Haverford N5CTA Meet

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 
                          N5CTA Winter Series Meet #2                  
                                      Haverford College, Haverford, PA 
                                                   January 15, 2011                                                       
                                                           Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. John-Johnson, Nadia   12 Newark                    7.48q  1 
  2 Foster, Toresha           12 Appoquinimin              7.57q  7 
  3 Sivels, Destiny           10 Milford                   7.72q  1 
  4 Wilson, Whitney           12 Charter                   7.78q  1 
  5 Gibbs, Kiera              12 Howard Tech               7.85q  1 
  6 Tate, Briana              11 William Penn              8.00q  2 
  7 Keys, Cionna              11 Christiana                8.03   1 
  8 Scott, Ashly              11 Howard Tech               8.10   3 
  9 Harris, Leslie            10 Layton Prep               8.12   7 
 10 Wescott, Vanessa          11 Christiana                8.14   3 
 11 Brown, Shekinah           12 Milford                   8.15   2 
 12 Duffy, Ahkeesha           11 Cape Henlope              8.21   2 
 13 Taylor, Romai             11 Concord                   8.27   5 
 13 Adams, Shelby             09 St. Mark's                8.27   3 
 15 Tullier, Bridget          09 Padua                     8.31   2 
 16 Stevens, Carissa          10 Cape Henlope              8.32   1 
 17 Bailey, Santasia          11 Brandywine                8.33   2 
 17 Alleyne, Khadijah         10 Concord                   8.33   5 
 19 Struthers, Corrie         11 Sanford Scho              8.35   4 
 20 Mitz, Tatiyanna           11 Brandywine                8.39   3 
 21 Lord, Maya                12 Newark                    8.40   3 
 21 Jackson, Sarah            11 Ursuline                  8.40   4 
 23 Schweizer, Taryn          11 St. Mark's                8.54   3 
 24 Marini, Jessica           10 Padua                     8.64   5 
 25 Scott, Nettiesha          11 Dover                     8.71   6 
 25 daniels, rachel           09 Delaware Mil              8.71   4 
 27 Togba, Elsie              10 William Penn              8.74   4 
 28 Schopfer, Madeline        10 Tower Hill                8.92   4 
 29 Williams, Shalanda        12 Tatnall                   8.93   5 
 30 Bannon, Courtney          11 Tatnall                   8.97   6 
 31 Short, Allison            11 Archmere                  9.02   6 
 32 Finch, Emily              09 Appoquinimin              9.43   7 
 33 Piatt, Kari               11 A.I. duPont               9.44   4 
 34 Blango, Bryona            10 Dover                     9.61   5 
 35 Gajjala, Sai              12 A.I. duPont              10.04   6 
 36 Adams, Reagan             10 Tower Hill               10.27   6 
 
Finals
  1 St. John-Johnson, Nadia   12 Newark                    7.53   10   
  2 Foster, Toresha           12 Appoquinimin              7.58    8   
  3 Wilson, Whitney           12 Charter                   7.70    6   
  4 Sivels, Destiny           10 Milford                   7.73    4   
  5 Gibbs, Kiera              12 Howard Tech               7.92    2   
  6 Tate, Briana              11 William Penn              8.87    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wanamaker, Myra           11 Howard Tech              26.52  12  10   
  2 Jones, Ebonique           12 William Penn             26.79  12   8   
  3 Dale, Taylor              12 Howard Tech              28.07  10   6   
  4 Bowman, Tyesha            10 Milford                  28.17  11   4   
  5 Skinner, Ashley           12 Appoquinimin             28.44   7   2   
  6 Fogelman, Brianna         12 Brandywine               28.46  11   1   
  7 Powell, Brittany          12 Mt. Pleasant             28.53   9 
  7 Cabrera, Ashley           10 Brandywine               28.53  10 
  9 Whitmarsh, Alana          11 Padua                    28.72  10 
 10 Wilson, Whitney           12 Charter                  28.74  12 
 11 Morris, Essence              Dover                    28.83   6 
 12 Desch, Katherine          11 Ursuline                 29.30   7 
 13 Weatherly, Tyra           09 Cape Henlope             29.81   9 
 13 Schmidt, Abby             11 Tatnall                  29.81   8 
 15 Marsh, Maddie             12 Caravel                  29.97   8 
 16 Dowe, Fallon              11 Christiana               30.15  12 
 17 Taylor, Alana             12 St. Mark's               30.20   7 
 18 Rodgers, Shanice          12 Newark                   30.21   5 
 19 Phillips, Ali             09 Padua                    30.42   7 
 20 Hannon, Amira             09 Sanford Scho             30.44   6 
 21 Herstenberg, Lindsey      12 St. Mark's               30.47   8 
 22 Napper, Kahilah           12 Tatnall                  30.58   9 
 23 Taylor, Romai             11 Concord                  30.96   6 
 23 Struthers, Corrie         11 Sanford Scho             30.96   5 
 25 Tait, Phoebe              10 Caravel                  31.02   4 
 26 Ope, Leslie               10 William Penn             31.16   2 
 27 daniels, rachel           09 Delaware Mil             31.51   4 
 28 Giorgi, Nicole            11 Mt. Pleasant             31.65   3 
 29 Girard, Amanda            12 Tower Hill               31.69   3 
 30 Galentine, Candace        12 Ursuline                 31.87   2 
 31 Mangan, Mary Rose         09 Charter                  31.95   8 
 32 Harvey, Ashlee            12 Archmere                 32.42   2 
 33 Hayman, Courtney          09 Tower Hill               32.85   4 
 34 Piatt, Kari               11 A.I. duPont              34.40   3 
 35 Blango, Bryona            10 Dover                    35.55   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Groce, Alexis             10 Milford                1:01.88  11  10   
  2 Anderson, Reagan          10 Tatnall                1:02.76  11   8   
  3 Akojie, Kehinde           11 Christiana             1:02.84  11   6   
  4 Lord, Lauren              12 Padua                  1:04.11   9   4   
  5 Bowman, Tyesha            10 Milford                1:04.35  10   2   
  6 Boyce, Keyairra           12 Christiana             1:05.17  10   1   
  7 Wesley, Brandi            12 Concord                1:05.83   8 
  8 Powell, Brittany          12 Mt. Pleasant           1:05.89   7 
  9 Jackson, Marsheena        11 Howard Tech            1:06.40   9 
 10 Carter, Danae             11 Howard Tech            1:07.18   8 
 11 Prettyman, Joelle         11 St. Mark's             1:07.34   7 
 12 Dickens, Shanel           11 Cape Henlope           1:07.36  11 
 13 Huttman, Emma             11 Tatnall                1:07.67   7 
 14 Cabrera, Ashley           10 Brandywine             1:07.80   8 
 15 Marsh, Maddie             12 Caravel                1:07.92   8 
 16 Parker, Quira             12 Newark                 1:08.35   6 
 17 Desch, Katherine          11 Ursuline               1:08.38   9 
 18 Tait, Phoebe              10 Caravel                1:09.07   1 
 19 Farmer, Bianca            12 Appoquinimin           1:09.40   3 
 20 Mangan, Mary Rose         09 Charter                1:09.58   4 
 21 Boyce, Amber              11 Dover                  1:10.75   5 
 22 Hrivnak, Mimi             11 Padua                  1:11.10   4 
 23 Bloom, Emily              09 Sanford Scho           1:11.42   6 
 24 Hanley, Tess              10 A.I. duPont            1:11.50   4 
 25 Kerrigan, Molly           09 Mt. Pleasant           1:12.06   4 
 26 Boulware, Itia            11 William Penn           1:13.58   1 
 27 Cotton, MyQuay            10 Appoquinimin           1:13.87   6 
 28 Mealey, Heather           11 St. Mark's             1:16.36   3 
 29 Mento, Lillian            12 A.I. duPont            1:16.67   3 
 30 hanus, veronica           10 Delaware Mil           1:16.80   2 
 31 schlecker, beth           10 Delaware Mil           1:17.10   2 
 32 Glass, Jaime              11 Sanford Scho           1:18.57   2 
 33 Scott, Nettiesha          11 Dover                  1:26.71   3 
 34 Ramirez, Vanna            09 Tower Hill             1:27.42   1 
 -- Fogelman, Brianna         12 Brandywine                  DQ   5  Broke early
 -- Gibson, Ireland           09 Tower Hill                  DQ  10  Impeded runner
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce, Haley             11 Tatnall                2:19.05   10   
  2 McCoy, Maeve              12 Brandywine             2:24.45    8   
  3 Williams, Julie           10 Tatnall                2:25.10    6   
  4 Steenkamer, Meredith      12 Charter                2:29.64    4   
  5 Wagner, Hannah            12 Sanford Scho           2:34.01    2   
  6 Hennessy, Paige           12 Dover                  2:38.02    1   
  7 Robinson, Ashley          12 Dover                  2:38.64  
  8 Barkes, Allie             12 Concord                2:39.65  
  9 Fay, Laura                12 Padua                  2:39.70  
