Delaware Invitational 2011

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 
                        Delaware High School Invitational 
                                        @ University of Delaware                            
                                    Delaware Field House, Newark, DE  
                                                          1/30/2011                                       
                                                     Overall Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ebonique           12 William Penn              7.44   7  10   
  2 St. John-Johnson, Nadia   12 Newark                    7.56   7   8   
  3 McGowan, Carly            11 Archmere                  7.60   7   6   
  4 Foster, Toresha           12 Appoquinimin              7.67   7   5   
  5 Aiken, Royce              09 Delcastle Te              7.70   7   4   
  6 Wilson, Whitney           12 Charter                   7.75   7   3   
  7 Gibbs, Kiera              12 Howard Tech               7.76   6   2   
  8 Celen, Amber              09 Middletown                7.88   5   1   
  9 Cotton, MyQuay            10 Appoquinimin              7.92   7 
 10 Keys, Cionna              11 Christiana                7.99   7 
 11 Turner, Day'Yona          10 Concord                   8.02   6 
 12 Brown, Shakoyah           10 Hodgson Vo-T              8.03   5 
 13 Bailey, Santasia          11 Brandywine                8.07   6 
 14 Goff, Britney             12 St. Georges               8.14   1 
 15 Coleman, Corine           10 Hodgson Vo-T              8.16   2 
 16 Dowe, Fallon              11 Christiana                8.17   6 
 17 Pinto, Maria              12 A.I. duPont               8.22   4 
 18 Taylor, Romai             11 Concord                   8.25   5 
 19 Edwards, Destiny          12 Hodgson Vo-T              8.25   4 
 20 Phillips, Ali             09 Padua                     8.25   2 
 21 Struthers, Corrie         11 Sanford Scho              8.27   5 
 22 Alleyne, Khadijah         10 Concord                   8.28   5 
 23 Tate, Briana              11 William Penn              8.33   6 
 24 Lord, Maya                12 Newark                    8.34   5 
 25 Mitz, Tatiyanna           11 Brandywine                8.37   5 
 26 Ferguson, Jessica         12 St. Mark's                8.42   3 
 26 Burton, Victoria          12 A.I. duPont               8.42   4 
 28 Ope, Leslie               10 William Penn              8.42   4 
 29 Jackson, Sarah            11 Ursuline                  8.43   6 
 30 Murphy, Maddie            10 St. Mark's                8.55   4 
 31 Brennan, Sarah            10 Padua                     8.72   2 
 32 Harvey, Ashlee            12 Archmere                  8.73   3 
 33 Bannon, Courtney          11 Tatnall                   8.78   4 
 34 Daniels, Rachel           09 Delaware Mil              8.80   3 
 35 Hanus, Veronica           10 Delaware Mil              8.81   2 
 36 Giorgi, Nicole            11 Mt. Pleasant              8.83   3 
 37 Wade, Tabia               12 St. Georges               8.91   6 
 38 Scarlett, Mackenzie       09 Sanford Scho              8.91   3 
 39 Espino, Eneyda            09 St. Georges               8.98   1 
 40 Short, Allison            11 Archmere                  9.02   3 
 41 Bailey, Stephanie         11 Tatnall                   9.79   2 
 42 Mathis, Alexis            10 William Penn              9.87   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wanamaker, Myra           11 Howard Tech              26.09  16  10   
  2 Jones, Ebonique           12 William Penn             26.50  16   8   
  3 Foster, Toresha           12 Appoquinimin             26.81  15   6   
  4 Viamante, Kristina        12 Delcastle Te             27.19  16   5   
  5 Powell, Brittany          12 Mt. Pleasant             27.51  12   4   
  6 Dale, Taylor              12 Howard Tech              27.71  15   3   
  7 McGowan, Carly            11 Archmere                 27.76  14   2   
  8 Gibbs, Kiera              12 Howard Tech              27.78  15   1   
  9 Wilson, Whitney           12 Charter                  27.85  16 
 10 Boyd, Audra               10 Delcastle Te             27.99  15 
 11 Parker, Brandi            11 Delcastle Te             28.02  16 
 11 Floyd, Stephanie          09 Concord                  28.02  14 
 13 Aiken, Royce              09 Delcastle Te             28.05  16 
 14 Skinner, Ashley           12 Appoquinimin             28.05  13 
 15 Amachi, Adanna            12 William Penn             28.20  14 
 16 Coleman, Corine           10 Hodgson Vo-T             28.67  10 
 17 Carter, Danae             11 Howard Tech              28.74  13 
 18 Wheatley, Ericka          11 Newark                   28.75  13 
 19 Adeseye, Jackie           11 Caravel                  28.87  15 
 20 Celen, Amber              09 Middletown               28.92   9 
 21 Desch, Katherine          11 Ursuline                 29.00  11 
 22 Fogelman, Brianna         12 Brandywine               29.02  15 
 23 Pinto, Maria              12 A.I. duPont              29.05  12 
 24 Adams, Shelby             09 St. Mark's               29.23  12 
 25 Wescott, Vanessa          11 Christiana               29.30  14 
 26 Huttman, Emma             11 Tatnall                  29.32  11 
 27 Goff, Britney             12 St. Georges              29.36   2 
 28 Jalloh, Taybatou          11 Christiana               29.38  10 
 29 Jackson, Marsheena        11 Howard Tech              29.39  13 
 30 Herstenberg, Lindsey      12 St. Mark's               29.50  12 
 31 Keys, Cionna              11 Christiana               29.66  10 
 32 Marsh, Maddie             12 Caravel                  29.80  11 
 33 Edwards, Destiny          12 Hodgson Vo-T             29.83   8 
 34 Brown, Shakoyah           10 Hodgson Vo-T             29.84   6 
 35 Festus, Shaneen           11 Delcastle Te             29.85  13 
 36 Holowka, Kristen          10 Padua                    29.89   9 
 37 Scott, Ashly              11 Howard Tech              29.90   9 
 38 Bloom, Emily              09 Sanford Scho             29.91   7 
 39 Hawkins, Summer           11 Delcastle Te             29.91  13 
 40 Ford, Nicole              10 William Penn             29.95   6 
 41 Rodgers, Shanice          12 Newark                   29.98   9 
 42 Culp, Brandi              09 Concord                  30.03  12 
 43 Struthers, Corrie         11 Sanford Scho             30.04   8 
 44 Fussell, Kim              11 Concord                  30.04  11 
 45 Jackson, Sarah            11 Ursuline                 30.05  10 
 46 Taylor, Romai             11 Concord                  30.20  12 
 47 Ope, Leslie               10 William Penn             30.26   6 
 48 Hannon, Amira             09 Sanford Scho             30.38   8 
 49 Napper, Kahilah           12 Tatnall                  30.41  11 
 50 Meideros, Megan           10 Appoquinimin             30.51   8 
 51 Kerrigan, Molly           09 Mt. Pleasant             30.51  10 
 52 Schmidt, Abby             11 Tatnall                  30.52  11 
 53 Togba, Elsie              10 William Penn             30.67  10 
 54 Lord, Maya                12 Newark                   30.68   9 
 55 Bree, Kerry               10 Padua                    30.74   1 
 56 Taylor, Laureen           10 Delcastle Te             30.83  14 
 57 Tait, Phoebe              10 Caravel                  30.87   6 
 58 Johnson, Breanna          09 Delcastle Te             30.95  14 
 59 Galentine, Candace        12 Ursuline                 31.00   7 
 60 Willis, Tekoah            11 Howard Tech              31.09   9 
 61 O'Neal, Nicole            12 St. Georges              31.14   2 
 62 Shellenberger, Jen        09 Delaware Mil             31.20   2 
 63 Daniels, Rachel           09 Delaware Mil             31.33   5 
 64 Gobeh, Moyounger          12 St. Georges              31.39   8 
 65 Pittman, Marianna         09 Appoquinimin             31.66   5 
 66 Henderson, Porchia        12 St. Georges              31.78   1 
 67 Girard, Amanda               Tower Hill               31.91   7 
 68 Otto, Bridget             09 Appoquinimin             31.94   3 
 69 Giorgi, Nicole            11 Mt. Pleasant             32.05   5 
 70 Williams, Shalanda        12 Tatnall                  32.07   6 
 71 McCrosson, Kasey          10 Appoquinimin             32.09   2 
 72 Kirk, Christine           12 Mt. Pleasant             32.17   6 
 73 Duncan, Tylar             09 St. Georges              32.24   2 
 74 Hayman, Courtney             Tower Hill               32.35   5 
 75 Ennis, Haley              12 A.I. duPont              32.55   5 
 76 Bannon, Courtney          11 Tatnall                  32.64   7 
 77 Kirk, Jenna               09 Ursuline                 33.00   7 
 78 Dewhitt, Alexandra        09 St. Mark's               33.22   8 
 79 Desmond, Katherine        11 Ursuline                 33.23   7 
 80 Harvey, Ashlee            12 Archmere                 33.25   5 
 81 Espino, Eneyda            09 St. Georges              33.29   1 
 82 Liberman, Casey           09 Appoquinimin             33.52   4 
 83 Short, Allison            11 Archmere                 33.81   1 
 84 Glass, Jaime              11 Sanford Scho             34.23   4 
 85 Freeman, Holly            11 Sanford Scho             34.46   4 
 86 Piatt, Kari               11 A.I. duPont              34.56   4 
 87 Ennis, Devon              10 A.I. duPont              35.04   4 
 88 Glasstetter, Charlotte    10 Appoquinimin             36.01   3 
 89 Bailey, Stephanie         11 Tatnall                  36.07   4 
 90 Mathis, Alexis            10 William Penn             36.69   3 
 91 Khan, Tahmina             10 Brandywine               36.84   3 
 92 Rothenbacher, Emily       10 Archmere                 38.25   3 
 93 Adams, Reagan                Tower Hill               39.62   3 
