66 Sciamanna, Joey              Caravel                6:50.44  
 67 Hunter, Stephen              Hodgson Vo-T           7:04.45  
 68 Beanelsley, Christopher      Red Lion Chr           7:04.97  
 69 Moore, Evan                  Red Lion Chr           7:36.68  
 -- Lehaan, Charles              Concord                     DQ   Cut in Early
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oja, Sebastian               Archmere               9:55.39  
  2 Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias     Salesianum            10:28.41  
  3 Griffith, Thomas             Charter               10:31.72  
  4 Moore, Eric                  Salesianum            10:35.37  
  5 Giles, Tyler                 St. Mark's            10:44.89  
  6 Kahler, Vincent              Appoquinimin          10:56.14  
  7 Mossman, Matt                St. Mark's            10:59.84  
  8 Harris, Danny                St. Mark's            11:04.38  
  9 Slatko, Rory                 Tower Hill            11:16.93  
 10 Husbands, Randy              St. Mark's            11:20.15  
 10 Gates, Andrew                Tower Hill            11:20.15  
 12 Witman, Erik                 Hodgson Vo-T          11:20.67  
 13 Schiebe, Phillip             Concord               11:25.21  
 14 Szwetkowski, Connor          Caravel               11:29.04  
 15 Wood, Jon                    St. Mark's            11:56.21  
 16 Mcgovern, Pat                Delaware Mil          12:09.66  
 17 King, Andy                   Delaware Mil          12:25.55  
 18 Gebhart, Andrew              Delaware Mil          12:42.27  
 19 Mahley, Daulton              St. Georges           12:55.67  
 20 Wall, Chase                  St. Georges           14:13.02  
 -- Tressler, Joseph             Appoquinimin               DNF   Lap Short
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Sterling              Brandywine                8.28   2 
  2 Harris, Brett                Hodgson Vo-T              8.30   3 
  3 Ward, Raykeem                Caesar Rodne              8.34   3 
  4 Scott, Monte                 Brandywine                8.52   3 
  5 Robinson, Jordan             Dover                     8.56   2 
  6 Harvey, Kevin                Concord                   8.74   3 
  7 Wanamaker, Ed                Howard Tech               8.89   1 
  8 Henry, Jonathan              Dover                     9.00   2 
  9 Lin, James                   Middletown                9.06   2 
 10 Graham, Evan                 St. Mark's                9.24   3 
 11 Ward, Seth                   Appoquinimin              9.29   2 
 12 Shelton, Greg                Concord                   9.45   2 
 13 Hunter, Brandon              Brandywine                9.63   2 
 14 Alston, Tyler                William Penn              9.78   2 
 15 Evans, Eric                  A.I. duPont               9.86   3 
 16 Chicoski, Andrew             Salesianum               10.61   3 
 17 Hayman, Jake                 Appoquinimin             10.65   1 
 18 White, James                 A.I. duPont              11.81   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:34.99   2 
     1) Scott, Monte                    2) Mansaray, Alpha                
     3) Wheeler, Kyle                   4) Harris, Hakeem                 
  2 McKean  'A'                                         1:35.96   2 
     1) Johnson, Prennis                2) Rucker, Damion                 
     3) Morris, Nigel                   4) Young, Brandon                 
  3 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                1:36.28   2 
     1) Beulah, Greg                    2) Wulff, Charles                 
     3) Reyes, Maurice                  4) Russell, Keenan                
  4 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                  1:36.55   2 
     1) Frazier, Jeremi                 2) Price, Nick                    
     3) McDonald, Shawn                 4) Berry, William                 
  5 Dover  'A'                                          1:36.96   2 
     1) Bouges, Raekwon                 2) Watson, Matt                   
     3) Cain, Donavan                   4) Coakley, George                
  6 Howard Tech  'A'                                    1:38.76   1 
     1) Haywood, De'Von                 2) Wanamaker, Ed                  
     3) Smith, Reginald                 4) Daniel, Sean                   
  7 Charter  'A'                                        1:41.23   2 
     1) Staats, Eric                    2) Cox, Dalton                    
     3) Petrick, Kyle                   4) Trigg, Donovan                 
  8 Concord  'A'                                        1:42.16   1 
     1) Harvey, Kevin                   2) Freeman, Kendrick              
     3) McFarland, Jeffrey              4) Shelton, Greg                  
  9 Brandywine  'B'                                     1:45.42   1 
     1) Holloway, Tylon                 2) Hunter, Brandon                
     3) Goings, David                   4) Brooks, Robert                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                        3:45.85  
     1) Gardner, Durrelle               2) Gordy, Ryan                    
     3) Mason, Andrew                   4) Scott, Ian                     
  2 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    3:49.43  
     1) Choi, Stephen                   2) Harris, Rashawn                
     3) Brinkley, Anthony               4) Mansaray, Amadu                
  3 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                  3:59.15  
     1) Matthews, Jeremy                2) Simons, Jimmy                  
     3) Ward, Raykeem                   4) Berry, William                 
  4 Sanford School  'A'                                 4:24.01  
     1) Oberle, Kyle                    2) Moss, Bobby                    
     3) Basciani, Joey                  4) Grant, Lucas                   