 10 Aleixo, Mary              10 Ursuline               2:39.72  
 11 Hollingsworth, Taylor     10 Ursuline               2:40.92  
 12 Braun, Elise              12 Charter                2:44.13  
 13 Moore, Alexa              11 St. Mark's             2:44.29  
 14 Buckley, Meghan           10 Brandywine             2:45.55  
 15 Alexander, Allison        11 Newark                 2:45.85  
 16 Denham, Taylor            11 Sanford Scho           2:45.90  
 17 Render, Nashya            12 Christiana             2:46.14  
 18 Grzybowski, Sarah         11 Concord                2:47.50  
 19 Trofa, Danielle           11 St. Mark's             2:50.74  
 20 shellenberger, jen        09 Delaware Mil           2:51.13  
 21 Taylor, Kyle              12 Mt. Pleasant           2:52.78  
 22 Desir, Dieunise           10 William Penn           2:56.89  
 23 Colucci, Tricia           12 Cape Henlope           2:58.04  
 24 Litostansky, Sasha        12 A.I. duPont            2:58.94  
 25 swain, jordan             10 Delaware Mil           3:02.29  
 26 Pizano, Lucero            12 A.I. duPont            3:02.42  
 27 McCormick, Caley          09 Padua                  3:02.97  
 28 Mongare, Bounty           11 Christiana             3:03.51  
 29 Medlarz, Maria            12 Milford                3:05.24  
 30 Kramer, Alexis            09 Appoquinimin           3:12.86  
 31 Reith, Julia              09 Tower Hill             3:15.01  
 32 Congo, Kenisha            11 Howard Tech            3:17.18  
 33 Willis, Tekoah            11 Howard Tech            3:18.47  
 34 FanFan, Rose              10 William Penn           3:29.36  
 35 Cooper, Easter            12 Newark                 4:06.70  
 -- Hamilton, Larissa         10 McKean                      DQ   Stepped off track
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coning, Ali               11 Cape Henlope           5:38.65   10   
  2 Steenkamer, Katrina       12 St. Mark's             5:39.43    8   
  3 Wong, Kennedy             09 Ursuline               5:44.66    6   
  4 Bottorff, Cara            12 Tatnall                5:44.95    4   
  5 Blissick, Sydney          12 Concord                5:54.35    2   
  6 Voltz, Lindsay            10 Tatnall                5:59.16    1   
  7 Walsh, Rachel             09 Charter                5:59.73  
  8 John, Shanel              12 Christiana             6:01.65  
  9 Foley, Meaghan            11 Ursuline               6:04.80  
 10 sumner, kourtney          12 Delaware Mil           6:05.81  
 11 Blissick, Megan           11 Concord                6:06.44  
 12 Cabrera, Kelsey           09 Milford                6:13.06  
 13 Sowards, Jasmine          10 Brandywine             6:14.41  
 14 Belcher, Haley            10 Brandywine             6:16.70  
 15 Tillison, Ieshia          11 Howard Tech            6:19.39  
 16 Sutton, Maddie            10 Padua                  6:20.60  
 17 Desir, Dieunise           10 William Penn           6:21.34  
 18 Van Sickle, Taylor        12 Tower Hill             6:27.04  
 19 Chamness, Marissa         10 St. Mark's             6:30.15  
 20 Gannon, Ines              09 Sanford Scho           6:33.93  
 21 Langrehr, Mae             10 Charter                6:35.88  
 22 Taylor, Kyle              12 Mt. Pleasant           6:37.96  
 23 Brinsky, Courtney         10 Appoquinimin           6:45.00  
 24 Medlarz, Maria            12 Milford                6:46.06  
 25 Gorman, Linda             12 Mt. Pleasant           7:03.52  
 26 Taylor, Alaina            09 Padua                  7:05.63  
 27 Hetfield, Grace           10 Cape Henlope           7:15.58  
 28 Hamilton, Larissa         10 McKean                 7:16.44  
 29 Sawbo, Jerelyn            12 William Penn           7:23.58  
 30 Edmonds, Barbara          10 Tower Hill             8:08.05  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Lauren         12 Tatnall               11:27.58   10   
  2 Hanrahan, Kieran           8 Tatnall               12:03.86    8   
  3 Coning, Ali               11 Cape Henlope          12:24.11    6   
  4 Cabrera, Kelsey           09 Milford               13:10.78    4   
  5 Pyle, Alex                12 Concord               13:34.70    2   
  6 McCoy, Megary             10 Brandywine            13:49.27    1   
  7 Wecht, Katie              09 Padua                 13:52.37  
  8 Ciolek, Danielle          11 St. Mark's            14:03.18  
  9 Santoleri, Rebecca        12 Padua                 14:03.31  
 10 McKinney, Paige           09 Concord               14:15.18  
 11 Bredimus, Alison          12 Brandywine            14:35.15  
 12 Desir, Dieunise           10 William Penn          14:47.80  
 13 Bailey, Hannah            12 Mt. Pleasant          14:48.86  
 14 Parker, Ashley            09 Mt. Pleasant          14:56.05  
 15 Carroll, Lauren              St. Mark's            14:59.57  
 16 Woods, Emily              10 Ursuline              15:13.20  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bias, Arieal              11 William Penn              9.19q  1 
  2 Brown, Brandi             10 Brandywine                9.58q  1 
  3 Dowe, Fallon              11 Christiana                9.59q  1 
  4 Cope, Merissa             11 St. Mark's                9.76q  1 
  4 Jalloh, Taybatou          11 Christiana                9.76q  2 
  6 Davis, Donna              11 Cape Henlope             10.11q  1 
  7 Brown, Shekinah           12 Milford                  10.34   2 
  8 Jones, Lee Lee            11 Sanford Scho             10.36   3 
  9 Ledden, Rebecca           12 A.I. duPont              10.54   1 
 10 Floyd, Stephanie          09 Concord                  10.90   2 
 11 Robinson, Tenika          12 Dover                    10.97   3 
 12 Fussell, Kim              11 Concord                  11.01   3 
 13 O'Connor, Sarah           10 Padua                    11.10   4 
 14 Meideros, Megan           10 Appoquinimin             11.15   3 
 15 Noel, Samantha            11 Sanford Scho             11.32   4 
 16 Deravines, Kettyde        11 Milford                  11.43   2 
 17 Chappius, Jennifer        12 Padua                    11.48   4 
 18 Pizano, Lucero            12 A.I. duPont              11.60   3 
 19 Ope, Leslie               10 William Penn             11.76   3 
 20 Bondar, Lauren            10 Appoquinimin             11.77   4 
 21 Short, Allison            11 Archmere                 12.25   4 
 22 Hurst, Amanda             09 Cape Henlope             12.28   2 
 
Finals
  1 Bias, Arieal              11 William Penn              9.33   10   
  2 Brown, Brandi             10 Brandywine                9.58    8   
  3 Dowe, Fallon              11 Christiana                9.64    6   
  4 Jalloh, Taybatou          11 Christiana               11.21    4   
  5 Cope, Merissa             11 St. Mark's               11.87    2   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard Tech  'A'                                    1:49.62   1  10   
     1) Gibbs, Kiera 12                 2) Dale, Taylor 12                
     3) Jackson, Marsheena 11           4) Wanamaker, Myra 11             
  2 Christiana  'A'                                     1:50.03   1   8   
     1) Akojie, Taiwo 11                2) Akojie, Kehinde 11             
     3) Boyce, Keyairra 12              4) Keys, Cionna 11                
  3 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                  1:53.81   1   6   
     1) Stevens, Carissa 10             2) Hurst, Amanda 09               
     3) Thomas, Shelby 09               4) Pepper, Hannah 12              
  4 Milford  'A'                                        1:53.91   1   4   
     1) Sivels, Destiny 10              2) Bowman, Tyesha 10              
     3) Henderson, Alexandra 12         4) Brown, Shekinah 12             
  5 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:54.37   2   2   
     1) Bailey, Santasia 11             2) Fogelman, Brianna 12           
     3) Mitz, Tatiyanna 11              4) Cabrera, Ashley 10             
  6 William Penn  'A'                                   1:55.87   3   1   
     1) Jones, Ebonique 12              2) Ope, Leslie 10                 
     3) Higgin, Chantal 10              4) Ford, Nicole 10                
  7 Newark  'A'                                         1:56.13   2 
     1) Chopko, Shawna 10               2) Grant, Tediah 11               
     3) Rodgers, Shanice 12             4) St. John-Johnson, Nadia 12     
  8 St. Mark's  'A'                                     1:57.91   2 
     1) Cope, Merissa 11                2) Taylor, Alana 12               
     3) Adams, Shelby 09                4) Herstenberg, Lindsey 12        
  9 Concord  'A'                                        2:00.02   3 
     1) Floyd, Stephanie 09             2) Alleyne, Khadijah 10           
     3) Taylor, Romai 11                4) Fussell, Kim 11                
 10 Ursuline  'A'                                       2:00.79   4 
     1) Jackson, Sarah 11               2) Desch, Katherine 11            
