Alumni

This page is dedicated to all the Delaware high school runners who are now competing at the collegiate and post-collegiate level. 

If you would like to post a result, please send an email with info and a link to mikeadigennaro@gmail.com

INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD 2013 (links to TFRSS data base)


OUTDOOR TRACK 2011

  • Lindsey Prettyman (St. Mark's/UD)  2nd at CAA's in 800M  (2:13)  -May 7
  • Andy Weaver (Charter/UD) 2nd at CAA's in 5000M  -May 7
  • Cassie White (St. Mark's/Syracuse) 4th in Big Easts Steeple (10:20)  May-7
  • Chris Slate (Concord/
  • Celina Emerson (Delcastle/UConn) 3rd in Big East 400M


PicasaWeb Slideshow


Photos by Mark Hannagan
  • Big Night For Alumni at Princeton (4/23)  Andy Weaver (Charter/UD) 14:22-5K, Jon Mazzio (Salesianum/St. Joe's9:15 Steeple, Dan Feeney (Salesianum/UD) 9:25 Steeple, Cassie White (St. Mark's/Syracuse) 10:24 Steeple, Jen Watunya (Padua/UD) 17:39 5K.  Results
  • Ryan Lee (Archmere/Richmond) runs 14:33 at Mt. Sac Relays 5K (4/14) Results
  • Juliet Bottorf (Tatnall/Duke)  ran 33:18 at the Stanford Invitational on March 26th. She finished 6th overall!!  Results
INDOOR TRACK 2011
  • Celina Emerson (Delcastle/UConn) ran a 54.4 split on the DMR for UConn at ECAC's.  The relay team has the 3rd fastest time in the nation and has qualified for the NCAA's. (Mar-6) -results   She also placed 5th in the 400 (55.57) at the Big East Championships, the only freshman in the field.
  • Mike Tait (Concord), Vinny Fronczkowski (Concord), James Townsend (Middletown), and Cory Wall (Abington Heights, PA) finished 2nd overall in 9:50.12 the IC4A DMR, eclipsing their own school record set in the prelims (Mar 6). The team ran the fastest time of the day in the preliminary heat of the IC4A's on Saturday. Their time of 9:51.46 was a new school record at Delaware. (Mar-5)
    DMR Results
  • Andy Weaver (Delaware/Charter) set UD 5000M record at IC4A in 14:31.12  (Mar-6) results
  • The 4x800 Team of Lindsay Prettyman (St. Mark's), Jessica Olsen (Archmere), Emily Gispert (Padua), and Rachel Wasserman (Sharon, MA) set a school record in running 9:15.09. (Mar-5)
  • Chris Slate (Clemson/Concord) finishes 2nd in finals of 800  in 1:51.03 at ACC's (Feb-26) - results
  • Juliet Bottorff (Duke/Tatnall) finishes 2nd in 5000M in 16:10.38 at ACC's  (Feb-25)- results
  • Brieanna Kennedy (Caravel/LSU) throws 44-3.5 at SEC's (Feb 25) results
  • Jack Barchok (Christiana/Bridgewater) 39-9.25 SP results / 34-7.5 WT results
  • Nikko Brady (Charter School of Wilmington/Boston U) wins New England 60H in 8.49 results

     
Comments