Home




Coaches meeting on Tuesday, Sep. 10, 7pm at Salesianum (see side bar for directions)



Cross Country 2019



2019 Invoice for N5CTA sponsored meets

 DATE      WHAT  WHERE     CONTACT  INFO
 SAT 9/7  Lake Forest Invitational     Killens Pond Michelle Kersey  
SAT 9/7      Unionville Two Mile Bash   Kennet Sq, PA           
FRI 9/13White Clay Creek ClassicWhite Clay Creek Mike Mooney  
 SAT 9/14    Briarwood Invitational    Philadelphia     
 FRI 9/20 Middletown Invitational Lums Pond Mary Kay Waltemire Meet Info
 SAT 9/21     Bull Run Invitational     Hereford HS, MD    
 SAT 10/5  Salesianum Invitational Branydwine Creek SP Mike Losapio  
 SAT 10/5     Paul Short InvitationalBethlehem, PA   
 FRI 10/11  Killens Pond Invitational  Killens Pond      Steve Lantz   Meet info
 FRI 10/18 Joe Oneill InvitationalBellevue State Park Michelle Flanagan  Meet info
 FRI 10/25  Blue Hen Conference Championships  White Clay Creek    
 THU 10/24 Catholic Conference Championships Bellevue Mike DiGennaro  
 SAT 11/2  New Castle County XC Championhsips  Winterthur  Rick Schuder  
 SAT 11/9  DIAA State Championships  Killens Pond    


Week 2 XC Team Rankings  (9/14/2019)               
DI Boys (prev wk) DI Girls (prev wk) DII Boys (prev wk)    DII Girls (prev wk)
 1 Salesianum (1) 1 Padua (2) 1 Wm. Friends (1) 1 Ursuline (1)
 2 Charter of Wilm (2) 2 Charter Of Wilm (3) 2 Tatnall (4) 2 St. Mark's (2)
 3 Caesar Rodney (4) 3 Smyrna (1) 3 St. Andrew's (3) 3 Newark Charter (3)
 4 Polytech (-) 4 Mount Pleasant (4) 4 Newark (-) 4 Tatnall (4)
 5 Cape Henlopen (5) 5 Cape Henlopen (5) 5 Archmere(5) 5 DMA (5)





September 14
Briarwood Invitational, Philadelphia, PA (Archmere, Padua)

September 13
White Clay Creek Classic, White Clay Creek State Park


Harry Groves Spiked Shoe Invitational, State College, PA (Ursuline)

September 7
Unionville Two Mile Bash, Unionville, PA

Lake Forest Invitational, Lake Forest HS

Cherokee Challenge,  Marlton, NJ (Salesianum)

PTXC 11, Kutztown, PA (Charter)
Comments