     3) Aleixo, Mary 10                 4) Hollingsworth, Taylor 10       
 11 Padua  'A'                                          2:01.50   3 
     1) Bree, Kerry 10                  2) Holowka, Kristen 10            
     3) D'Amico, Jacki 09               4) Trolio, Anna 10                
 12 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   2:01.84   4 
     1) Powell, Brittany 12             2) Kerrigan, Molly 09             
     3) Stevenson, Brianna 10           4) Kirk, Christine 12             
 13 Charter  'A'                                        2:02.70   2 
     1) Wilson, Whitney 12              2) Mangan, Mary Rose 09           
     3) Reyes, Francesca 12             4) Nowak, Anna 8                  
 14 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      2:07.44   5 
     1) hanus, veronica 10              2) shellenberger, jen 09          
     3) daniels, rachel 09              4) sumner, kourtney 12            
 15 Tatnall  'A'                                        2:08.79   5 
     1) Williams, Shalanda 12           2) Patti, Theresa 10              
     3) Botero-Murphy, Bianca 12        4) Voltz, Lindsay 10              
 16 Sanford School  'A'                                 2:09.14   5 
     1) Hannon, Amira 09                2) Jones, Lee Lee 11              
     3) Noel, Samantha 11               4) Glass, Jaime 11                
 17 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    2:12.73   4 
     1) Burton, Victoria 12             2) Mento, Lillian 12              
     3) Pinto, Maria 12                 4) Pizano, Lucero 12              
 18 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  2:12.94   5 
     1) Pittman, Marianna 09            2) Otto, Bridget 09               
     3) Glasstetter, Charlotte 10       4) Liberman, Casey 09             
 -- Dover  'A'                                              DNF   3 
     1) Boyce, Amber 11                 2) Hagaman, Desirae 11            
     3) Mobley, Ayianah 09              4) Francazio, Amber 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford  'A'                                        4:21.69   1  10   
     1) Bowman, Tyesha 10               2) Groce, Alexis 10               
     3) Henderson, Alexandra 12         4) Brown, Shekinah 12             
  2 Howard Tech  'A'                                    4:28.27   1   8   
     1) Carter, Danae 11                2) Jackson, Marsheena 11          
     3) Gibbs, Kiera 12                 4) Scott, Ashly 11                
  3 St. Mark's  'A'                                     4:37.70   3   6   
     1) Trofa, Erica 11                 2) Wegrzyn, Danielle 11           
     3) Allen, Jillian 12               4) Schweizer, Taryn 11            
  4 Newark  'A'                                         4:37.99   3   4   
     1) Chopko, Shawna 10               2) Le'mon, Monet 12               
     3) Lord, Maya 12                   4) Parker, Quira 12               
  5 Concord  'A'                                        4:38.09   1   2   
     1) Wesley, Brandi 12               2) Floyd, Stephanie 09            
     3) Culp, Brandi 09                 4) Price, Kim 12                  
  6 Padua  'A'                                          4:38.24   4   1   
     1) Phillips, Ali 09                2) Holowka, Kristen 10            
     3) Tullier, Bridget 09             4) O'Connor, Sarah 10             
  7 Tatnall  'A'                                        4:41.59   1 
     1) Huttman, Emma 11                2) Napper, Kahilah 12             
     3) Bottorff, Cara 12               4) Calvarese, Allison 12          
  8 Charter  'A'                                        4:43.71   3 
     1) Steenkamer, Meredith 12         2) Virden, Rebecca 12             
     3) Mangan, Mary Rose 09            4) Braun, Elise 12                
  9 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   4:51.99   4 
     1) Powell, Brittany 12             2) Kerrigan, Molly 09             
     3) Stevenson, Brianna 10           4) Taylor, Kyle 12                
 10 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  4:52.15   4 
     1) Meideros, Megan 10              2) Wong, Sarah 10                 
     3) Triolo, Haley 10                4) Brinsky, Courtney 10           
 11 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      5:02.98   5 
     1) shellenberger, jen 09           2) fraczkowski, adrienne 09       
     3) hanus, veronica 10              4) sumner, kourtney 12            
 12 Brandywine  'A'                                     5:08.36   5 
     1) Brown, Brandi 10                2) Berkel, Adia 09                
     3) Hawkins, Kayla 09               4) Sacks, Angelle 11              
 13 Tower Hill  'A'                                     5:18.30   5 
     1) Schopfer, Madeline 10           2) Matsanka, Lindsay 11           
     3) Slatko, Sydney 11               4) Hayman, Courtney 09            
 -- Dover  'A'                                              DNF   3 
     1) Hagaman, Destinee 11            2) Poole, Brandy 10               
     3) Morris, Essence                 4) Francazio, Amber 10            
 -- A.I. duPont  'A'                                         DQ   4  Interferance App
     1) Hanley, Tess 10                 2) Ledden, Rebecca 12             
     3) Pizano, Lucero 12               4) Danz, Michelle 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatnall  'A'                                        9:37.74   10   
     1) Anderson, Reagan 10             2) Calvarese, Allison 12          
     3) Pierce, Haley 11                4) Williams, Julie 10             
  2 Milford  'A'                                       10:22.21    8   
     1) Bliss, Molly 11                 2) Groce, Alexis 10               
     3) Cabrera, Kelsey 09              4) Henderson, Alexandra 12        
  3 Padua  'A'                                         10:30.78    6   
     1) D'Amico, Jacki 09               2) Whitmarsh, Alana 11            
     3) Lord, Lauren 12                 4) Fay, Laura 12                  
  4 Charter  'A'                                       10:41.64    4   
     1) Rickert, Amanda 10              2) Reyes, Francesca 12            
     3) Virden, Rebecca 12              4) Savage, Kendall 10             
  5 St. Mark's  'A'                                    10:46.06    2   
     1) Wegrzyn, Danielle 11            2) Allen, Jillian 12              
     3) Prettyman, Joelle 11            4) Trofa, Erica 11                
  6 Concord  'A'                                       11:02.11    1   
     1) Blissick, Megan 11              2) Barkes, Allie 12               
     3) Culp, Brandi 09                 4) Blissick, Sydney 12            
  7 Tower Hill  'A'                                    11:20.61  
     1) Van Sickle, Taylor 12           2) Slatko, Sydney 11              
     3) duPont, Alex 09                 4) Gibson, Ireland 09             
  8 Dover  'A'                                         11:29.24  
     1) Robinson, Ashley 12             2) Hennessy, Paige 12             
     3) Hagaman, Destinee 11            4) Poole, Brandy 10               
  9 Sanford School  'A'                                11:29.56  
     1) Wagner, Hannah 12               2) Bloom, Emily 09                
     3) Kozar, Megan 10                 4) Denham, Taylor 11              
 10 Newark  'A'                                        11:35.81  
     1) Webster, Sandrea 12             2) Alexander, Allison 11          
     3) Le'mon, Monet 12                4) Prieto, Teesha 11              
 11 Christiana  'A'                                    11:58.42  
     1) John, Shanel 12                 2) Mosley, Junei 10               
     3) Mongare, Bounty 11              4) Render, Nashya 12              
 12 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                  11:58.64  
     1) Taylor, Kyle 12                 2) Parker, Ashley 09              
     3) Bailey, Hannah 12               4) Gorman, Linda 12               
 13 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                     11:58.85  
     1) swain, jordan 10                2) fraczkowski, adrienne 09       
     3) schlecker, beth 10              4) shellenberger, jen 09          
 14 Brandywine  'A'                                    12:18.01  
     1) Borrelli, Adrienne 11           2) Borrelli, Alexa 12             
     3) Galluccio, Lauren 09            4) Roberts-Jolly, Zoe 09          
 15 A.I. duPont  'A'                                   12:31.93  
     1) Mento, Lillian 12               2) Gajjala, Sai 12                
     3) Reisor, Kristen 10              4) Danz, Michelle 10              