 94 Sanchez, Daisy            09 Appoquinimin             41.16   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wanamaker, Myra           11 Howard Tech              59.86  11  10   
  2 Parker, Brandi            11 Delcastle Te           1:03.02  11   8   
  3 Whitmarsh, Alana          11 Padua                  1:03.29  11   6   
  4 Dale, Taylor              12 Howard Tech            1:03.36  11   5   
  5 Voltz, Lindsay            10 Tatnall                1:04.00   9   4   
  6 Torres, Natalie           11 Charter                1:04.11  10   3   
  7 Prettyman, Joelle         11 St. Mark's             1:04.97   9   2   
  8 Jackson, Marsheena        11 Howard Tech            1:04.97   9   1   
  9 Sapp, Cheyenne            12 Delcastle Te           1:05.14  11 
 10 Bailey, Jamira            11 Concord                1:05.56  10 
 11 Viamante, Kristina        12 Delcastle Te           1:05.74  10 
 12 Powell, Brittany          12 Mt. Pleasant           1:05.88   8 
 13 Wesley, Brandi            12 Concord                1:06.09  10 
 14 Desch, Katherine          11 Ursuline               1:06.10  10 
 15 Boyce, Keyairra           12 Christiana             1:06.37   8 
 16 Amachi, Adanna            12 William Penn           1:06.93   9 
 17 Carter, Danae             11 Howard Tech            1:06.95   8 
 18 Tingba, Adrienne          12 Christiana             1:07.08   8 
 19 Chopko, Shawna            10 Newark                 1:07.41   7 
 20 Marsh, Maddie             12 Caravel                1:07.92   8 
 21 Hannon, Amira             09 Sanford Scho           1:08.14   7 
 22 Boyd, Audra               10 Delcastle Te           1:08.20   9 
 23 Fauntleroy, Kaylyn        09 St. Georges            1:08.25   1 
 24 Parker, Quira             12 Newark                 1:08.73   7 
 25 Allen, Jillian            12 St. Mark's             1:08.87   7 
 26 Tullier, Bridget          09 Padua                  1:08.95   7 
 27 Kerrigan, Molly           09 Mt. Pleasant           1:09.17   5 
 28 Taylor, Laureen           10 Delcastle Te           1:09.19   6 
 29 Mosley, Junei             10 Christiana             1:09.41   6 
 30 Tait, Phoebe              10 Caravel                1:09.50   6 
 31 Richardson, Ariel         11 St. Georges            1:09.55   5 
 32 Farmer, Bianca            12 Appoquinimin           1:09.56   6 
 33 Buckley, Meghan           10 Brandywine             1:09.85   6 
 34 Harkins, Leanne           09 Padua                  1:10.07   4 
 35 Hrivnak, Mimi             11 Padua                  1:10.53   5 
 36 Johnson, Breanna          09 Delcastle Te           1:10.53  10 
 37 Cekine, Alexandra         10 Brandywine             1:11.70   4 
 38 Patti, Theresa            10 Tatnall                1:13.04   4 
 39 Triolo, Haley             10 Appoquinimin           1:13.34   3 
 40 Charamella, Krista        09 St. Mark's             1:13.77   4 
 41 Mealey, Heather           11 St. Mark's             1:14.50   4 
 42 Berkel, Adia              09 Brandywine             1:15.03   3 
 43 Hanus, Veronica           10 Delaware Mil           1:17.33   3 
 44 Dewhitt, Alexandra        09 St. Mark's             1:18.20   5 
 45 Borrelli, Alexa           12 Brandywine             1:19.04   3 
 46 Wong, Sarah               10 Appoquinimin           1:19.85   2 
 47 Kelly, Michelle           09 A.I. duPont            1:22.68   2 
 48 Schlecker, Beth           10 Delaware Mil           1:23.44   3 
 49 Miller, Te'Aira           09 St. Georges            1:29.63   2 
 50 Sacks, Angelle            11 Brandywine             1:33.61   2 
 -- Willis, Tekoah            11 Howard Tech                 DQ   3  Cut-in Early
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Reagan          10 Tatnall                2:17.61   10   
  2 Williams, Julie           10 Tatnall                2:22.58    8   
  3 McCoy, Maeve              12 Brandywine             2:25.56    6   
  4 Calvarese, Allison        12 Tatnall                2:26.10    5   
  5 Lord, Lauren              12 Padua                  2:27.81    4   
  6 Steenkamer, Meredith      12 Charter                2:30.34    3   
  7 Wagner, Hannah            12 Sanford Scho           2:30.49    2   
  8 King, Elizabeth           12 St. Mark's             2:31.68    1   
  9 Hanrahan, Kieran           8 Tatnall                2:36.13  
 10 John, Shanel              12 Christiana             2:36.69  
 11 Hollingsworth, Taylor     10 Ursuline               2:37.97  
 12 Schoenbeck, Taylor        10 Padua                  2:38.74  
 13 D'Amico, Jacki            09 Padua                  2:39.43  
 14 Barkes, Allie             12 Concord                2:39.83  
 15 Bottorff, Cara            12 Tatnall                2:40.62  
 16 Blissick, Megan           11 Concord                2:40.79  
 17 Aleixo, Mary              10 Ursuline               2:42.49  
 18 Bredimus, Alison          12 Brandywine             2:43.78  
 19 Walsh, Rachel             09 Charter                2:45.31  
 20 Denham, Taylor            11 Sanford Scho           2:45.59  
 21 Belcher, Haley            10 Brandywine             2:46.11  
 22 Weiler, Ruthie            10 Mt. Pleasant           2:46.72  
 23 Taylor, Kyle              12 Mt. Pleasant           2:48.26  
 24 duPont, Alex                 Tower Hill             2:48.86  
 25 McCormick, Caley          09 Padua                  2:49.46  
 26 Render, Nashya            12 Christiana             2:49.63  
 27 Sowards, Jasmine          10 Brandywine             2:51.09  
 28 McCoy, Megary             10 Brandywine             2:51.10  
 29 Osborne, Colleen          12 Appoquinimin           2:51.60  
 30 Jackson, Anna             09 St. Mark's             2:51.95  
 31 Jones, Lee Lee            11 Sanford Scho           2:52.84  
 32 Fannon, Jenna             09 St. Mark's             2:53.34  
 33 Santiago, Vanessa         10 Delcastle Te           2:54.08  
 34 DePace, Maura             10 Charter                2:54.09  
 35 Grzybowski, Sarah         11 Concord                2:54.42  
 36 Brinsky, Courtney         10 Appoquinimin           2:55.26  
 37 Slatko, Sydney               Tower Hill             2:55.28  
 38 Langrehr, Mae             10 Charter                2:56.48  
 39 Borrelli, Adrienne        11 Brandywine             2:57.09  
 40 Hollenbough, Kylee        09 Brandywine             2:58.18  
 41 Litostansky, Sasha        12 A.I. duPont            2:58.44  
 42 Fraczkowski, Adrienne     09 Delaware Mil           2:58.62  
 43 Baldwin, Kelsey           11 Caravel                3:00.04  
 44 Lanza-Gregory, Jody          Tower Hill             3:00.17  
 45 Swain, Jordan             10 Delaware Mil           3:02.24  
 46 Mongare, Bounty           11 Christiana             3:02.90  
 47 Pizano, Lucero            12 A.I. duPont            3:03.68  
 48 Torjilar, Debbie          10 Delcastle Te           3:05.03  
 49 Kramer, Alexis            09 Appoquinimin           3:06.07  
 50 Howe, Kathryn             10 A.I. duPont            3:07.02  
 51 Loftis, Kimberly          10 Delcastle Te           3:08.62  
 52 Freeman, Holly            11 Sanford Scho           3:13.95  
 53 Hublein, Paige            09 Sanford Scho           3:14.76  
 54 Leonard, Dana             11 Mt. Pleasant           3:15.36  
 55 Money, Jazmyn             09 St. Georges            3:22.42  
 56 Nashed, Maiya             11 Sanford Scho           3:29.82  
 57 Cooper, Briesha           10 Delcastle Te           3:39.68  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennings, Kerrin          12 Padua                  5:21.20   10   
  2 Bottorff, Cara            12 Tatnall                5:38.37    8   
  3 Steenkamer, Katrina       12 St. Mark's             5:41.64    6   
  4 Fay, Laura                12 Padua                  5:42.08    5   
  5 Schoenbeck, Taylor        10 Padua                  5:46.49    4   
  6 Heath, Abby               10 Appoquinimin           5:50.73    3   
  7 Savage, Kendall           10 Charter                5:54.35    2   
  8 Rocca, Maria                 Tower Hill             5:59.94    1   
  9 Sumner, Kourtney          12 Delaware Mil           6:02.40  
 10 Gaito, Amy                10 Tatnall                6:11.15  
 11 Santoleri, Rebecca        12 Padua                  6:12.88  
 12 Foley, Meaghan            11 Ursuline               6:13.32  
 13 McKinney, Paige           09 Concord                6:16.69  
 14 Tillison, Ieshia          11 Howard Tech            6:19.48  
 15 Navarro, Brianna          11 Red Lion Chr           6:19.59  
 16 Kozar, Megan              10 Sanford Scho           6:21.15  
 17 Wecht, Katie              09 Padua                  6:22.02  
 18 Sutton, Maddie            10 Padua                  6:22.20  
 19 Gannon, Ines              09 Sanford Scho           6:28.71  
 20 Lee, Megan                11 St. Mark's             6:29.75  
 21 Sastry, Lakshmi           10 Newark                 6:32.51  
 22 Moore, Emily              09 Charter                6:34.24  
 23 Roberts-Jolly, Zoe        09 Brandywine             6:38.43  
 24 Carroll, Lauren           11 St. Mark's             6:38.82  
 25 Basciani, Kristen         09 St. Mark's             6:45.28  
 26 Bailey, Hannah            12 Mt. Pleasant           6:49.29  
 27 Gorman, Linda             12 Mt. Pleasant           6:57.98  
 28 Parker, Ashley            09 Mt. Pleasant           6:59.34  
 29 Loftis, Kimberly          10 Delcastle Te           7:00.62  
 30 Reyes, Sofia              10 Tatnall                7:00.82  
 31 McGough, Anna K           09 Charter                7:04.10  
 32 Kutchen, Trudy            09 Caravel                7:10.65  
 33 Money, Jazmyn             09 St. Georges            7:43.20  
 34 Edmonds, Barbara             Tower Hill             7:50.92  
 35 Torjilar, Debbie          10 Delcastle Te           7:56.50  
 36 Ward, Kellyann            11 Hodgson Vo-T           7:56.59  