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rucker, Damion               McKean                 6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Campagnini, James            Caesar Rodne           5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Miller, Nick                 Salesianum             5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Robinson, Jordan             Dover                  5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Phillips, Chris              Salesianum             5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Sridhar, Varun               Charter               J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Henry, Jonathan              Dover                  5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Bale, Phil                   Salesianum            J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Tullier, Sean                Salesianum             5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Brown, Brandon               Concord               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Coakley, George              Dover                  5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Council, Messiah             A.I. duPont                 NH            
 -- Williams, Chris              William Penn                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sorouri, Darian              Charter               11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Stacey, Brandon              Caravel               10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Evans, Eric                  A.I. duPont           10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Murray, Richard              Salesianum            10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Smith, Daniel                Charter                9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Gotthold, Ben                A.I. duPont            9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Gregg, Justin                Salesianum             8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Rydland, Connor              Caravel                7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- deBernard, Jason             Caesar Rodne                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dendy, Marquis               Middletown            22-06.25      6.86m 
  2 Williams, Chris              William Penn          20-06.00      6.24m 
  3 Coakley, George              Dover                 19-08.75      6.01m 
  4 Daniel, Sean                 Howard Tech           19-07.75      5.98m 
  5 Brown, Keron                 Dover                 19-06.50      5.95m 
  6 O'Donnell, Craig             Salesianum            19-01.00      5.81m 
  7 Patton, Theodore             McKean                19-00.50      5.80m 
  8 Campagnini, James            Caesar Rodne          18-09.50      5.72m 
  9 Mills, Bernard               William Penn          18-07.00      5.66m 
 10 Freeman, Kendrick            Concord               18-05.00      5.61m 
 11 Richardson, Cody             Perryville            18-04.75      5.60m 
 12 Rea, Danny                   Salesianum            18-03.00      5.56m 
 13 Malecdan, William            Cape Henlope          17-06.50      5.34m 
 14 Adams, Seth                  Archmere              17-04.75      5.30m 
 15 Griffin, Avery               A.I. duPont           17-01.00      5.20m 
 16 Wanamaker, Ed                Howard Tech           16-04.50      4.99m 
 17 Mellett, Mark                Concord               16-02.50      4.94m 
 18 Henderson, Miles             Concord               15-11.50      4.86m 
 19 Cho, Tony                    Appoquinimin          14-09.50      4.50m 
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Chris              William Penn          42-08.25     13.01m 
  2 Dendy, Marquis               Middletown            42-05.75     12.94m 
  3 Campagnini, James            Caesar Rodne          41-01.25     12.52m 
  4 Freeman, Kendrick            Concord               37-06.25     11.43m 
  5 Henry, Roderick              Caravel               36-04.75     11.09m 
  6 Johnson, Joe                 Brandywine            35-06.00     10.82m 
  7 Adams, Seth                  Archmere              35-02.50     10.73m 
 -- Bradford, Maleek             Dover                       ND            
 -- Beulah, Greg                 Hodgson Vo-T                ND            
 -- Henderson, Miles             Concord                   FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirby, Demarkus              A.I. duPont           45-07.00     13.89m 
  2 Lemite, Matt                 William Penn          44-04.00     13.51m 
  3 Robertson, Paul              St. Georges           40-09.00     12.42m 
  4 Williams, Terrill            Caravel               40-08.75     12.41m 
  5 Goodavage, James             Salesianum            40-00.00     12.19m 
  6 Rowland, Dave                Charter               39-03.50     11.97m 
  7 Henlon, Chris                St. Georges           39-03.00     11.96m 
  8 Smith, Reggie                Dover                 37-08.00     11.48m 
  9 Blackwell, Dontreze          Dover                 36-05.75     11.11m 
 10 Picciotti, Brendan           Salesianum            35-09.50     10.90m 
 11 Aleardi, Mike                Archmere              34-04.25     10.47m 
 12 Reed, Kyle                   Appoquinimin          33-11.75     10.35m 
 13 Stirparo, Kevin              St. Mark's            33-10.50     10.32m 
 14 Williams, Zach               Hodgson Vo-T          33-08.75     10.28m 
 15 Anderson, Victor             St. Mark's            31-09.75      9.69m 
 16 DePass, Caleb                Caesar Rodne          31-07.50      9.63m 
 17 Mette, Will                  Tower Hill            29-07.75      9.03m 
 18 Jackson, Banbury             Tower Hill            29-07.50      9.02m 
 19 O'Rourke, Jack               St. Mark's            28-09.00      8.76m 
 20 Mitchell, Mason              Mt. Pleasant          28-08.25      8.74m 
 21 Cox, Trevor                  Appoquinimin          28-06.50      8.69m 
 22 Douglas, Juwan               William Penn          26-10.00      8.17m 
 23 Serva, Ryan                  Appoquinimin          25-11.00      7.89m 
 24 Patel, Suraj                 Caravel               24-07.50      7.50m 
 25 Abrams, Jahmere              Concord               20-03.00      6.17m 
 26 Tate, Jonathan               Mt. Pleasant          18-06.50      5.65m 
 
Boys Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Piane, Anthony               Appoquinimin            10.71m   35-01.75 
Comments