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foster, Toresha           12 Appoquinimin           5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Bias, Arieal              11 William Penn           5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Robinson, Tenika          12 Dover                  4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Dowe, Fallon              11 Christiana             4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  5 Calvarese, Allison        12 Tatnall               J4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  6 Nowak, Anna                8 Charter               J4-08.00      1.42m   1   
  7 Fogelman, Brianna         12 Brandywine             4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Thomas, Shelby            09 Cape Henlope          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Ford, Nicole              10 William Penn          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Hennessy, Paige           12 Dover                  4-03.00      1.29m 
 11 Carnevale, Claire         09 Cape Henlope          J4-03.00      1.29m 
 -- Winder, Keyanna              Milford                     NH            
 -- Opechowksa, Kinga         10 A.I. duPont                 NH            
 -- Hughes, Khila             10 Milford                     NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bias, Arieal              11 William Penn          16-08.50      5.09m  10   
  2 Price, Kim                12 Concord               16-02.00      4.92m   8   
  3 Pepper, Hannah            12 Cape Henlope          15-03.50      4.66m   6   
  4 Jones, Ebonique           12 William Penn          15-01.50      4.61m   4   
  5 Akojie, Taiwo             11 Christiana            15-00.50      4.58m   2   
  6 Davis, Donna              11 Cape Henlope          14-10.25      4.52m   1   
  7 Robinson, Ashley          12 Dover                 14-07.00      4.44m 
  8 O'Connor, Sarah           10 Padua                 14-04.00      4.36m 
  9 Fussell, Kim              11 Concord               14-00.25      4.27m 
 10 Sivels, Destiny           10 Milford               13-07.00      4.14m 
 11 Hagaman, Desirae          11 Dover                 13-01.50      4.00m 
 12 Beadle, Jessica           12 Padua                 12-11.50      3.94m 
 13 Mosley, Junei             10 Christiana            12-10.25      3.91m 
 14 Mitz, Tatiyanna           11 Brandywine            12-08.00      3.86m 
 15 Kerrigan, Molly           09 Mt. Pleasant          12-02.50      3.72m 
 -- Bailey, Santasia          11 Brandywine                FOUL            
 -- Webster, Sandrea          12 Newark                    FOUL            
 -- Becton, Nia               10 Milford                   FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Price, Kim                12 Concord               35-03.25     10.75m  10   
  2 Pepper, Hannah            12 Cape Henlope          34-10.00     10.61m   8   
  3 Robinson, Tenika          12 Dover                 31-08.25      9.65m   6   
  4 Adeseye, Jackie           11 Caravel               31-07.75      9.64m   4   
  5 Mosley, Junei             10 Christiana            30-02.00      9.19m   2   
  6 Ledden, Rebecca           12 A.I. duPont           28-05.75      8.68m   1   
  7 Carnevale, Claire         09 Cape Henlope          28-03.50      8.62m 
  8 O'Connor, Sarah           10 Padua                 27-09.50      8.47m 
  9 Sawbo, Jerelyn            12 William Penn          27-01.75      8.27m 
 10 Tate, Briana              11 William Penn          26-10.00      8.17m 
 11 Trolio, Anna              10 Padua                 26-06.00      8.07m 
 12 Le'mon, Monet             12 Newark                26-03.75      8.02m 
 13 Hampton, Kiyana           10 Dover                 25-03.75      7.71m 
 -- Reisor, Kristen           10 A.I. duPont               FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Caressa           12 Charter               36-07.75     11.16m  10   
  2 Kennedy, Gabrielle        12 A.I. duPont           30-11.75      9.44m   8   
  3 Jackson, Diamond          10 Delcastle Te          30-00.00      9.14m   6   
  4 Duffy, Alexus             12 Cape Henlope          29-10.00      9.09m   4   
  5 Harvey, Ashlee            12 Archmere              29-04.75      8.95m   2   
  6 Elzey, Kari               12 Milford               29-01.75      8.88m   1   
  7 Watson, Nauna             12 William Penn          28-11.75      8.83m 
  8 Troise, Gabrielle         09 Charter               28-09.50      8.77m 
  9 Bowman, Mackenzie         12 Padua                 28-01.50      8.57m 
 10 Clowers, Onique           11 William Penn          27-01.25      8.26m 
 11 Galentine, Candace        12 Ursuline              26-01.50      7.96m 
 12 Duffy, Ahkeesha           11 Cape Henlope          25-02.00      7.67m 
 13 Robinson, Jasmine         12 Milford               23-05.25      7.14m 
 14 Weber, Jessica            09 Caravel               23-02.75      7.08m 
 15 Fulmer, Taylor            09 Caravel               22-04.25      6.81m 
 16 Webster, Sandrea          12 Newark                21-11.00      6.68m 
 17 Rothenbacher, Emily       10 Archmere              21-03.00      6.47m 
 18 Johnson-Harris, Sharina   11 Delcastle Te          20-05.50      6.23m 
 19 Mackey, Alicia            11 Concord               20-05.00      6.22m 
 20 Adeleke, Ayo              12 Mt. Pleasant          17-11.50      5.47m 
 21 Hagaman, Na'Shea          09 Dover                 17-02.00      5.23m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Brandon            12 McKean                    6.70q  1 
  2 McFarland, Jeffrey        12 Concord                   6.75q  1 
  3 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    11 Newark                    6.84q  3 
  4 Watson, Matthew           12 Dover                     6.87q  1 
  5 Watkins, Anthony          10 William Penn              6.90q  1 
  6 Bouges, Raekwon           09 Dover                     6.97q  1 
  7 Daniel, Sean              10 Howard Tech               7.02   3 
  8 Vantine, Alex             12 Milford                   7.03   2 
  8 Johnson, Jamal            12 William Penn              7.03   2 
 10 Brown, Stephen            12 Appoquinimin              7.04   8 
 11 Russell, Keenan           12 Hodgson Vo-T              7.06   4 
 12 Beulah, Greg              12 Hodgson Vo-T              7.09   2 
 13 Smith, Elijah             12 Christiana                7.15   3 
 14 Johnson, Prennis          12 McKean                    7.16   3 
 15 Austin, Gregory           11 Mt. Pleasant              7.18   2 
 16 Mette, William            10 Tower Hill                7.22   4 
 17 Claudy, Phil              09 Salesianum                7.25   8 
 18 Griffin, Avery            12 A.I. duPont               7.30   1 
 19 Armistead, Matt           11 Caravel                   7.37   4 
 20 Gregg, Justin             11 Salesianum                7.38   8 
 21 Malecdan, William         10 Cape Henlope              7.39   2 
 22 Mclain, ZiAire            09 Delcastle Te              7.40   5 
 23 Banbury, Jackson          10 Tower Hill                7.46   6 
 24 Takata, Weston            12 Archmere                  7.47   6 
 24 Brown, Sandy              11 Tatnall                   7.47   5 
 26 Brisco, Dominique         11 Cape Henlope              7.50   2 
 27 williams, tevin           12 Delaware Mil              7.51   4 
 28 Bannon, Kyle              12 Tatnall                   7.58   5 
 29 Laise, Alec               10 Caravel                   7.61   5 
 30 Clark, Ryan               12 St. Mark's                7.64   6 
 31 davis, curtis             11 Delaware Mil              7.66   6 
 32 Pompetti, Anthony         09 St. Mark's                7.67   7 
 33 Henderson, Miles          11 Concord                   7.68   4 
 34 Saunders, Ali             10 Delcastle Te              7.69   3 
 35 Taylor, Kwame             12 Christiana                7.70   4 
 35 Doiley, Romane            10 Layton Prep               7.70   9 
 37 Lockett, Austin           09 Newark                    7.72   5 
 38 Johnson, Kevin            09 Milford                   7.73   5 
 39 Goings, David             09 Brandywine                7.76   7 
 40 Beatson, Ryan             09 Archmere                  7.79   9 
 41 Goode, Aaron              10 A.I. duPont               7.88   3 
 42 Holt, Michael             10 Sanford Scho              8.15   7 
 43 Emerson, Carl             09 Sanford Scho              8.37   7 
 44 Brown, Kissim             12 Mt. Pleasant              8.38   7 
 45 Jenkins, Michael          09 Layton Prep               8.48   8 
 46 Parenti, Steven           12 Appoquinimin              9.07   7 
 
Finals
  1 Young, Brandon            12 McKean                    6.69   10   
  2 McFarland, Jeffrey        12 Concord                   6.73    8   
  3 Bouges, Raekwon           09 Dover                     6.83    6   
  4 Watkins, Anthony          10 William Penn              6.88    4   
  5 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    11 Newark                    6.92    2   
  6 Watson, Matthew           12 Dover                     7.13    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Brandon            12 McKean                   23.24  12   9   