 37 Paine, Brittany           11 Red Lion Chr           8:08.61  
 38 Cooper, Briesha           10 Delcastle Te           8:09.02  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivere, Lindsey          12 Archmere              10:41.87   10   
  2 Anderson, Reagan          10 Tatnall               11:17.15    8   
  3 Blackwell, Lauren         12 Tatnall               11:28.49    6   
  4 Williams, Julie           10 Tatnall               11:54.15    5   
  5 Hanrahan, Kieran           8 Tatnall               11:58.91    4   
  6 Wegrzyn, Danielle         11 St. Mark's            12:25.29    3   
  7 Blissick, Sydney          12 Concord               12:30.76    2   
  8 Savage, Kendall           10 Charter               12:53.30    1   
  9 Trofa, Erica              11 St. Mark's            13:02.29  
 10 Pyle, Alex                12 Concord               13:24.78  
 11 Foley, Meaghan            11 Ursuline              13:43.53  
 12 Tillison, Ieshia          11 Howard Tech           13:50.31  
 13 Ferguson, Samantha        11 Christiana            14:11.43  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dowe, Fallon              11 Christiana                9.50   3  10   
  2 Copeland, Ynijah          11 Christiana                9.56   3   8   
  3 Cope, Merissa             11 St. Mark's                9.64   3   6   
  4 McGowan, Carly            11 Archmere                  9.65   3   5   
  5 Brown, Brandi             10 Brandywine                9.89   3   4   
  6 Jones, Lee Lee            11 Sanford Scho             10.19   3   3   
  7 O'Connor, Sarah           10 Padua                    10.45   2   2   
  8 Floyd, Stephanie          09 Concord                  10.55   2   1   
  9 Hawkins, Summer           11 Delcastle Te             10.58   2 
 10 Jalloh, Taybatou          11 Christiana               10.58   3 
 11 Napper, Kahilah           12 Tatnall                  10.66   2 
 12 Ledden, Rebecca           12 A.I. duPont              10.67   2 
 13 Meideros, Megan           10 Appoquinimin             10.72   2 
 14 Henderson, Porchia        12 St. Georges              10.86   1 
 15 Chappius, Jennifer        12 Padua                    11.21   1 
 16 Togba, Elsie              10 William Penn             11.39   1 
 17 Ope, Leslie               10 William Penn             11.50   1 
 18 Noel, Samantha            11 Sanford Scho             11.56   2 
 19 Williams, Shalanda        12 Tatnall                  11.82   1 
 20 Pizano, Lucero            12 A.I. duPont              11.86   1 
 21 Short, Allison            11 Archmere                 12.01   1 
 22 Reisor, Kristen           10 A.I. duPont              12.07   1 
 23 Fussell, Kim              11 Concord                  16.73   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 1:51.75   3  10   
     1) Viamante, Kristina 12           2) Sapp, Cheyenne 12              
     3) Aiken, Royce 09                 4) Parker, Brandi 11              
  2 Concord  'A'                                        1:52.53   3   8   
     1) Floyd, Stephanie 09             2) Wesley, Brandi 12              
     3) Bailey, Jamira 11               4) Price, Kim 12                  
  3 Newark  'A'                                         1:55.60   3   6   
     1) St. John-Johnson, Nadia 12      2) Wheatley, Ericka 11            
     3) Chopko, Shawna 10               4) Rodgers, Shanice 12            
  4 Charter  'A'                                        1:56.14   3   5   
     1) Wilson, Whitney 12              2) Steenkamer, Meredith 12        
     3) Mangan, Mary Rose 09            4) Torres, Natalie 11             
  5 St. Mark's  'A'                                     1:56.65   3   4   
     1) Adams, Shelby 09                2) Herstenberg, Lindsey 12        
     3) Taylor, Alana 12                4) Newton, Adrienne 11            
  6 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  1:56.71   2   3   
     1) Cotton, MyQuay 10               2) Meideros, Megan 10             
     3) Pittman, Marianna 09            4) Skinner, Ashley 12             
  7 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:56.87   3   2   
     1) Fogelman, Brianna 12            2) Bailey, Santasia 11            
     3) Brown, Brandi 10                4) Mitz, Tatiyanna 11             
  8 Caravel  'A'                                        1:58.38   2   1   
     1) Siegfried, Katie 10             2) Adeseye, Jackie 11             
     3) Tait, Phoebe 10                 4) Marsh, Maddie 12               
  9 Tatnall  'A'                                        2:01.16   2 
     1) Huttman, Emma 11                2) Schmidt, Abby 11               
     3) Patti, Theresa 10               4) Napper, Kahilah 12             
 10 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   2:03.23   2 
     1) Stevenson, Brianna 10           2) Powell, Brittany 12            
     3) Kerrigan, Molly 09              4) Kirk, Christine 12             
 11 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    2:04.88   1 
     1) Pinto, Maria 12                 2) Burton, Victoria 12            
     3) Piatt, Kari 11                  4) Ledden, Rebecca 12             
 12 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      2:05.92   1 
     1) Hanus, Veronica 10              2) Shellenberger, Jen 09          
     3) Daniels, Rachel 09              4) Sumner, Kourtney 12            
 13 St. Georges Tech  'A'                               2:09.25   2 
     1) O'Neal, Nicole 12               2) Gobeh, Moyounger 12            
     3) Espino, Eneyda 09               4) Holmes-Phillips, Brianna 09    
 14 Sanford School  'A'                                 2:14.26   1 
     1) Glass, Jaime 11                 2) Nashed, Maiya 11               
     3) Noel, Samantha 11               4) Scarlett, Mackenzie 09         
 -- Padua  'A'                                               DQ   2  Started Out of Zone
     1) Tullier, Bridget 09             2) Holowka, Kristen 10            
     3) Phillips, Ali 09                4) Walhgren, Brooke 09            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                          4:14.02   3  10   
     1) Whitmarsh, Alana 11             2) D'Amico, Jacki 09              
     3) Jennings, Kerrin 12             4) Lord, Lauren 12                
  2 Tatnall  'A'                                        4:14.77   3   8   
     1) Voltz, Lindsay 10               2) Williams, Julie 10             
     3) Pierce, Haley 11                4) Anderson, Reagan 10            
  3 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 4:21.89   3   6   
     1) Parker, Brandi 11               2) Sapp, Cheyenne 12              
     3) Johnson, Breanna 09             4) Viamante, Kristina 12          
  4 St. Mark's  'A'                                     4:27.72   3   5   
     1) Prettyman, Joelle 11            2) King, Elizabeth 12             
     3) Taylor, Alana 12                4) Allen, Jillian 12              
  5 Charter  'A'                                        4:31.20   2   4   
     1) Steenkamer, Meredith 12         2) Torres, Natalie 11             
     3) Wilson, Whitney 12              4) Virden, Rebecca 12             
  6 Newark  'A'                                         4:34.42   2   3   
     1) Chopko, Shawna 10               2) Parker, Quira 12               
     3) Le'mon, Monet 12                4) St. John-Johnson, Nadia 12     
  7 Concord  'A'                                        4:34.97   3   2   
     1) Floyd, Stephanie 09             2) Price, Kim 12                  
     3) Barkes, Allie 12                4) Wesley, Brandi 12              
  8 Brandywine  'A'                                     4:36.77   2   1   
     1) Fogelman, Brianna 12            2) McCoy, Maeve 12                
     3) Buckley, Meghan 10              4) Belcher, Haley 10              
  9 St. Georges Tech  'A'                               4:37.76   2 
     1) Fauntleroy, Kaylyn 09           2) Richardson, Ariel 11           
     3) Wade, Tabia 12                  4) Goff, Britney 12               
 10 Ursuline  'A'                                       4:40.32   2 
     1) Desch, Katherine 11             2) Baker, Lauren 11               
     3) Aleixo, Mary 10                 4) Hollingsworth, Taylor 10       
 11 Sanford School  'A'                                 4:46.17   1 
     1) Wagner, Hannah 12               2) Denham, Taylor 11              
     3) Gannon, Ines 09                 4) Bloom, Emily 09                
 12 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   4:46.49   1 
     1) Taylor, Kyle 12                 2) Bailey, Hannah 12              
     3) Powell, Brittany 12             4) Kerrigan, Molly 09             
 13 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  5:01.43   1 
     1) Farmer, Bianca 12               2) Wong, Sarah 10                 
     3) Triolo, Haley 10                4) Brinsky, Courtney 10           
 14 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    5:03.17   1 
     1) Pinto, Maria 12                 2) Burton, Victoria 12            
     3) Piatt, Kari 11                  4) Pizano, Lucero 12              
 15 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      5:10.02   1 
     1) Shellenberger, Jen 09           2) Hanus, Veronica 10             
     3) Fraczkowski, Adrienne 09        4) Daniels, Rachel 09             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatnall  'A'                                       10:27.43   10   
     1) Blackwell, Lauren 12            2) Gaito, Amy 10                  
     3) Hastings, Kate 8                4) Voltz, Lindsay 10              
  2 Concord  'A'                                       10:46.58    8   
     1) Barkes, Allie 12                2) DeFeo, Stephanie 10            
     3) Blissick, Sydney 12             4) Blissick, Megan 11             