  1 Harris, Hakeem            12 Brandywine               23.24  12   9   
  3 Nabinett, Diamere         12 Tatnall                  23.35  12   6   
  4 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    11 Newark                   23.86  11   4   
  5 Bruton, Lamar             10 Howard Tech              24.03  11   2   
  6 Mansaray, Alpha           12 Brandywine               24.04  10   1   
  7 Smith, Dawan              12 Milford                  24.15  12 
  8 Beulah, Greg              12 Hodgson Vo-T             24.32  10 
  9 Watkins, Anthony          10 William Penn             24.35   8 
 10 Wilson, Zach              12 Caravel                  24.40   9 
 11 Johnson, Prennis          12 McKean                   24.61  10 
 12 Watson, Matthew           12 Dover                    24.80  11 
 13 Hendrix, Chaz             11 Mt. Pleasant             25.07   6 
 14 Cain, Donovan             10 Dover                    25.12   8 
 15 Schmelz, Zach             09 St. Mark's               25.13   3 
 15 Brown, Lionel             11 Newark                   25.13   9 
 17 Cartwright, Bryson        11 Milford                  25.23   9 
 18 Choi, Stephen             12 A.I. duPont              25.27   5 
 19 Austin, Gregory           11 Mt. Pleasant             25.41   9 
 19 Graham, Evan              12 St. Mark's               25.41   3 
 21 Reyes, Maurice            11 Hodgson Vo-T             25.77   7 
 22 Mills, Bernard            11 William Penn             25.95   6 
 23 pilchard, john            12 Delaware Mil             25.96   5 
 24 Ward, Seth                11 Appoquinimin             25.98   4 
 25 Armistead, Matt           11 Caravel                  26.04   4 
 26 Beer, Austin              12 Tatnall                  26.33   6 
 27 Webb, Josh                11 Salesianum               26.37   7 
 28 Mulero, Rafeeq            09 Christiana               26.42   6 
 29 Greenaway, Leroy          12 Christiana               26.48   5 
 30 Adams, Seth               11 Archmere                 26.53   4 
 31 Grant, Lucas              10 Sanford Scho             26.56   5 
 32 McCord, Chris             12 Archmere                 26.94   4 
 33 Johnson, Dareon           10 Delcastle Te             27.03   7 
 34 davis, curtis             11 Delaware Mil             27.04   2 
 35 Natalli, Nick             09 Salesianum               27.14   7 
 36 Williams, Mark            10 Delcastle Te             27.18  10 
 37 Mellett, Mark             09 Concord                  27.22   3 
 38 Cordano, Michael          09 Charter                  27.73   3 
 39 Emerson, Carl             09 Sanford Scho             29.09   2 
 40 Eppley, Luke              10 Tower Hill               29.14   2 
 41 Grant, Jake               10 Tower Hill               29.28   2 
 42 Brinkley, Anthony         10 A.I. duPont              29.55   8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nabinett, Diamere         12 Tatnall                  52.10  12  10   
  2 Scott, Monte              10 Brandywine               52.19  12   8   
  3 Harris, Hakeem            12 Brandywine               52.23  11   6   
  4 Wulff, Charles            11 Hodgson Vo-T             52.93  11   4   
  5 Smith, Dawan              12 Milford                  53.30  12   2   
  6 Russell, Keenan           12 Hodgson Vo-T             53.50  11   1   
  7 Webster, Elliott          12 Newark                   54.35  12 
  8 Brown, Stephen            12 Appoquinimin             54.40   9 
  9 Hopkins, Jermaine         12 Newark                   55.13  11 
 10 Wade, Andrews             11 Salesianum               55.30   8 
 11 Morris, Nigel             11 McKean                   55.58  10 
 12 Petrick, Kyle             12 Charter                  55.62  10 
 13 daniels, derrick          11 Delaware Mil             55.68   9 
 14 Bouges, Raekwon           09 Dover                    55.75   8 
 15 Hendrix, Chaz             11 Mt. Pleasant             55.94   7 
 16 Shammack, Maliek          12 Christiana               55.98  10 
 17 Warren, Koshawn           12 McKean                   56.23   9 
 18 Oberle, Kyle              10 Sanford Scho             56.66   7 
 19 Watkins, Anthony          10 William Penn             56.82   9 
 20 Russell, Miles            11 Milford                  57.13   8 
 21 Castaneda, Nate           12 St. Mark's               57.33   8 
 22 Martin, Michael           11 St. Mark's               57.41   7 
 23 Simmons, Pat              12 Tatnall                  57.6h   6 
 24 Melchoir, Eric            10 Appoquinimin             58.04   2 
 25 Lee, Duane                10 Delcastle Te             58.07   7 
 26 Gannon, Clay              10 Tower Hill               58.30   4 
 27 Folarin, Ibukun           10 A.I. duPont              58.44   4 
 28 Nuriddin, Shahid          10 Howard Tech              58.45   1 
 29 Heiss, Tyler              11 Salesianum               59.1h   6 
 30 Ope, Kenny                10 William Penn           1:00.46   5 
 31 Asare, Ray                11 Charter                1:00.54   4 
 32 Kutchen, Peter            12 Caravel                1:00.6h   6 
 33 Bloom, Danny              10 Sanford Scho           1:00.73   3 
 34 Brittingham, Kemp         12 Cape Henlope           1:01.31   2 
 35 freeman, hunter           11 Delaware Mil           1:01.33   2 
 36 McCord, Chris             12 Archmere               1:02.10   1 
 37 Takata, Weston            12 Archmere               1:02.11   1 
 38 Orr, Rodney               09 Tower Hill             1:03.53   3 
 39 Madison, Dante            10 Concord                1:03.70   5 
 40 Williams, Mark            10 Delcastle Te           1:06.20  10 
 41 Earle, Lance              09 A.I. duPont            1:06.36   2 
 42 Brice, Laquin             10 Dover                  1:06.59   5 
 43 Gurnick, Cody             09 Mt. Pleasant           1:08.63   3 
 -- Shackleford, Kevin        09 Christiana                  DQ   4  Cut in early
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tate, Tyler               12 Tatnall                1:59.69   10   
  2 Zabielski, Tommy          11 Salesianum             2:07.44    8   
  3 Chodos, Noah              12 Tower Hill             2:07.48    6   
  4 Payne, Taylor             11 Tatnall                2:08.18    4   
  5 Fontal, Ken               10 Newark                 2:08.74    2   
  6 Savage, Taiwan            11 Milford                2:09.37    1   
  7 Griffith, Thomas          11 Charter                2:09.84  
  8 Marshall, Jaaron          12 Delcastle Te           2:09.88  
  9 Harris, Rashawn           12 A.I. duPont            2:10.75  
 10 Elliott, Brian            11 Hodgson Vo-T           2:11.07  
 11 Gordy, Ryan               12 Concord                2:12.60  
 12 Jasper, Jihad             12 Hodgson Vo-T           2:12.94  
 13 Francois, Edwin           12 Delcastle Te           2:14.39  
 14 Warren, Koshawn           12 McKean                 2:14.69  
 15 Weaver, Ryan              12 Appoquinimin           2:14.85  
 16 Alt, Robert               11 St. Mark's             2:15.40  
 17 Doughty, Mike             11 Milford                2:17.70  
 18 Reid, Brian               11 Charter                2:19.05  
 19 Parker, Brandon           12 Mt. Pleasant           2:19.46  
 20 Hudson, Khalen            10 Dover                  2:20.89  
 21 Renai, Peter              09 Salesianum             2:21.60  
 22 Potochney, Michael        10 Newark                 2:22.81  
 23 Johnson, Jalen            11 Howard Tech            2:23.12  
 24 Milton, James             11 Mt. Pleasant           2:23.67  
 25 Tyris, Andrew             10 Brandywine             2:24.65  
 26 Boyden, Spencer           10 Tower Hill             2:24.95  
 27 Sieben, Andy              12 Appoquinimin           2:25.72  
 28 Evans, NaQuan             09 Howard Tech            2:25.75  
 29 Corsino, Will             12 Caravel                2:27.06  
 30 Demby, Shurcree           11 William Penn           2:27.18  
 31 lachica, cj               11 Delaware Mil           2:30.21  
 32 Ope, Kenny                10 William Penn           2:31.66  
 33 bidgood, reed             09 Delaware Mil           2:32.86  
 34 Wood, Jon                 11 St. Mark's             2:34.15  
 35 Caplan, Brandon           12 Brandywine             2:34.74  
 36 Reed, Cole                09 Cape Henlope           2:36.27  
 37 Holt, Michael             10 Sanford Scho           2:37.61  
 38 Tong, Vanndy              11 Christiana             2:56.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oja, Sebastian            12 Archmere               4:39.74   10   
  2 McFoy, Kyle               12 Tatnall                4:42.53    8   
  3 mitten, richie            12 Delaware Mil           4:44.68    6   
  4 Giacco, Alex              10 Tatnall                4:45.60    4   
  5 Barnes, Brandon           12 Dover                  4:47.37    2   
  6 Griffith, Thomas          11 Charter                4:47.63    1   
  7 Davis, Scott              11 Salesianum             4:48.03  
  8 Moore, Eric               12 Salesianum             4:48.29  
  9 Richardson, Carl          11 Milford                4:49.24  
 10 Steenkamer, Chris         11 St. Mark's             4:51.32  
 11 Parker, Brandon           12 Mt. Pleasant           4:55.03  
 12 Eshelman, Steven          12 Milford                4:56.85  
 13 Brophy, Matt              11 Newark                 4:57.27  
 14 Szwetkowski, Kyle         12 Caravel                4:58.94  
 15 Giles, Tyler              12 St. Mark's             5:00.95  
 16 Witman, Erik              12 Hodgson Vo-T           5:05.95  
 17 Gates, Andrew             12 Tower Hill             5:06.82  
 18 Richardson, Rob           10 Delcastle Te           5:06.96  
 19 Rivera, Alex              11 Delcastle Te           5:08.05  
 20 Schiebe, Phillip          11 Concord                5:10.62  
 21 Donaghy, Connell          11 Archmere               5:14.99  
 22 Gerhart, Kyle             10 Newark                 5:20.18  
 23 Cheng, Frank              12 Concord                5:24.09  
 24 Combs, Josh               11 Tower Hill             5:28.29  
 25 Nyambariga, Frankline     12 William Penn           5:28.30  
 26 mcgovern, pat             12 Delaware Mil           5:28.38  
 27 Basciani, Joey             8 Sanford Scho           5:28.42  
 28 Piane, Jake               10 Appoquinimin           5:30.33  
 29 Andreas, Matthew          09 Brandywine             5:30.91  
 30 Halton, Eric              09 A.I. duPont            5:39.16  
 31 Chillakuru, Yesh          09 Charter                5:41.11  
 32 McLellan, Bryan           09 Sanford Scho           5:42.16  
 33 Goode-Hudson, Brandon     09 Mt. Pleasant           5:44.65  
 34 MacElvery, Austin         09 Cape Henlope           5:45.04  
 35 Chandler, Chagil          09 Howard Tech            5:50.62  
 36 Jensen, Lars              11 William Penn           6:01.32  
 37 Gross, Andrew             09 Brandywine             6:16.48  
 38 Dozshon, Jefferson        12 Christiana             6:24.70  
 39 Bales, Kaleb              09 Dover                  6:25.33  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oja, Sebastian            12 Archmere              10:06.15   10   
  2 Garrett, Steve             8 Tatnall               10:10.66    8   
  3 Modi, Jaymin              12 Charter               10:15.35    6   
  4 Hayman, Josh              12 Appoquinimin          10:16.67    4   
  5 Richardson, Carl          11 Milford               10:21.68    2   
  6 Mason, Andrew             12 Concord               10:28.20    1   
  7 Binder, Zach              11 Charter               10:29.84  
  8 Tuntivate, Chanon         12 Brandywine            10:35.46  
  9 Allen, Blake              12 Mt. Pleasant          10:47.35  
 10 Fox, Kyle                 12 St. Mark's            10:54.97  
 11 Slatko, Rory              12 Tower Hill            10:57.06  
 12 Rowe, Daniel              11 Concord               10:57.87  
 13 Kahler, Vincent           11 Appoquinimin          10:58.96  
 14 Gotthold, Ben             12 A.I. duPont           11:05.90  
 15 LeNoir, Colin             10 Salesianum            11:08.02  
 16 Milham, Andrew            09 Newark                11:13.38  
 17 Szwetkowski, Connor       10 Caravel               11:19.40  
 18 Hagood, Jack              09 Tatnall               11:20.24  
 19 Eshelman, Steven          12 Milford               11:31.83  
 20 Kaufman, Brett            12 Christiana            11:44.67  
 21 Feely, Matt               11 St. Mark's            11:47.02  
 22 Gross, Andrew             09 Brandywine            11:54.59  
 23 Morales, Ricardo          10 Christiana            12:00.54  
 24 Foley, Dan                09 Salesianum            12:14.42  
 25 king, andy                12 Delaware Mil          12:18.89  
 26 Kitson, Christopher       09 Newark                12:22.28  
 27 MacElvery, Austin         09 Cape Henlope          12:26.68  
 28 hanley, zach              10 Delaware Mil          12:34.26  
 29 Jensen, Lars              11 William Penn          13:13.91  
 -- Gauding, Matt              8 Caravel                    DNF  
 -- Quinines, Jonathan        12 McKean                     DNF  
 -- Nyambariga, Frankline     12 William Penn               DNF  
 -- Rivera, Alex              11 Delcastle Te               DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Kyle               12 Howard Tech               8.10q  1 
  2 Harris, Brett             11 Hodgson Vo-T              8.33q  1 
  3 Jones, Sterling           11 Brandywine                8.39q  1 
  4 Wanamaker, Ed             12 Howard Tech               8.77q  4 
  5 Graham, Evan              12 St. Mark's                8.83q  2 
  6 Harvey, Kevin             12 Concord                   9.16q  1 
  7 Robinson, Jordan          10 Dover                     9.45   1 
  8 Evans, Eric               10 A.I. duPont               9.75   2 
  9 Alston, Tyler             11 William Penn              9.79   2 
 10 Henry, Jonathan           11 Dover                     9.83   2 
 11 Jones, Ronald             11 William Penn              9.87   3 
 12 Mulero, Rafeeq            09 Christiana                9.88   3 
 13 Hayman, Jake              11 Appoquinimin             10.46   3 
 13 Taylor, Kwame             12 Christiana               10.46   4 
 15 Ward, Seth                11 Appoquinimin             10.53   2 
 16 Council, Messiah          10 A.I. duPont              10.68   3 
 17 Hughes, Donique           10 Milford                  11.93   4 
 -- Hunter, Brandon           10 Brandywine                  DQ   1  Pushed Hurdle
 
Finals
  1 Jones, Kyle               12 Howard Tech               8.21   10   
  2 Harris, Brett             11 Hodgson Vo-T              8.28    8   
  3 Jones, Sterling           11 Brandywine                8.47    6   
  4 Harvey, Kevin             12 Concord                   8.71    4   
  5 Wanamaker, Ed             12 Howard Tech               8.75    2   
  6 Graham, Evan              12 St. Mark's                9.01    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard Tech  'A'                                    1:35.79   1  10   
     1) Jones, Kyle 12                  2) Bruton, Lamar 10               
     3) Daniel, Sean 10                 4) Evans, Teron 12                
  2 McKean  'A'                                         1:36.34   1   8   
     1) Johnson, Prennis 12             2) Morris, Nigel 11               
     3) Rucker, Damion 12               4) Young, Brandon 12              
  3 Milford  'A'                                        1:37.78   1   6   
     1) Vantine, Alex 12                2) Cartwright, Bryson 11          
     3) Smith, Dawan 12                 4) Russell, Miles 11              
  4 William Penn  'A'                                   1:40.08   3   4   
     1) Watkins, Anthony 10             2) Goldsborough, Zarif 10         
     3) Mills, Bernard 11               4) Johnson, Jamal 12              
  5 Christiana  'A'                                     1:40.10   3   2   
     1) Greenaway, Leroy 12             2) Shammack, Maliek 12            
     3) Smith, Elijah 12                4) Felder, Derin 12               
  6 Salesianum  'A'                                     1:40.45   2   1   
     1) Rea, Danny 12                   2) Tullier, Sean 11               
     3) O'Donnell, Craig 11             4) Lundguard, Peter 11            
  7 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    1:40.81   3 
     1) Harris, Rashawn 12              2) Choi, Stephen 12               
     3) Price, Darryl 12                4) Griffin, Avery 12              
  8 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:41.28   3 
     1) Holloway, Tylon 10              2) Wheeler, Kyle 11               
     3) Goings, David 09                4) Hunter, Brandon 10             
  9 Dover  'A'                                          1:41.78   1 
     1) Brown, Keron 10                 2) Henry, Jonathan 11             
     3) Cain, Donovan 10                4) Robinson, Jordan 10            
 10 Caravel  'A'                                        1:42.11   2 
     1) Kutchen, Peter 12               2) Armistead, Matt 11             
     3) Laise, Alec 10                  4) Wilson, Zach 12                
 11 Tatnall  'A'                                        1:43.97   4 
     1) Brown, Sandy 11                 2) Bannon, Kyle 12                
     3) Beer, Austin 12                 4) Rollinson, Joseph 12           
 12 Concord  'A'                                        1:45.12   2 
     1) Smiley, Benard 11               2) Shelton, Greg 12               
     3) Alburg, Gavin 10                4) Tucker, Brandon 11             
 13 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      1:46.37   4 
     1) pilchard, john 12               2) mundy, josh 09                 
     3) keeler, justin 12               4) daniels, derrick 11            
 14 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   1:46.38   4 