  3 Charter  'A'                                       10:50.21    6   
     1) Steenkamer, Meredith 12         2) Rickert, Amanda 10             
     3) Reyes, Francesca 12             4) Virden, Rebecca 12             
  4 St. Mark's  'A'                                    11:24.72    5   
     1) Moore, Alexa 11                 2) Trofa, Danielle 11             
     3) Ciolek, Danielle 11             4) Chamness, Marissa 10           
  5 Christiana  'A'                                    11:34.74    4   
     1) John, Shanel 12                 2) Tingba, Adrienne 12            
     3) Render, Nashya 12               4) Ferguson, Samantha 11          
  6 Newark  'A'                                        11:49.24    3   
     1) Le'mon, Monet 12                2) Webster, Sandrea 12            
     3) Parker, Quira 12                4) Sastry, Lakshmi 10             
  7 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                  11:57.75    2   
     1) Taylor, Kyle 12                 2) Gorman, Linda 12               
     3) Bailey, Hannah 12               4) Parker, Ashley 09              
  8 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                     12:13.60    1   
     1) Swain, Jordan 10                2) Shellenberger, Jen 09          
     3) Racinski, Logan                 4) Fraczkowski, Adrienne 09       
  9 A.I. duPont  'A'                                   12:42.94  
     1) Opechowksa, Kinga 10            2) Reisor, Kristen 10             
     3) Pizano, Lucero 12               4) Howe, Kathryn 10               
 10 Brandywine  'A'                                    12:50.42  
     1) Borrelli, Alexa 12              2) Galluccio, Lauren 09           
     3) Hoover, Sarah 11                4) Lofland, Allison 12            
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foster, Toresha           12 Appoquinimin           5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Demby, Andrea             12 Mt. Pleasant           4-08.00      1.42m   7   
  2 Calvarese, Allison        12 Tatnall                4-08.00      1.42m   7   
  4 DeFeo, Stephanie          10 Concord               J4-08.00      1.42m   5   
  5 Fogelman, Brianna         12 Brandywine             4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  6 Copeland, Ynijah          11 Christiana             4-03.00      1.29m   2   
  6 Opechowksa, Kinga         10 A.I. duPont            4-03.00      1.29m   2   
  6 Nowak, Anna                8 Charter                4-03.00      1.29m   2   
  9 Ford, Nicole              10 William Penn          J4-03.00      1.29m 
  9 Hawkins, Summer           11 Delcastle Te          J4-03.00      1.29m 
 10 Voltz, Lindsay            10 Tatnall               J4-03.00      1.29m 
 -- Dowe, Fallon              11 Christiana                  NH            
 -- Ledden, Rebecca           12 A.I. duPont                 NH            
 -- Rosenblatt, Alexa         09 Concord                     NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doordan, Haley            09 Caravel                8-06.00      2.59m  10   
  2 Waites, Jessica           12 Caravel                8-00.00      2.43m   8   
  3 Weidman, Carrie           12 Charter                7-06.00      2.28m   6   
  4 Dixon, Katie              12 Charter                7-00.00      2.13m   5   
  5 Ennis, Haley              12 A.I. duPont            6-00.00      1.82m   4   
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Copeland, Ynijah          11 Christiana            14-11.25      4.55m  10   
  2 Price, Kim                12 Concord               14-05.25      4.40m   8   
  3 Webster, Sandrea          12 Newark                14-04.75      4.38m   6   
  4 Baker, Lauren             11 Ursuline              13-03.75      4.05m   5   
  5 O'Connor, Sarah           10 Padua                 12-10.50      3.92m   4   
  6 Burton, Victoria          12 A.I. duPont           12-09.75      3.90m   3   
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Price, Kim                12 Concord               33-01.00     10.08m  10   
  2 Adeseye, Jackie           11 Caravel               31-01.00      9.47m   8   
  3 Harris, Shavonte          11 Delcastle Te          30-09.25      9.37m   6   
  4 Mosley, Junei             10 Christiana            30-02.00      9.19m   5   
  5 Newton, Adrienne          11 St. Mark's            29-10.25      9.09m   4   
  6 Baker, Lauren             11 Ursuline              29-09.50      9.08m   3   
  7 Ledden, Rebecca           12 A.I. duPont           28-11.25      8.82m   2   
  8 Le'mon, Monet             12 Newark                28-02.25      8.59m   1   
  9 Trolio, Anna              10 Padua                 26-08.50      8.14m 
 -- Tate, Briana              11 William Penn              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hillman, Christina        12 St. Thomas Moore      39-01.75     11.93m  10   
  2 Kennedy, Gabrielle        12 A.I. duPont           31-01.50      9.48m   8   
  3 Jackson, Diamond          10 Delcastle Te          30-10.00      9.39m   6   
  4 Troise, Gabrielle         09 Charter               30-05.00      9.27m   5   
  5 Troise, Alexia            09 Charter               30-03.75      9.23m   4   
  6 Bowman, Mackenzie         12 Padua                 29-05.75      8.98m   3   
  7 Watson, Nauna             12 William Penn          28-11.50      8.82m   2   
  8 Porter, Rose              12 Charter               28-05.00      8.66m   1   
  9 Brown, Ariel              10 Christiana            28-02.25      8.59m 
 10 Galentine, Candace        12 Ursuline              28-01.50      8.57m 
 11 Riley, Maura              12 Ursuline              27-07.50      8.42m 
 12 Bousses, Marianthi        10 St. Thomas M          26-10.50      8.19m 
 13 Wade, Tabia               12 St. Georges           26-06.25      8.08m 
 14 Flowers, Kyyle            10 Delcastle Te          25-11.75      7.91m 
 15 Duncan, Tylar             09 St. Georges           25-10.25      7.88m 
 16 Harvey, Ashlee            12 Archmere             J25-10.25      7.88m 
 17 Weber, Jessica            09 Caravel               24-02.75      7.38m 
 18 Corso, Valarie            10 Appoquinimin          23-06.25      7.16m 
 19 Grise, Myriam             11 Ursuline              23-05.50      7.15m 
 20 Webster, Sandrea          12 Newark                22-10.25      6.96m 
 21 Yancey, Jazmine           11 Glasgow               22-09.50      6.94m 
 22 Johnson-Harris, Sharina   11 Delcastle Te          22-05.25      6.83m 
 23 Aleixo, Mary              10 Ursuline              21-10.25      6.66m 
 24 Fulmer, Taylor            09 Caravel               21-05.00      6.52m 
 25 Holmes-Phillips, Brianna  09 St. Georges           21-02.50      6.46m 
 26 Rothenbacher, Emily       10 Archmere              20-10.00      6.35m 
 27 Wright, Shanique          11 Delcastle Te          19-10.75      6.06m 
 28 Kirk, Jenna               09 Ursuline              18-01.00      5.51m 
 29 Schulz, Morgan            10 St. Georges           17-05.00      5.30m 
 30 Harding, Siobhan          12 Caravel               17-00.25      5.18m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Leshon           11 Glasgow                   6.43   7  10   
  2 Young, Brandon            12 McKean                    6.58   7   8   
  3 Watkins, Anthony          10 William Penn              6.79   7   6   
  4 Mansaray, Alpha           12 Brandywine                6.90   7   5   
  5 Russell, Keenan           12 Hodgson Vo-T              6.93   6   4   
  6 Beulah, Greg              12 Hodgson Vo-T              6.94   7   3   
  7 Austin, Gregory           11 Mt. Pleasant              6.95   7   2   
  8 Thomas, Micah             12 Newark                    6.96   5   1   
  9 Choi, Stephen             12 A.I. duPont               6.98   7 
 10 Williams, Chris           12 William Penn              6.98   6 
 11 Brown, Stephen            12 Appoquinimin              6.99   6 
 12 Johnson, Jamal            12 William Penn              7.01   6 
 13 Harris, Hakeem            12 Brandywine                7.01   7 
 14 Johnson, Prennis          12 McKean                    7.03   6 
 15 Wanamaker, Ed             12 Howard Tech               7.05   1 
 16 Goff, Brandon             12 St. Georges               7.05   5 
 17 Brown, Lionel             11 Newark                    7.06   6 
 18 Wheeler, Kyle             11 Brandywine                7.08   5 
 19 Bell, Rickey              12 Salesianum                7.09   5 
 20 Watson, Brenton           12 St. Georges               7.11   5 
 21 Reyes, Maurice            11 Hodgson Vo-T              7.12   5 
 22 Goldsborough, Zarif       10 William Penn              7.19   1 
 23 Sridhar, Varun            10 Charter                   7.20   3 
 24 Wright, Jr, Eric          09 Newark                    7.29   4 
 25 Taylor, Marquis           10 Dickinson                 7.31   5 
 26 Laise, Alec               10 Caravel                   7.33   3 
 27 Armistead, Matt           11 Caravel                   7.35   4 
 28 McCord, Chris             12 Archmere                  7.42   1 
 29 Williams, Vincent         09 St. Georges               7.44   4 
 30 Rodgers, D.J.             11 St. Elizabet              7.45   1 
 31 Saunders, Ali             10 Delcastle Te              7.45   6 
 32 Williams, Tevin           12 Delaware Mil              7.51   4 
 33 Gannon, Clay                 Tower Hill                7.55   4 
 34 Takata, Weston            12 Archmere                  7.57   3 
 35 MuMin, Tariq              10 William Penn              7.58   2 
 36 Adams, Seth                  Archmere                  7.59   3 
 37 Clark, Ryan               12 St. Mark's                7.60   3 
 38 Banbury, Jackson             Tower Hill                7.64   4 
 39 Harmon, Isaiah            11 Hodgson Vo-T              7.67   3 
 40 Davis, Curtis             11 Delaware Mil              7.72   3 
 41 Carney, Ramir             09 Hodgson Vo-T              7.78   3 
 42 Brown, Brandon            12 Concord                   7.85   4 
 43 Naugler, Phillip          12 McKean                    8.32   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Leshon           11 Glasgow                  22.49  14  10   
  2 Young, Brandon            12 McKean                   22.95  13   8   
  3 Nabinett, Diamere         12 Tatnall                  23.09  14   6   
  4 Harris, Hakeem            12 Brandywine               23.20  14   5   
  5 Bruton, Lamar             10 Howard Tech              23.30  13   4   
  6 Mansaray, Alpha           12 Brandywine               23.35  14   2.50
  6 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    11 Newark                   23.35  13   2.50
  8 Russell, Keenan           12 Hodgson Vo-T             23.67  13   1   
  9 Watkins, Anthony          10 William Penn             23.72  11 
 10 Beulah, Greg              12 Hodgson Vo-T             24.06  12 
 11 Webster, Elliott          12 Newark                   24.07  14 
 12 Morris, Nigel             11 McKean                   24.19  12 
 13 Lewis, Shaquille          11 Glasgow                  24.35  13 
 14 Bell, Rickey              12 Salesianum               24.37  12 
 15 Hopkins, Jermaine         12 Newark                   24.39  14 
 16 Brinkley, Anthony         10 A.I. duPont              24.51  11 
 17 Wheeler, Kyle             11 Brandywine               24.59  11 
 18 Black, Patrick            10 Newark                   24.66  10 
 19 Goff, Brandon             12 St. Georges              24.67  10 
 20 Sridhar, Varun            10 Charter                  24.71  11 
 21 Brown, Lionel             11 Newark                   24.73  11 
 22 Watson, Brenton           12 St. Georges              24.75  10 
 23 Austin, Gregory           11 Mt. Pleasant             24.75  12 
 24 Lundguard, Peter          11 Salesianum               24.76  12 
 25 Choi, Stephen             12 A.I. duPont              24.77   8 
 26 Reyes, Maurice            11 Hodgson Vo-T             24.82  10 
 27 Ortiz, Jordan             11 Tatnall                  24.85  13 
 28 Wilson, Zach              12 Caravel                  24.88  11 
 29 Schmelz, Zach             09 St. Mark's               24.93   9 
 30 Griffin, Avery            12 A.I. duPont              25.08  12 
 31 Morrow, Jonah             09 Delcastle Te             25.14  10 
 32 Jones, Alonzo             09 A.I. duPont              25.26   8 
 33 Smith, Reginald           12 Howard Tech              25.31   8 
 34 Greenaway, Leroy          12 Christiana               25.43   7 
 35 Laise, Alec               10 Caravel                  25.47   7 
 36 Freeman, Kendrick         12 Concord                  25.55   9 
 37 Ope, Kenny                10 William Penn             25.65   2 
 38 Williams, Chris           12 William Penn             25.71   2 
 39 Armistead, Matt           11 Caravel                  25.73   7 
 40 Banbury, Jackson             Tower Hill               25.76   7 
 41 Beer, Austin              12 Tatnall                  25.79   8 
 42 Smith, Zomaine            11 Christiana               25.83   8 
 43 Smiley, Benard            11 Concord                  25.83   6 
 44 Mundy, Josh               09 Delaware Mil             25.96   1 
 45 Goldsborough, Zarif       10 William Penn             26.02   6 
 46 Tyson, Glen               10 Brandywine               26.13   5 
 47 Johnson, Jamal            12 William Penn             26.19   2 
 48 Bloom, Danny              10 Sanford Scho             26.24   4 
 49 Price, Darryl             12 A.I. duPont              26.26   9 
 50 Webb, Jarrin              11 Howard Tech              26.50   3 
 51 Woody, Jamere             12 Mt. Pleasant             26.51   9 
 52 Grant, Lucas              10 Sanford Scho             26.53   7 
 53 McCord, Chris             12 Archmere                 26.70   6 
 54 Takata, Weston            12 Archmere                 26.74   5 
 55 Mclain, ZiAire            09 Delcastle Te             26.84   6 
 56 Rodgers, D.J.             11 St. Elizabet             26.89   1 
 57 Williams, Vincent         09 St. Georges              26.91   7 
 58 Pak, Michael              10 McKean                   26.92   4 
 59 Johnson, Dareon           10 Delcastle Te             27.25  10 
 60 MuMin, Tariq              10 William Penn             27.26   5 
 61 Davis, Curtis             11 Delaware Mil             27.27   5 
 62 Bannon, Kyle              12 Tatnall                  27.42   9 
 63 Goings, David             09 Brandywine               27.54   5 
 64 Douglas, Jordan           09 Hodgson Vo-T             27.60   5 
 65 Moss, Bobby               10 Sanford Scho             27.64   4 
 66 Cho, Tony                 10 Appoquinimin             28.18   2 
 67 Roberts, John             09 Tatnall                  28.19   4 
 68 Weaver, Dan               10 Appoquinimin             28.68   1 
 69 Teklits, Nick             09 Tatnall                  28.92   4 
 70 Holt, Michael             10 Sanford Scho             29.03   4 
 71 Thomas, Jermaine          10 Glasgow                  29.05   6 
 72 Grant, Jake                  Tower Hill               29.06   3 
 73 Veney, Warren                William Penn             29.11   2 
 74 Graham, Josh              09 Appoquinimin             29.39   1 
 75 Heisler, Josh             09 Tatnall                  29.69   3 
 76 Bieber, Jarrod            11 Appoquinimin             29.98   3 
 77 Naugler, Phillip          12 McKean                   35.75   3 
 78 Jones, Merven             09 Brandywine               36.13   3 
 -- Adams, Seth                  Archmere                    FS   6 
 -- Ngozi, Khari              10 Glasgow                     FS   8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Leshon           11 Glasgow                  50.31  11  10   
  2 Nabinett, Diamere         12 Tatnall                  51.06  11   8   
  3 Harris, Hakeem            12 Brandywine               51.35  11   6   
  4 Wulff, Charles            11 Hodgson Vo-T             52.29  10   5   
  5 Jones, Kyle               12 Howard Tech              52.55  10   4   
  6 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    11 Newark                   53.63  10   3   
  7 Webster, Elliott          12 Newark                   53.74  11   2   
  8 Mansaray, Alpha           12 Brandywine               53.89  11   1   
  9 Brown, Stephen            12 Appoquinimin             53.99   9 
 10 Staats, Eric              12 Charter                  54.31  10 
 11 Petrick, Kyle             12 Charter                  54.57  10 
 12 Hopkins, Jermaine         12 Newark                   54.60  11 
 13 Hendrix, Chaz             11 Mt. Pleasant             55.21   8 
 14 Morris, Nigel             11 McKean                   55.29   9 
 15 Warren, Koshawn           12 McKean                   55.39   9 
 16 Wilson, Zach              12 Caravel                  55.78   6 
 17 Ahmad, Raheel             12 Charter                  55.82   8 
 18 Castaneda, Nate           12 St. Mark's               55.83   9 
 19 Daniels, Derrick          11 Delaware Mil             56.22   8 
 20 Oberle, Kyle              10 Sanford Scho             56.32   8 
 21 Smith, Reginald           12 Howard Tech              56.45   1 
 22 Alt, Robert               11 St. Mark's               56.49   9 
 23 Nuriddin, Shahid          10 Howard Tech              56.92   6 
 24 Puhl, Michael             11 St. Mark's               57.09   9 
 25 Jackson, George           11 St. Georges              57.59   7 
 26 Johnson, Joe              11 Brandywine               58.36   8 
 27 Orr, Rodney                  Tower Hill               59.03   4 
 28 Ope, Kenny                10 William Penn             59.05   6 
 29 Kreer, Devon              10 Newark                   59.21   6 
 30 Webb, Jarrin              11 Howard Tech              59.58   2 
 31 Pak, Michael              10 McKean                   59.70   3 
 32 Mascioli, John            10 Archmere                 59.85   1 
 33 Williams, Matthew         11 St. Georges            1:00.22   4 
 34 Takata, Weston            12 Archmere               1:00.54   3 
 35 Mclain, ZiAire            09 Delcastle Te           1:00.64   4 
 36 Lewis, Shaquille          11 Glasgow                1:01.16   1 
 37 McCord, Chris             12 Archmere               1:01.25   4 
 38 Alston, Tyler             11 William Penn           1:01.54   4 
 39 Cowans, Torey             09 Christiana             1:03.32   4 
 40 Roberts, John             09 Tatnall                1:03.35   3 
 41 Kane, Alex                11 Tatnall                1:03.69   2 
 42 Taylor, Marquis           10 Dickinson              1:04.28   3 
 43 Freeman, Hunter           11 Delaware Mil           1:04.60   1 
 44 Teklits, Nick             09 Tatnall                1:05.01   2 
 45 Hegelstein, Sean             Delaware Mil           1:05.82   1 
 46 Gary, Hazzard             12 Christiana             1:06.36   3 
 47 Earle, Lance              09 A.I. duPont            1:06.45   3 
 48 Ngozi, Khari              10 Glasgow                1:06.46   6 
 49 Johnson, Dareon           10 Delcastle Te           1:07.09   7 
 50 Heisler, Josh             09 Tatnall                1:09.53   2 
 -- Lee, Duane                10 Delcastle Te                DQ   7  Cut-in Early
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tate, Tyler               12 Tatnall                1:56.84   10   
  2 Payne, Taylor             11 Tatnall                2:04.07    8   
  3 Hayman, Josh              12 Appoquinimin           2:05.99    6   
  4 Ortiz, Jordan             11 Tatnall                2:06.57    5   
  5 Evans, Teron              12 Howard Tech            2:07.40    4   