     1) Hendrix, Chaz 11                2) Austin, Gregory 11             
     3) Milton, James 11                4) Brown, Kissim 12               
 15 Charter  'A'                                        1:46.91   6 
     1) Cordano, Michael 09             2) Sorouri, Darian 09             
     3) Reid, Brian 11                  4) Smith, Dan                     
 15 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 1:46.91   5 
     1) Johnson, Dareon 10              2) Moran, Jesus 09                
     3) Collins, T                      4) Mclain, ZiAire 09              
 17 Newark  'A'                                         1:47.73   5 
     1) Black, Patrick 10               2) Wright, Jr, Eric 09            
     3) Carey, Shayne 09                4) Cooks, John 11                 
 18 Sanford School  'A'                                 1:48.47   4 
     1) Grant, Lucas 10                 2) Bloom, Danny 10                
     3) Moss, Bobby 10                  4) Oberle, Kyle 10                
 19 St. Mark's  'A'                                     1:49.49   5 
     1) Clark, Ryan 12                  2) Deturk, Devin 09               
     3) Hastings, Matt 09               4) Puhl, Michael 11               
 20 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  1:55.27   6 
     1) Romano, Alex 09                 2) Hayman, Jake 11                
     3) Savino, Scott 10                4) Mercado, Kevin 11              
 21 Layton Prep  'A'                                    2:03.43   6 
     1) Robinson, Daniel 10             2) Doiley, Romane 10              
     3) McMullen, Amani 09              4) Jenkins, Michael 09            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard Tech  'A'                                    3:45.97   3  10   
     1) Wanamaker, Ed 12                2) Nuriddin, Shahid 10            
     3) Smith, Reginald 12              4) Evans, Teron 12                
  2 Milford  'A'                                        3:48.01   1   8   
     1) Savage, Taiwan 11               2) Russell, Miles 11              
     3) Vantine, Alex 12                4) Johnson, Josh 11               
  3 Concord  'A'                                        3:50.65   3   6   
     1) Alburg, Gavin 10                2) Tucker, Brandon 11             
     3) Scott, Ian 10                   4) Gordy, Ryan 12                 
  4 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    3:53.96   2   4   
     1) Price, Darryl 12                2) Griffin, Avery 12              
     3) Jones, Alonzo 09                4) Harris, Rashawn 12             
  5 Brandywine  'A'                                     3:55.78   3   2   
     1) Mansaray, Alpha 12              2) White, Mark 10                 
     3) Brooks, Robert 10               4) Johnson, Joe 11                
  6 Christiana  'A'                                     3:56.08   5   1   
     1) Greenaway, Leroy 12             2) Taylor, Kwame 12               
     3) Shammack, Maliek 12             4) Felder, Derin 12               
  7 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   3:56.87   4 
     1) Hendrix, Chaz 11                2) Milton, James 11               
     3) Parker, Brandon 12              4) Austin, Gregory 11             
  8 Charter  'A'                                        3:57.16   4 
     1) Petrick, Kyle 12                2) Griffith, Thomas 11            
     3) Asare, Ray 11                   4) Cordano, Michael 09            
  9 Caravel  'A'                                        3:59.28   2 
     1) Kutchen, Peter 12               2) Szwetkowski, Kyle 12           
     3) Kutchen, Andrew 12              4) Wilson, Zach 12                
 10 Newark  'A'                                         3:59.55   1 
     1) Black, Patrick 10               2) Fontal, Ken 10                 
     3) Micklos, John 10                4) Kreer, Devon 10                
 11 Salesianum  'A'                                     4:00.98   1 
     1) Heiss, Tyler 11                 2) Webb, Josh 11                  
     3) Moore, Eric 12                  4) Tullier, Sean 11               
 12 St. Mark's  'A'                                     4:02.51   4 
     1) Fox, Kyle 12                    2) Castaneda, Nate 12             
     3) Alt, Robert 11                  4) Steenkamer, Chris 11           
 13 Tower Hill  'A'                                     4:07.28   5 
     1) Gannon, Clay 10                 2) Orr, Rodney 09                 
     3) Eppley, Luke 10                 4) Chodos, Noah 12                
 14 Tatnall  'A'                                        4:08.93   5 
     1) Sklodowski, Steve 11            2) Rollinson, Joseph 12           
     3) Oldham, Josh 11                 4) Gugerty, Mac 10                
 15 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                  4:16.22   4 
     1) Crump, Domere 12                2) Malecdan, William 10           
     3) Brittingham, Kemp 12            4) Reed, Cole 09                  
 16 William Penn  'A'                                   4:20.95   2 
     1) Young, Jordan 12                2) Ope, Kenny 10                  
     3) Hutching, Thomas 10             4) Goldsborough, Zarif 10         
 17 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      4:42.41   5 
     1) williams, tevin 12              2)                                
     3)                                 4) davis, curtis 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatnall  'A'                                        8:26.10   10   
     1) Nabinett, Diamere 12            2) McFoy, Kyle 12                 
     3) Payne, Taylor 11                4) Tate, Tyler 12                 
  2 Salesianum  'A'                                     8:37.70    8   
     1) Zabielski, Tommy 11             2) Casini, Joe 10                 
     3) Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias 11     4) Wade, Andrews 11               
  3 Milford  'A'                                        8:39.02    6   
     1) Savage, Taiwan 11               2) Johnson, Josh 11               
     3) Doughty, Mike 11                4) Richardson, Carl 11            
  4 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  8:58.62    4   
     1) Hayman, Josh 12                 2) Sieben, Andy 12                
     3) Melchoir, Eric 10               4) Weaver, Ryan 12                
  5 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 9:06.83    2   
     1) Marshall, Jaaron 12             2) Francois, Edwin 12             
     3) Rivera, Alex 11                 4) Richardson, Rob 10             
  6 Tower Hill  'A'                                     9:13.05    1   
     1) Gannon, Clay 10                 2) Orr, Rodney 09                 
     3) Eppley, Luke 10                 4) Chodos, Noah 12                
  7 Concord  'A'                                        9:13.95  
     1) Cooper, Vincent 11              2) Scott, Ian 10                  
     3) Lehaan, Charles 10              4) Schiebe, Phillip 11            
  8 Charter  'A'                                        9:19.02  
     1) Sorouri, Darian 09              2) Reid, Brian 11                 
     3) Asare, Ray 11                   4) Ahmad, Raheel 12               
  9 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   9:30.92  
     1) Goode-Hudson, Brandon 09        2) Luna, Alitl 10                 
     3) Milton, James 11                4) Gurnick, Cody 09               
 10 St. Mark's  'A'                                    10:00.07  
     1) Cope, Nathaniel 11              2) Hyde, Jacob 11                 
     3) Prettyman, Andrew 10            4) Keeper, Ben 10                 
 11 A.I. duPont  'A'                                   10:01.27  
     1) Gotthold, Ben 12                2) Pegram, Will 11                
     3) Burcham, Eric 11                4) Hunter, Jayshawn               
 12 Newark  'A'                                        10:16.88  
     1) Micklos, John 10                2) Milham, Andrew 09              
     3) Kreer, Devon 10                 4) Kitson, Christopher 09         
 13 William Penn  'A'                                  10:19.14  
     1) Alston, Tyler 11                2) Mumin, Tariq                   
     3) Fawehinmi, Collins 11           4) Veney, Warren 11               
 14 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                     10:28.95  
     1) fearn, nick 11                  2) bidgood, reed 09               
     3) hanley, zach 10                 4) davis, philip 09               
 15 Caravel  'A'                                       10:31.19  
     1) Szwetkowski, Kyle 12            2) Szwetkowski, Connor 10         
     3) Partlow, J.                     4) Gauding, Matt 8                
 16 Dover  'A'                                         10:54.12  
     1) Hudson, Khalen 10               2) Bales, Kaleb 09                
     3) Brice, Laquin 10                4) Daniels, Maurice               
 17 Christiana  'A'                                    10:58.22  
     1) Phipps, Ron 11                  2) Morales, Ricardo 10            
     3) Kaufman, Brett 12               4) Tong, Vanndy 11                
 18 Brandywine  'A'                                    11:18.92  
     1) Tuntivate, Chanon 12            2) Borrelli, Evan 09              
     3) Wilgus, Ryan 09                 4) Jones, Merven 09               
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Nick              10 Salesianum             5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Rucker, Damion            12 McKean                J5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Jones, Sterling           11 Brandywine             5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Robinson, Jordan          10 Dover                  5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  5 Phillips, Chris           12 Salesianum            J5-06.00      1.67m   1.50
  5 Crump, Domere             12 Cape Henlope          J5-06.00      1.67m   1.50
  7 Goode, Aaron              10 A.I. duPont            5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Brown, Brandon            12 Concord                5-03.00      1.60m 
  9 Cookley, Al                  Dover                 J5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- Fawehinmi, Collins        11 William Penn                NH            
 -- Simmons, Pat              12 Tatnall                     NH            
 -- Council, Messiah          10 A.I. duPont                 NH            
 -- Patton, Theodore          12 McKean                      NH            
 -- Cooks, John               11 Newark                      NH            
 -- Phalen, Henry             10 Milford                     NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Micah             12 Newark                20-11.00      6.37m  10   
  2 Williams, Chris           12 William Penn          20-07.00      6.27m   8   
  3 Daniel, Sean              10 Howard Tech           20-01.50      6.13m   6   
  4 Smith, Dawan              12 Milford               19-10.50      6.05m   4   
  5 Patton, Theodore          12 McKean                19-09.50      6.03m   2   
  6 Brown, Keron              10 Dover                 19-05.50      5.93m   1   
  7 Cartwright, Bryson        11 Milford               19-02.00      5.84m 
  8 Cookley, Al                  Dover                 19-01.00      5.81m 
  9 Choi, Stephen             12 A.I. duPont           18-11.50      5.77m 
 10 Freeman, Kendrick         12 Concord               18-07.00      5.66m 
 11 Malecdan, William         10 Cape Henlope          18-05.50      5.62m 
 12 Rea, Danny                12 Salesianum            18-04.50      5.60m 
 13 O'Donnell, Craig          11 Salesianum           J18-04.50      5.60m 
 14 Smith, Zomaine            11 Christiana            18-00.00      5.48m 
 15 Mills, Bernard            11 William Penn          17-11.50      5.47m 
 16 Adams, Seth               11 Archmere              17-02.50      5.24m 
 17 Brisco, Dominique         11 Cape Henlope          16-03.50      4.96m 
 18 Morrow, Jonah             09 Delcastle Te          16-00.00      4.87m 
 19 Mellett, Mark             09 Concord               15-08.50      4.78m 
 20 Saunders, Ali             10 Delcastle Te          15-01.00      4.59m 
 21 Dozshon, Jefferson        12 Christiana            14-06.50      4.43m 
 22 McMullen, Amani           09 Layton Prep           12-07.50      3.84m 
 23 Jenkins, Michael          09 Layton Prep           12-04.00      3.75m 
 -- Laise, Alec               10 Caravel                     ND            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Chris           12 William Penn          46-06.50     14.18m  10   
  2 Daniel, Sean              10 Howard Tech           39-11.75     12.18m   8   
  3 Freeman, Kendrick         12 Concord               39-07.50     12.07m   6   
  4 Thomas, Micah             12 Newark                38-10.25     11.84m   4   
  5 Smith, Zomaine            11 Christiana            38-06.25     11.74m   2   
  6 Johnson, Joe              11 Brandywine            37-09.75     11.52m   1   
  7 O'Donnell, Craig          11 Salesianum            37-02.50     11.34m 
  8 Cookley, Al                  Dover                 36-10.75     11.24m 
  9 White, Mark               10 Brandywine            36-06.00     11.12m 
 10 Adams, Seth               11 Archmere              36-00.25     10.97m 
 11 Greenaway, Leroy          12 Christiana            35-10.25     10.92m 
 12 Henderson, Miles          11 Concord               35-05.00     10.79m 
 13 Henry, Rick               12 Caravel               35-02.25     10.72m 
 14 Malecdan, William         10 Cape Henlope          34-09.00     10.59m 
 15 Mansaray, Amadu           12 A.I. duPont           34-05.00     10.49m 
 16 Bradford, Maleek          10 Dover                 32-02.50      9.81m 
 17 Snow, Reginald            12 A.I. duPont           31-08.75      9.67m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lemite, Matt              12 William Penn          43-00.00     13.10m  10   
  2 Carey, Stewart            12 Newark                42-09.50     13.04m   8   
  3 Jones, Jonathan           12 Milford               40-03.50     12.28m   6   
  4 Rowland, Dave             12 Charter               39-09.00     12.11m   4   
  5 Goodavage, James          11 Salesianum            39-08.00     12.09m   2   
  6 Williams, Terrill         12 Caravel               39-03.50     11.97m   1   
  7 Dais, Jerry               12 Christiana            38-03.50     11.67m 
  8 Lewis, Jared              09 Salesianum            37-08.50     11.49m 
  9 Brisco, Dominique         11 Cape Henlope          37-06.50     11.44m 
 10 Mckinzie, Oinye'          12 Christiana            36-10.50     11.23m 
 11 Smith, Reggie             10 Dover                 36-00.00     10.97m 
 12 Young, Chasten            12 Milford               34-11.00     10.64m 
 13 Stirparo, Kevin           11 St. Mark's            33-09.00     10.28m 
 14 Allen, RJ                 12 Tatnall               33-04.50     10.17m 
 15 Rodriguez, Alex           11 Caravel               32-10.50     10.02m 
 16 Williams, Zach            10 Hodgson Vo-T          32-05.00      9.88m 
 17 Moran, Jesus              09 Delcastle Te          30-09.00      9.37m 
 18 Stanley, Gregory          12 William Penn          30-00.00      9.14m 
 19 Mette, William            10 Tower Hill            29-04.00      8.94m 
 20 Zediker, Pat              12 Appoquinimin          29-02.50      8.90m 
 21 Harrington, Connor        09 St. Mark's            28-10.50      8.80m 
 22 Doiley, Romane            10 Layton Prep           28-07.00      8.71m 
 23 Soussi, Shili             11 Mt. Pleasant          25-09.00      7.84m 
 24 Mitchell, Mason           09 Mt. Pleasant          24-08.00      7.51m 
 25 Jones, Antonio            10 Delcastle Te          24-04.50      7.42m 
 26 Abrams, Jahmere           09 Concord               23-00.00      7.01m 
 27 Reid, Anthony             12 Appoquinimin          22-04.00      6.80m 
 28 Hopkins, William             Tower Hill            21-08.00      6.60m 
 29 Wallace, Daulton          09 Charter               21-00.00      6.40m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Tatnall                     59        2) Milford                    47   
    3) William Penn                42        4) Cape Henlopen              41   
    5) Howard Tech                 36        6) Christiana                 33   
    7) Charter                     25        7) Concord                    25   
    9) Brandywine                  20        9) Appoquinimink              20   
   11) St. Mark's                  18       12) Newark                     14   
   13) Dover                       13       14) Padua                      11   
   15) A.I. duPont                  9       16) Ursuline                    6   
   16) Delcastle Tech               6       18) Caravel                     4   
   19) Sanford School               2       19) Archmere                    2   
 
                            Men - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Tatnall                     60        2) Howard Tech                48   
    3) Brandywine                  39        4) McKean                     37   
    5) William Penn                36        6) Milford                    35   
    7) Salesianum                  30.50     8) Newark                     30   
    9) Concord                     25       10) Archmere                   20   
   11) Dover                       14       12) Hodgson Vo-Tech            13   
   13) Charter                     11       14) Appoquinimink               8   
   15) Tower Hill                   7       16) Delaware Military Academy   6   
   17) Christiana                   5       18) A.I. duPont                 4   
   19) Delcastle Tech               2       20) Cape Henlopen               1.50
   21) Caravel                      1       21) St. Mark's                  1   
Comments