  6 Fontal, Ken               10 Newark                 2:08.14    3   
  7 Harris, Rashawn           12 A.I. duPont            2:08.41    2   
  8 Reyher, Matthew           12 Salesianum             2:08.43    1   
  9 Elliott, Brian            11 Hodgson Vo-T           2:08.58  
 10 Jasper, Jihad             12 Hodgson Vo-T           2:08.77  
 11 Staats, Eric              12 Charter                2:09.74  
 12 Wade, Andrew              11 Salesianum             2:09.75  
 13 Sklodowski, Steve         11 Tatnall                2:10.17  
 14 Modi, Jaymin              12 Charter                2:11.09  
 15 Weaver, Ryan              12 Appoquinimin           2:11.16  
 16 Giacco, Alex              10 Tatnall                2:12.26  
 17 Melchoir, Eric            10 Appoquinimin           2:12.27  
 18 Garrett, Steve             8 Tatnall                2:12.85  
 19 Richardson, Rob           10 Delcastle Te           2:13.10  
 20 Mascioli, John            10 Archmere               2:13.78  
 21 Cooper, Vincent           11 Concord                2:14.60  
 22 Ciritella, Mark           10 Salesianum             2:14.95  
 23 Francois, Edwin           12 Delcastle Te           2:15.50  
 24 Smith, Peter              11 St. Georges            2:16.13  
 25 Szwetkowski, Kyle         12 Caravel                2:16.54  
 26 Komdat, Jeff              12 St. Mark's             2:16.55  
 27 Sanchez, Dennis           11 Newark                 2:16.58  
 28 Brickhouse, David         11 Charter                2:18.49  
 29 Marshall, Jaaron          12 Delcastle Te           2:18.88  
 30 Gardner, Durrelle         12 Concord                2:18.89  
 31 Parker, Brandon           12 Mt. Pleasant           2:19.85  
 32 Gordy, Ryan               12 Concord                2:20.97  
 33 Wood, Jon                    St. Mark's             2:21.56  
 34 Sieben, Andy              12 Appoquinimin           2:21.94  
 35 Wright-Brown, Henry       09 Dickinson              2:22.20  
 36 Ahmad, Raheel             12 Charter                2:24.42  
 37 Milton, James             11 Mt. Pleasant           2:26.10  
 38 Boyden, Spencer              Tower Hill             2:26.71  
 39 Binder, Lucas             12 A.I. duPont            2:27.34  
 40 Taylor, Daniel            11 St. Mark's             2:27.75  
 41 Thomas, Jermaine          10 Glasgow                2:27.81  
 42 Potochney, Michael        10 Newark                 2:27.85  
 43 Mcgovern, Pat             12 Delaware Mil           2:29.08  
 44 Brophy, Matt              11 Newark                 2:29.16  
 45 Freeman, Hunter           11 Delaware Mil           2:30.36  
 46 Swift, Brendan            10 A.I. duPont            2:31.36  
 47 Combs, Josh                  Tower Hill             2:31.46  
 48 White, Mark               10 Brandywine             2:31.56  
 49 Urban, Chase              09 Hodgson Vo-T           2:31.73  
 50 Donaghy, Connell          11 Archmere               2:32.53  
 51 Kelly, Chris              12 A.I. duPont            2:33.58  
 52 Oldham, Josh              11 Tatnall                2:33.78  
 53 Burcham, Eric             11 A.I. duPont            2:35.57  
 54 Axelsson, Kristian        10 Caravel                2:38.41  
 55 Perez, Miguel             09 Delcastle Te           2:44.30  
 56 Epps, Tevaughn            09 Glasgow                2:47.45  
 57 Partlow, Jack             10 Caravel                2:49.13  
 58 Holt, Michael             10 Sanford Scho           2:50.21  
 59 Ryan, Steven              10 St. Mark's             2:51.43  
 60 Borrelli, Evan            09 Brandywine             2:54.75  
 61 Granda, Andrew            10 Middletown             2:57.43  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFoy, Kyle               12 Tatnall                4:33.18   10   
  2 Tuntivate, Chanon         12 Brandywine             4:35.12    8   
  3 Mitten, Richie            12 Delaware Mil           4:35.50    6   
  4 Hayman, Josh              12 Appoquinimin           4:35.55    5   
  5 Garrett, Steve             8 Tatnall                4:39.98    4   
  6 Giacco, Alex              10 Tatnall                4:41.70    3   
  7 Modi, Jaymin              12 Charter                4:42.39    2   
  8 Allen, Blake              12 Mt. Pleasant           4:43.83    1   
  9 Davis, Scott              11 Salesianum             4:47.28  
 10 Casini, Joe               10 Salesianum             4:51.89  
 11 Parker, Brandon           12 Mt. Pleasant           4:53.10  
 12 Mascioli, John            10 Archmere               4:58.86  
 13 Witman, Erik              12 Hodgson Vo-T           5:00.65  
 14 Szwetkowski, Kyle         12 Caravel                5:01.03  
 15 Brophy, Matt              11 Newark                 5:01.59  
 16 LeNoir, Colin             10 Salesianum             5:02.40  
 17 Berkman, Thomas           12 Salesianum             5:03.33  
 18 Kahler, Vincent           11 Appoquinimin           5:03.84  
 19 Mason, Andrew             12 Concord                5:03.96  
 20 Donaghy, Connell          11 Archmere               5:04.18  
 21 Slatko, Rory                 Tower Hill             5:05.37  
 22 Lehaan, Charles           10 Concord                5:06.43  
 23 Wright-Brown, Henry       09 Dickinson              5:07.78  
 24 Kidd, Rob                 12 St. Elizabet           5:08.31  
 25 Gotthold, Ben             12 A.I. duPont            5:10.10  
 26 Bader, Luke               11 Salesianum             5:12.67  
 27 Gugerty, Mac              10 Tatnall                5:12.99  
 28 Daniels, Alex             09 Tatnall                5:13.10  
 29 Rivera, Alex              11 Delcastle Te           5:13.70  
 30 Tyris, Andrew             10 Brandywine             5:14.29  
 31 Lehman, Phil              12 St. Mark's             5:14.40  
 32 Quinines, Jonathan        12 McKean                 5:16.17  
 33 Clendening, Sean          11 Appoquinimin           5:17.64  
 34 Fasullo, Michael          11 Salesianum             5:18.86  
 35 Paoli, Nick               11 Salesianum             5:19.51  
 36 Blow, Merrick             09 Salesianum             5:23.08  
 37 Gerhart, Kyle             10 Newark                 5:24.14  
 38 Kwasnieski, Dan           12 St. Mark's             5:24.38  
 39 Renai, Peter              09 Salesianum             5:24.48  
 40 Gebhart, Andrew           10 Delaware Mil           5:28.57  
 41 Sorouri, Darian           09 Charter                5:29.30  
 42 Cheng, Frank              12 Concord                5:33.00  
 43 Prettyman, Andrew         10 St. Mark's             5:33.83  
 44 Goode-Hudson, Brandon     09 Mt. Pleasant           5:35.19  
 45 Anderson, Rhett           09 Tatnall                5:36.32  
 46 Jensen, Lars              11 William Penn           5:36.45  
 47 Keeper, Ben               10 St. Mark's             5:37.56  
 48 Basciani, Joey             8 Sanford Scho           5:42.88  
 49 Smith, Connor             09 Brandywine             5:43.87  
 50 Hyde, Jacob               11 St. Mark's             5:44.59  
 51 Chillakuru, Yesh          09 Charter                5:44.81  
 52 Foley, Dan                09 Salesianum             5:48.52  
 53 Roberston, Caleb          09 Hodgson Vo-T           5:51.38  
 54 Nigro, Luke               10 St. Mark's             5:53.04  
 55 Tressler, Joseph          09 Appoquinimin           5:55.96  
 56 Morales, Ricardo          10 Christiana             5:57.78  
 57 Barczykowski, Gage        10 Appoquinimin           5:59.10  
 58 Halton, Eric              09 A.I. duPont            6:13.58  
 59 Wall, Chase               09 St. Georges            6:16.20  
 60 Mazalewski, Dan           09 Hodgson Vo-T           6:18.65  
 61 Sloman, Nick              11 McKean                 6:39.15  
 62 Moore, Evan               09 Red Lion Chr           7:05.47  
 63 Hunter, Stephen           09 Hodgson Vo-T           7:07.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFoy, Kyle               12 Tatnall                9:48.86   10   
  2 Creekmore, J.R.           12 Archmere               9:53.52    8   
  3 Oja, Sebastian            12 Archmere               9:59.72    6   
  4 Zabielski, Tommy          11 Salesianum            10:09.62    5   
  5 Griffith, Thomas          11 Charter               10:12.49    4   
  6 Steenkamer, Chris         11 St. Mark's            10:12.88    3   
  7 Moore, Eric               12 Salesianum            10:14.48    2   
  8 Binder, Zach              11 Charter               10:41.05    1   
  9 Fox, Kyle                 12 St. Mark's            10:46.19  
 10 Rowe, Daniel              11 Concord               10:53.64  
 11 Allen, Blake              12 Mt. Pleasant          10:56.98  
 12 Mossman, Matt             12 St. Mark's            11:07.69  
 13 Harris, Danny             12 St. Mark's            11:08.48  
 14 Hagood, Jack              09 Tatnall               11:09.72  
 15 Witman, Erik              12 Hodgson Vo-T          11:17.09  
 16 Feely, Matt               11 St. Mark's            11:17.25  
 17 Szwetkowski, Connor       10 Caravel               11:18.26  
 18 Gates, Andrew                Tower Hill            11:20.06  
 19 Quinines, Jonathan        12 McKean                11:43.76  
 20 Milham, Andrew            09 Newark                11:45.00  
 21 Gross, Andrew             09 Brandywine            12:00.06  
 22 Piane, Jake               10 Appoquinimin          12:03.55  
 23 Rivera, Alex              11 Delcastle Te          12:06.62  
 24 Kaufman, Brett            12 Christiana            12:15.54  
 25 Kitson, Christopher       09 Newark                12:26.83  
 26 King, Andy                12 Delaware Mil          12:37.07  
 27 Jensen, Lars              11 William Penn          12:48.17  
 -- Schiebe, Phillip          11 Concord                    DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Kyle               12 Howard Tech               7.98   3  10   
  2 Harris, Brett             11 Hodgson Vo-T              8.13   3   8   
  3 Harvey, Kevin             12 Concord                   8.50   3   6   
  4 Jones, Sterling           11 Brandywine                8.53   3   5   
  5 Graham, Evan              12 St. Mark's                8.78   3   4   
  6 Wanamaker, Ed             12 Howard Tech               8.80   3   3   
  7 Evans, Eric                  A.I. duPont               8.87   1   2   
  8 Ward, Seth                11 Appoquinimin              8.98   2   1   
  9 Lin, James                12 Middletown                9.29   2 
 10 Chicoski, Andrew          11 Salesianum                9.32   3 
 11 Williams, Matthew         11 St. Georges               9.56   3 
 12 Hunter, Brandon           10 Brandywine                9.70   2 
 13 Alston, Tyler             11 William Penn              9.84   2 
 14 Mulero, Rafeeq            09 Christiana                9.93   2 
 15 Young, Jordan             12 William Penn             10.68   1 
 16 Hayman, Jake              11 Appoquinimin             10.71   2 
 17 Fawehinmi, Collins        11 William Penn             10.82   1 
 18 Jones, Ronald             11 William Penn             11.84   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                1:35.24   4  10   
     1) Beulah, Greg 12                 2) Wulff, Charles 11              
     3) Reyes, Maurice 11               4) Russell, Keenan 12             
  2 Howard Tech  'A'                                    1:35.40   3   8   
     1) Bruton, Lamar 10                2) Wanamaker, Ed 12               
     3) Nuriddin, Shahid 10             4) Jones, Kyle 12                 
  3 Christiana  'A'                                     1:38.48   3   6   
     1) Greenaway, Leroy 12             2) Shammack, Maliek 12            
     3) Smith, Elijah 12                4) Felder, Derin 12               
  4 St. Georges Tech  'A'                               1:39.79   4   5   
     1) Jackson, George 11              2) Watson, Brenton 12             
     3) Goff, Brandon 12                4) Grundy, Robert 12              
  5 Caravel  'A'                                        1:39.80   4   4   
     1) Kutchen, Peter 12               2) Armistead, Matt 11             
     3) Laise, Alec 10                  4) Wilson, Zach 12                
  6 William Penn  'A'                                   1:40.75   3   3   
     1) Watkins, Anthony 10             2) MuMin, Tariq 10                
     3) Johnson, Jamal 12               4) Goldsborough, Zarif 10         
  7 Charter  'A'                                        1:41.64   2   2   
     1) Trigg, Donovan 12               2) Sridhar, Varun 10              
     3) Cordano, Michael 09             4) Reid, Brian 11                 
  8 Brandywine  'A'                                     1:42.30   3   1   
     1) Wheeler, Kyle 11                2) Holloway, Tylon 10             
     3) Mansaray, Fred 09               4) Brooks, Robert 10              
  9 Salesianum  'A'                                     1:42.54   3 
     1) Heiss, Tyler 11                 2) Jones, Andrew 11               
     3) Reed, Julius 11                 4) Rea, Danny 12                  
 10 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   1:42.56   2 
     1) Hendrix, Chaz 11                2) Austin, Gregory 11             
     3) Milton, James 11                4) Woody, Jamere 12               
 11 Newark  'A'                                         1:44.07   2 
     1) Wright, Jr, Eric 09             2) Brown, Lionel 11               
     3) Benson, Brandon 12              4) Kalaj, Tom 10                  
 12 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    1:44.67   4 
     1) Evans, Eric                     2) Mansaray, Amadu 12             
     3) Price, Darryl 12                4) Jones, Alonzo 09               
 13 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      1:46.65   2 
     1) Davis, Curtis 11                2) Mundy, Josh 09                 
     3) Pilchard, John 12               4) Daniels, Derrick 11            
 14 Sanford School  'A'                                 1:47.67   1 
     1) Grant, Lucas 10                 2) Moss, Bobby 10                 
     3) Emerson, Carl 09                4) Oberle, Kyle 10                
 15 Tatnall  'A'                                        1:49.05   3 
     1) Brown, Sandy 11                 2) Kane, Alex 11                  
     3) Bannon, Kyle 12                 4) Beer, Austin 12                
 16 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  1:49.40   1 
     1) Ward, Seth 11                   2) Hayman, Jake 11                
     3) Romano, Alex 09                 4) Savino, Scott 10               
 -- McKean  'A'                                              DQ   4  4th Runner Started
     1) Johnson, Prennis 12             2) Morris, Nigel 11          Out of Zone     
     3) Rucker, Damion 12               4) Young, Brandon 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tatnall  'A'                                        3:34.10   3  10   
     1) Ortiz, Jordan 11                2) Payne, Taylor 11               
     3) Tate, Tyler 12                  4) Nabinett, Diamere 12           
  2 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                3:38.13   3   8   
     1) Wulff, Charles 11               2) Beulah, Greg 12                
     3) Elliott, Brian 11               4) Russell, Keenan 12             
  3 Howard Tech  'A'                                    3:41.40   2   6   
     1) Wanamaker, Ed 12                2) Evans, Teron 12                
     3) Bruton, Lamar 10                4) Nuriddin, Shahid 10            
  4 A.I. duPont  'A'                                    3:44.36   3   5   
     1) Choi, Stephen 12                2) Brinkley, Anthony 10           
     3) Harris, Rashawn 12              4) Griffin, Avery 12              
  5 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  3:44.96   1   4   
     1) Brown, Stephen 12               2) Weaver, Ryan 12                
     3) Melchoir, Eric 10               4) Hayman, Josh 12                
  6 Salesianum  'A'                                     3:45.16   1   3   
     1) Wade, Andrew 11                 2) Casini, Joe 10                 
     3) Ciritella, Mark 10              4) Reyher, Matthew 12             
  7 Newark  'A'                                         3:48.42   3   2   
     1) Black, Patrick 10               2) Fontal, Ken 10                 
     3) Sanchez, Dennis 11              4) Benson, Brandon 12             
  8 St. Georges Tech  'A'                               3:49.52   2   1   
     1) Jackson, George 11              2) Grundy, Robert 12              
     3) Williams, Matthew 11            4) Smith, Peter 11                
  9 Charter  'A'                                        3:51.45   2 
     1) Trigg, Donovan 12               2) Petrick, Kyle 12               
     3) Reid, Brian 11                  4) Cordano, Michael 09            
 10 McKean  'A'                                         3:52.22   3 
     1) Warren, Koshawn 12              2) Morris, Nigel 11               
     3) Rucker, Damion 12               4) Young, Brandon 12              
 11 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 3:53.72   1 
     1) Marshall, Jaaron 12             2) Richardson, Rob 10             
     3) Francois, Edwin 12              4) Lee, Duane 10                  
 12 Concord  'A'                                        3:54.08   3 
     1) Alburg, Gavin 10                2) Gardner, Durrelle 12           
     3) Gordy, Ryan 12                  4) Smiley, Benard 11              
 13 Brandywine  'A'                                     3:55.75   2 
     1) Jones, Sterling 11              2) Tuntivate, Chanon 12           
     3) White, Mark 10                  4) Brooks, Robert 10              
 14 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   3:55.79   1 
     1) Hendrix, Chaz 11                2) Parker, Brandon 12             
     3) Woody, Jamere 12                4) Austin, Gregory 11             
 15 Caravel  'A'                                        3:57.35   2 
     1) Wilson, Zach 12                 2) Armistead, Matt 11             
     3) Kutchen, Andrew 12              4) Szwetkowski, Kyle 12           
 16 Christiana  'A'                                     4:00.03   2 
     1) Greenaway, Leroy 12             2) Shammack, Maliek 12            
     3) Felder, Derin 12                4) Cowans, Torey 09               
 17 Tower Hill  'A'                                     4:05.40   1 
     1) Gannon, Clay                    2) Combs, Josh                    
     3) Gates, Andrew                   4) Chodos, Noah                   
 18 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      4:33.57   1 
     1) Fearn, Nick 11                  2) Davis, Phil                    
     3) Tima, U                         4) Davis, Curtis 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 9:05.73   10   
     1) Marshall, Jaaron 12             2) Richardson, Rob 10             
     3) Francois, Edwin 12              4) Rivera, Alex 11                
  2 Concord  'A'                                        9:06.84    8   
     1) Gardner, Durrelle 12            2) Gordy, Ryan 12                 
     3) Cooper, Vincent 11              4) Mason, Andrew 12               
  3 Salesianum  'A'                                     9:41.48    6   
     1) Budischak, Evan 11              2) Gleason, Brien 10              
     3) Marenco, Patrick 10             4) Jennelly, Nick 11              
  4 Charter  'A'                                        9:42.09    5   
     1) Reid, Brian 11                  2) Sorouri, Darian 09             
     3) Fredericks, Jon 12              4) McClure, Eric 12               
  5 Christiana  'A'                                     9:45.73    4   
     1) Shammack, Maliek 12             2) Cowans, Torey 09               
     3) Felder, Derin 12                4) Morales, Ricardo 10            
  6 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   9:48.54    3   
     1) Milton, James 11                2) Goode-Hudson, Brandon 09       
     3) Luna, Alitl 10                  4) Gurnick, Cody 09               
  7 Newark  'A'                                         9:51.25    2   
     1) Gerhart, Kyle 10                2) Potochney, Michael 10          
     3) Kreer, Devon 10                 4) Kitson, Christopher 09         
  8 Appoquinimink  'A'                                  9:56.42    1   
     1) Kahler, Vincent 11              2) Clendening, Sean 11            
     3) Piane, Jake 10                  4) Ratsimbazafy, Alex 11          
  9 Tatnall  'A'                                        9:59.03  
     1) Gugerty, Mac 10                 2) Oldham, Josh 11                
     3) Daniels, Alex 09                4) Anderson, Rhett 09             
 10 A.I. duPont  'A'                                   10:17.67  
     1) Pegram, Will 11                 2) Earle, Lance 09                
     3) Mansaray, Amadu 12              4) Burcham, Eric 11               
 11 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                     10:22.35  
     1) Hegelstein, Sean                2) Bidgood, Reed 09               
     3) Hanley, Zach 10                 4) Lachica, CJ 11                 
 12 Brandywine  'A'                                    10:39.88  
     1) Gross, Andrew 09                2) Andreas, Matthew 09            
     3) Wilgus, Ryan 09                 4) Allport, Jake 09               
 13 Caravel  'A'                                       10:42.02  
     1) Szwetkowski, Connor 10          2) Kutchen, Andrew 12             
     3) Axelsson, Kristian 10           4) Partlow, Jack 10               
 14 St. Mark's  'A'                                    11:20.08  
     1) Chouri, Isaac 10                2) O'Donnell, Dan 09              
     3) Steenkamer, Ben 09              4) Freda, Sam 09                  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rucker, Damion            12 McKean                 5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Miller, Nick              10 Salesianum             5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Phillips, Chris           12 Salesianum             5-06.00      1.67m   6   
  4 Jones, Sterling           11 Brandywine             5-03.00      1.60m   5   
  5 Sridhar, Varun            10 Charter               J5-03.00      1.60m   3.50
  5 Patton, Theodore          12 McKean                J5-03.00      1.60m   3.50
 -- Bannon, Kyle              12 Tatnall                     NH            
 -- Kane, Alex                11 Tatnall                     NH            
 -- Brown, Brandon            12 Concord                     NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stacey, Brandon           09 Caravel               11-06.00      3.50m  10   
  2 Evans, Eric                  A.I. duPont           11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3 Smith, Daniel             11 Charter               10-06.00      3.20m   6   
  4 Gregg, Justin             11 Salesianum            10-00.00      3.04m   5   
  5 Gotthold, Ben             12 A.I. duPont            9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  6 Phipps, Rob               11 Christiana             8-06.00      2.59m   3   
 -- Tong, Vanndy              11 Christiana                  NH            
 -- Phipps, Ron               11 Christiana                  NH            
 -- Rydland, Connor           09 Caravel                     NH            
 -- Cherry, Steven            12 Charter                     NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Leshon           11 Glasgow               22-10.00      6.95m  10   
  2 Thomas, Micah             12 Newark                20-02.00      6.14m   8   
  3 Williams, Chris           12 William Penn          19-08.00      5.99m   6   
  4 Patton, Theodore          12 McKean                18-07.50      5.67m   5   
  5 Choi, Stephen             12 A.I. duPont           17-11.75      5.48m   4   
  6 Freeman, Kendrick         12 Concord               17-06.00      5.33m   3   
  7 Rea, Danny                12 Salesianum           J17-06.00      5.33m   2   
  8 Adams, Seth                  Archmere             J17-06.00      5.33m   1   
  9 Felder, Derin             12 Christiana            17-03.00      5.25m 
 10 Goff, Brandon             12 St. Georges           17-01.00      5.20m 
 11 Woody, Jamere             12 Mt. Pleasant          16-01.00      4.90m 
 12 Morrow, Jonah             09 Delcastle Te          14-03.50      4.35m 
 -- Laise, Alec               10 Caravel                   FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Chris           12 William Penn          43-09.00     13.33m  10   
  2 Smith, Zomaine            11 Christiana            38-10.50     11.84m   8   
  3 Henry, Rick               12 Caravel               36-07.75     11.16m   6   
  4 Mansaray, Amadu           12 A.I. duPont           34-10.00     10.61m   5   
  5 Adams, Seth                  Archmere              34-06.25     10.52m   4   
  6 Johnson, Joe              11 Brandywine            34-05.75     10.50m   3   
  7 Henderson, Miles          11 Concord               33-05.75     10.20m   2   
 -- Dendy, Marquis            12 Middletown                FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Micah             12 Newark                    FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kirby, Demarkus           12 A.I. duPont           45-05.75     13.86m  10   
  2 Goodavage, James          11 Salesianum            45-00.50     13.72m   8   
  3 Carey, Stewart            12 Newark                42-03.00     12.87m   6   
  4 Lemite, Matt              12 William Penn          41-07.50     12.68m   5   
  5 Williams, Terrill         12 Caravel               41-05.25     12.63m   4   
  6 Robertson, Paul           11 St. Georges           40-00.50     12.20m   3   
  7 Henlon, Chris             12 St. Georges           38-02.50     11.64m   2   
  8 Lewis, Jared              09 Salesianum            37-08.25     11.48m   1   
  9 Claudy, Phil              09 Salesianum            37-03.25     11.36m 
 10 Mckinzie, Oinye'          12 Christiana            37-00.50     11.29m 
 11 Berkman, Sam              09 Salesianum            35-08.75     10.89m 
 12 Cassell, Joshua           10 Christiana           J35-08.75     10.89m 
 13 McNeil, Damon             10 Caravel               35-05.00     10.79m 
 14 Hubbard, Kenneth          11 Newark                35-00.25     10.67m 
 15 Reed, Kyle                11 Appoquinimin          34-04.50     10.47m 
 16 Stirparo, Kevin           11 St. Mark's            33-11.25     10.34m 
 17 Rodriguez, Alex           11 Caravel               33-10.25     10.31m 
 18 Dozshon, Jefferson        12 Christiana            33-03.00     10.13m 
 19 O'Kane, Patrick           11 St. Mark's            33-01.00     10.08m 
 20 Piane, Anthony            12 Appoquinimin          33-00.00     10.05m 
 21 Aleardi, Mike             11 Archmere              32-06.50      9.91m 
 22 Williams, Zach            10 Hodgson Vo-T          32-01.00      9.77m 
 23 Allen, RJ                 12 Tatnall               31-01.00      9.47m 
 24 Stanley, Gregory          12 William Penn          30-07.50      9.33m 
 25 Mitchell, Mason           09 Mt. Pleasant          24-05.00      7.44m 
 26 Patel, Suraj              09 Caravel               24-01.00      7.34m 
 27 Benedict, Connor          09 Middletown            23-10.25      7.27m 
 28 Wallace, Daulton          09 Charter               18-06.50      5.65m 
 29 Tate, Jonathan            09 Mt. Pleasant          17-05.00      5.30m 
 
                          Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Tatnall                     83        2) Charter                    50   
    3) Padua                       48        4) Delcastle Tech             45   
    5) Concord                     44        6) Christiana                 39   
    7) St. Mark's                  36        8) Howard Tech                32   
    9) Appoquinimink               27        9) Newark                     27   
    9) Caravel                     27       12) Archmere                   23   
   13) William Penn                20       14) A.I. duPont                19   
   15) Brandywine                  17       16) Mt. Pleasant               13   
   17) St. Thomas More             10       18) Ursuline                    8   
   19) Sanford School               5       20) Tower Hill                  1   
   20) Delaware Military Academy    1       20) Middletown                  1   
 
                           Men - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Tatnall                     74        2) Salesianum                 47   
    3) Brandywine                  41.50     4) A.I. duPont                40   
    4) Glasgow                     40        6) Hodgson Vo-Tech            39   
    6) Howard Tech                 39        8) McKean                     34.50
    9) William Penn                30       10) Newark                     29.50
   11) Caravel                     24       12) Charter                    23.50
   13) Christiana                  21       14) Concord                    19   
   14) Archmere                    19       16) Appoquinimink              17   
   17) St. Georges Tech            11       18) Delcastle Tech             10   
   19) St. Mark's                   7       20) Mt. Pleasant                6   
   20) Delaware Military Academy    6                                           
Comments